2.2
overview of Jharkhand Express - 12818

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2185
1510
575
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jharkhand Express - 12818

Train Jharkhand Express 12818 runs on Mon, Thu, Sat from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to HTE (Hatia). Check schedule for Train no. 12818. Check availability of berths. Jharkhand Express departs from New Delhi at 19:45 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 16:45 hrs. Jharkhand Express takes a total running duration of 21 hours to reach the destination and it stops at 19 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:18
  • 2 min
  • 874 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 20 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 09:12
  • 09:14
  • 2 min
  • 939 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 30 m
  • GRRU
  • Guraru
  • 1
  • 09:26
  • 09:28
  • 2 min
  • 955 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 38 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 10:05
  • 10:10
  • 5 min
  • 977 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 34 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 1053 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 40 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:50
  • 10 min
  • 1146 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 26 m
  • JAA
  • Jhalida
  • 1
  • 14:29
  • 14:31
  • 2 min
  • 1218 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 43 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 14:57
  • 2 min
  • 1230 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 47 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • 16:25
  • 10 min
  • 1296 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 15 m
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1302 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 5 m

running status of Jharkhand Express - 12818

You can also check the Jharkhand Express Running Status (Train no. 12818) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jharkhand Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Jharkhand Express - 12818

What's more, you can also check out the Jharkhand Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Jharkhand Express - 12818

Jharkhand Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Jharkhand Express - 12818

Train number 12818 Jharkhand Express runs from New Delhi to Hatia on 3 days a week. Jharkhand Express is a popular New Delhi to Hatia train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 21 hours of journey, this train stops at 19 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Jharkhand Express 12818. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Jharkhand Express 12818 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Hatia so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Hatia using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Hatia. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Jharkhand Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Jharkhand Express - 12818

08 Sep 2016
Laxmi Singh Sagar
good train but not on time it always gets late
19 Aug 2016
Sanjeev Kumar
Aug 04 2016
Kaushal Prasad
Jul 31 2016
Deepraj Jaiswal
Jul 15 2016
shantanu majumdar
Old coaches, no cleanliness, mosquitoes, late usually 6 to 7 hrs...
Apr 22 2016
Fahmi Razvi
Sala subha 7 baje se wait kar raha hun 1 baj gaye abhi tak nahi aai
Apr 10 2016
ajit kumar
always 4-5 hours late...the actual name of this train shold be "bailgaadi" (bullock cart)...if you have to reach on time then do not go by this train....
Mar 05 2016
azhar rahi
ITS TOO BAD TRAIN PLS DONT GO FROM THIS TRAIN
Dec 07 2015
Manorama Dwivedi
improvement ki jarurat bahut jyada hai.claning ki jarurat jyada hai.late jyada hoti hai.
Nov 06 2015
Praveen Kumar Singh
maha bakwaas train hmesa late rehti h
Oct 02 2015
Om Prakash
very bakwas train plz avoid this train. agar aapke pas 10hours extra h to aap is train m travel kr skte hain or ye train har 50meter p rukti hai.
Aug 13 2015
Ashish Kr Gupta
Jul 02 2015
Fahad Ashraf
Jun 29 2015
Md Aman
bakwasssss..... no charging socket.... and alway late..... fully bakwaaassssssssss.......
Jun 18 2015
abhishek sinha
Jun 17 2015
Saquib Ali
The worst train i had ever seen. Minimum 9/10 hours delayed. Need lot of inspection in Cleanliness, punctuation and pantry.
May 14 2015
Shadab Anwar
very comfortable
May 12 2015
Rahul Ranjan
Worst train...
May 03 2015
Umesh Kumar
there was no charging sockets. coach is as if the train was running in 90's
Apr 22 2015
Rajiv Singh Rajput
May 11 2015
Ryan Malhotra
not so good train mostly this train was late....so if u want to reach soon on ur destination than dont choose it......
Feb 22 2015
VIKASH KUMAR
maha ghatia train... ho sake to journey krne se avoid kro... is se achha passenger train hai..
Jan 30 2015
Amit Kumar Jha
Avoid travelling if u can
Jan 29 2015
Amit Kumar
Mob charging socket is unavailable, water ?? problem in starting station too.
Dec 11 2014
Munauwar Ali
Not a good train to travel. Today its 5 hr late
Dec 06 2014
Sanjeev Kumar
Not good
Sep 05 2014
anups
very gud
Aug 30 2014
sum0707
mast h
Jun 20 2014
bhaskar.kumar1
train rarely runs on time
Jun 20 2014
Prabintennis
Jun 09 2014
shailesh.bh56
May 12 2014
gulam.maahi
Apr 25 2014
yadavr
Mar 17 2014
kirit.karia.98
Mar 06 2014
vijaysec
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)