Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jbp Ngp Sf Exp 12160 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
21:20
Jabalpur
12hr 30min
18 Stops
AMI
09:50
Amravati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Ngp Sf Exp 12160 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbp Ngp Sf Exp 12160. Check Jbp Ngp Sf Exp 12160 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Amravati station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration12hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jbp Ngp Sf Exp 12160 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12160 Jbp Ngp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Amravati. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Amravati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts21:20-0311-
MMLMadan Mahal21:2821:302min4 km111-
SRIDShridham21:5822:002min54 km311-
NUNarsinghpur22:2822:302min85 km211-
KYKareli22:4322:452min100 km211-
GARGadarwara23:0823:102min129 km211-
BKHBankhedi23:3423:351min160 km111-
PPIPipariya23:4823:502min178 km211-
SGPSohagpur00:0300:052min196 km112-
ETItarsi Jn01:1501:2510min246 km512-
BZUBetul02:5402:562min352 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn03:1703:192min375 km212-
PARPandhurna04:1304:152min439 km112-
NGPNagpur06:2506:305min543 km612-
SNISindi07:0907:101min589 km-12-
WRWardha Jn07:3007:322min621 km-12-
PLOPulgaon Jn07:5407:551min651 km-12-
DMNDhamangaon08:1508:161min671 km-12-
AMIAmravati09:50ends-726 km-12-

Jbp Ngp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Madan Mahal
3 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
53 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
84 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
100 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
128 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Bankhedi
159 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Pipariya
177 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
195 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
244 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Betul
351 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
374 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Pandhurna
438 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
542 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Ngp Sf Exp 12160 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Ngp Sf Exp - 12160 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jbp Ngp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Ngp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Ngp Sf Exp 12160 Train Information

Jbp Ngp Sf Exp (12160) train runs from Jabalpur to Amravati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 726 km. The fare classes on 12160 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Ngp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Ngp Sf Exp 12160 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
132 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
अच्छी है,,,स्वछ है,,सुरक्षा व्यवस्था अच्छी है,,,स्टाफ अच्छा है,,,फ्रेंडली है,,,
good service 👍 excellent work experience 👏
nice train nice journey 👍
train is always good on time
good services this tran
train is always good on time
train is always good on time
train is always good on time
train is always good on time
train is always good on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW