3.9
overview of Jbp Ami Super Fast Express - 12160

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2590
1530
1075
410
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jbp Ami Super Fast Express - 12160

The Jbp Ami Super Fast Express - 12160 runs from JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur) to AMI (Amravati, Amravati). Jbp Ami Super Fast Express runs on 7 days of week. The Jbp Ami Super Fast Express train departs from Jabalpur railway station, Jabalpur at hrs and arrives at Amravati, Amravati at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12160 train is 13h , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jbp Ami Super Fast Express - 12160 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:32
  • 2 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 22:24
  • 22:26
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 23:21
  • 23:23
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 23:38
  • 23:40
  • 2 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 03:02
  • 03:05
  • 3 min
  • 352 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 03:26
  • 03:28
  • 2 min
  • 375 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • NRKR
  • Narkher
  • 1
  • 04:51
  • 04:53
  • 2 min
  • 457 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • KATL
  • Katol
  • 1
  • 05:03
  • 05:05
  • 2 min
  • 483 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:35
  • 10 min
  • 544 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 07:13
  • 07:14
  • 1 min
  • 590 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m

running status of Jbp Ami Super Fast Express - 12160

coach position and seat layout of Jbp Ami Super Fast Express - 12160

Jbp Ami Super Fast Express - 12160 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Jbp Ami Super Fast Express - 12160

The Jbp Ami Super Fast Express - 12160 train runs from Jabalpur to Amravati 7 days of week. It is a popular Jabalpur to Amravati train and covers a distance of about 725km . You can check Jbp Ami Super Fast Express - 12160 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12160 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Amravati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Amravati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jabalpur to Amravati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jbp Ami Super Fast Express - 12160

11 Nov 2017
NIHAR KANSE
nowadays it runs late.......but it's good
09 Sep 2017
Sudhanshu Upadhyay
good on time and comfortable
Aug 09 2017
Alok Kumar
not bad but almost good..!!
Aug 08 2017
Harshad Kesharwani
cleaning is not good need some improvement
Jul 18 2017
Gopal Jakhotiya
May 07 2017
Mereena Kotikala (Bhumi)
May 06 2017
Anwar Ahmad
Nov 18 2016
Afzal Chouhan
always late on nagpur but overall good train
Sep 09 2016
Roshan Mangtani
Jul 10 2016
Kamlesh Yadav
best for night journy jablpur to Betul. .
Feb 19 2016
ajinkya pachghare
general seats, cleanliness are terribly bad.
Oct 27 2015
Hitesh Khatri
overall good
Jun 17 2015
RRR CONT
May 19 2016
Nitesh Sahu
train is always good on time
Oct 08 2014
akshay.kuls
night journey best journey..!!! :)
Aug 24 2014
AKASHSAJWANI3
good
Jun 21 2014
saurabhdk
May 19 2014
anandtownboy
good on time and clean..
Mar 18 2014
rakesh.khandelwal.1656
Good timing
Feb 28 2014
awdhut.nandagawali
time pe rahati hai par train me Ashanti rahati hair.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jbp Ami Super Fast Express Running Status (Train no. 12160) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jbp Ami Super Fast Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!