2
overview of Jharkhand Express - 12818

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2200
1520
575
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jharkhand Express - 12818

The Jharkhand Express - 12818 runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi) to HTE (Hatia, Hatia). Jharkhand Express runs on 3 days of week. The Jharkhand Express train departs from Anand Vihar Trm railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Hatia, Hatia at 16:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12818 train is 21h , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jharkhand Express - 12818 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 08:13
  • 08:15
  • 2 min
  • 878 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 12 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 09:09
  • 09:11
  • 2 min
  • 943 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 41 m
  • GRRU
  • Guraru
  • 1
  • 09:23
  • 09:25
  • 2 min
  • 959 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 48 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 10:05
  • 10:10
  • 5 min
  • 981 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 36 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 1057 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 50 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:50
  • 10 min
  • 1150 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 57 m
  • JAA
  • Jhalida
  • 1
  • 14:29
  • 14:31
  • 2 min
  • 1223 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 5 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 14:57
  • 2 min
  • 1235 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • 16:25
  • 10 min
  • 1295 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 52 m
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1302 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 47 m

running status of Jharkhand Express - 12818

coach position and seat layout of Jharkhand Express - 12818

Jharkhand Express - 12818 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Jharkhand Express - 12818

The Jharkhand Express - 12818 train runs from New Delhi to Hatia 3 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Hatia train and covers a distance of about 1302km . You can check Jharkhand Express - 12818 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12818 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hatia and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hatia with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Hatia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jharkhand Express - 12818

19 Sep 2017
Kamlesh Jha
15 Sep 2017
Priyanshu Kateha
Aug 30 2017
Anish Kumar Gupta
Aug 27 2017
Pradeep Munda
Aug 26 2017
Neeraj Pandey
Aug 22 2017
Arvind Mishra
Aug 19 2017
Avdhesh Sharma
We can travel with family, safe and timely
Aug 17 2017
Animesh Kumar
Aug 10 2017
Kumar Kaushal
very bad.... and facilities are very poor
Aug 03 2017
Sonu Wwe
I am very impressed its most use full
Jul 18 2017
Sanket Pandey
Jun 20 2017
prashant kumar
Jun 07 2017
SOURABH dubey
May 25 2017
sumit singh
May 22 2017
Tejender Singh
This train is very poor because always late normally 6 hours
Apr 30 2017
Suraj Kumar
worse train ever. don't try to travel
Apr 14 2017
Rankey Gupta
good but very costly, train not running proper time the train is always so late.
Mar 31 2017
Dheeraj Kumar
not bad.. it was good...
Mar 21 2017
Sajid Khan
Feb 19 2017
imran khan
worst train ever seen... too much late..... very bad
Nov 23 2016
Ashish Ranjan Dubey
very pathatic train,thakes lot of traveling time
Nov 22 2016
Yk Chaitanya
Never ever board this train terrible Pathetic. You will feel that we came back in 1990's very old coaches.
Nov 06 2016
Jagdish Bhatt
Nov 04 2016
Azhar Qamar
Usually late for atleast 5-6 hours always. Cant understand how a regular train between two capitals could be late continuosly.
Oct 30 2016
DHANESH DUBEY
One of the worst trains of Indian Railways Railway should stop this train if they can't manage it. I caught this train on Kanpur Station and Arrived on destination 3.6 hours late. If you check up history ,this train is always late by more than 4 hours. Even 1 star will be a shame for this stupid train
Oct 29 2016
Shubham Shrivastav
Oct 02 2016
tufailarzoo7866@mail.com tufailarzoo7866@mail.com
Sep 30 2016
Mahesh Singh
Sep 29 2016
Mustaque Ali
worst train of India...........................
Sep 08 2016
Laxmi Singh Sagar
good train but not on time it always gets late
Aug 19 2016
Sanjeev Kumar
Aug 04 2016
Kaushal Prasad
Jul 31 2016
Deepraj Jaiswal
Jul 15 2016
shantanu majumdar
Old coaches, no cleanliness, mosquitoes, late usually 6 to 7 hrs...
Apr 22 2016
Fahmi Razvi
Sala subha 7 baje se wait kar raha hun 1 baj gaye abhi tak nahi aai
Apr 10 2016
ajit kumar
always 4-5 hours late...the actual name of this train shold be "bailgaadi" (bullock cart)...if you have to reach on time then do not go by this train....
Mar 05 2016
azhar rahi
ITS TOO BAD TRAIN PLS DONT GO FROM THIS TRAIN
Dec 07 2015
Manorama Dwivedi
improvement ki jarurat bahut jyada hai.claning ki jarurat jyada hai.late jyada hoti hai.
Nov 06 2015
Praveen Kumar Singh
maha bakwaas train hmesa late rehti h
Oct 02 2015
Om Prakash
very bakwas train plz avoid this train. agar aapke pas 10hours extra h to aap is train m travel kr skte hain or ye train har 50meter p rukti hai.
Aug 13 2015
Ashish Kr Gupta
Sep 06 2017
Fahad Ashraf
worst train on grand chord line. travelling in this train is a waste of money. 3rd class services.
Jun 29 2015
Md Aman
bakwasssss..... no charging socket.... and alway late..... fully bakwaaassssssssss.......
Jun 18 2015
abhishek sinha
Jun 17 2015
Saquib Ali
The worst train i had ever seen. Minimum 9/10 hours delayed. Need lot of inspection in Cleanliness, punctuation and pantry.
May 14 2015
Shadab Anwar
very comfortable
May 12 2015
Rahul Ranjan
Worst train...
May 03 2015
Umesh Kumar
there was no charging sockets. coach is as if the train was running in 90's
Apr 22 2015
Rajiv Singh Rajput
May 11 2015
Ryan Malhotra
not so good train mostly this train was late....so if u want to reach soon on ur destination than dont choose it......
Feb 22 2015
VIKASH KUMAR
maha ghatia train... ho sake to journey krne se avoid kro... is se achha passenger train hai..
Jan 30 2015
Amit Kumar Jha
Avoid travelling if u can
Jan 29 2015
Amit Kumar
Mob charging socket is unavailable, water ?? problem in starting station too.
Dec 11 2014
Munauwar Ali
Not a good train to travel. Today its 5 hr late
Dec 06 2014
Sanjeev Kumar
Not good
Sep 05 2014
anups
very gud
Aug 30 2014
sum0707
mast h
Jun 20 2014
bhaskar.kumar1
train rarely runs on time
Jun 20 2014
Prabintennis
Jun 09 2014
shailesh.bh56
May 12 2014
gulam.maahi
Apr 25 2014
yadavr
Mar 17 2014
kirit.karia.98
Mar 06 2014
vijaysec
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jharkhand Express Running Status (Train no. 12818) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jharkhand Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!