1.7
overview of Jharkhand Express - 12874

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2225
1535
580
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jharkhand Express - 12874

The Jharkhand Express - 12874 runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi) to HTE (Hatia, Hatia). Jharkhand Express runs on 3 days of week. The Jharkhand Express train departs from Anand Vihar Trm railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Hatia, Hatia at 19:55 hrs. The total running duration of 12874 train is 24h 10m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jharkhand Express - 12874 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 06:17
  • 06:42
  • 25 min
  • 743 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 8 h 33 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:50
  • 10 min
  • 846 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 h 38 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:32
  • 2 min
  • 887 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 h 45 m
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 12:06
  • 12:08
  • 2 min
  • 977 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 h 55 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 14:13
  • 14:15
  • 2 min
  • 1088 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 h 2 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 14:41
  • 14:43
  • 2 min
  • 1120 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 h 3 m
  • KLRE
  • Khalari
  • 1
  • 15:23
  • 15:25
  • 2 min
  • 1149 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 h
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 16:13
  • 16:15
  • 2 min
  • 1185 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 h 51 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 1261 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 h 45 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 19:25
  • 19:35
  • 10 min
  • 1321 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 h 43 m
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • 19:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1328 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 h 38 m

running status of Jharkhand Express - 12874

coach position and seat layout of Jharkhand Express - 12874

Jharkhand Express - 12874 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
GS
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Jharkhand Express - 12874

The Jharkhand Express - 12874 train runs from New Delhi to Hatia 3 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Hatia train and covers a distance of about 1328km . You can check Jharkhand Express - 12874 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12874 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hatia and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hatia with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Hatia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jharkhand Express - 12874

17 Oct 2017
Mayur Modi
starting me hi 4 ghante late hai
11 Oct 2017
Nagendra Sharma
Oct 10 2017
Mohit Venshal
Oct 07 2017
Jaykant Ekka
Oct 04 2017
Abhishek Kumar
Sep 29 2017
Vikash Kumar
Sep 23 2017
Naman Agrahari
this train 🚆 runs gud in Jharkhand but in Uttar Pradesh runs slowly
Sep 14 2017
Prince Prashant
Sep 09 2017
Kuldeepak Srivastava
this train is always late but good speed, and avarge train .
Aug 28 2017
Ankit Trivedi
Aug 18 2017
Umesh Kumar Sahu
Aug 09 2017
Abhinav jha
Average train .Travel in this only in emergency conditions.
Jul 26 2017
Kumar Arvi
this is worst train ,in terms of time,as such facility in the train...pls never never go to this train
Jul 01 2017
Rohit Singh
Jun 22 2017
Akash Chandra
Sep 16 2017
Anand prakash Pathak
Terrible......Don't ever choose this train.....clogged toilets......blood and feces strains on berths.....Moreover never on time.......wrost staffs.......Don't choose this train
May 28 2017
Ajit Kumar Jha
very worst train .bailgadi h ye
May 26 2017
Prashant Sethi
May 25 2017
Adil khan
May 23 2017
Ankur Keshari
Worst 🚆 I have ever travelled in my life till date.Even Passenger train are much better than this.
May 24 2017
kundan saim
Apr 29 2017
saurav
wrost train ever I traveled....vry late train n speed lik a bailgadi ... I suggest nt 2 travel in this train
Apr 18 2017
Abhay Lakra Lakra
Apr 07 2017
Abhijeet Tiwari
very bad train to jharkhand
Dec 13 2016
Neeraj Rajput
very very bad train... daily 7-8hours late from Delhi station..
Nov 30 2016
Dhaarna Kukreja
I had an okay journey on this train. The coaches are fine. There is a pantry car, so there is no problem of food. Though it is always running late.
Nov 07 2016
Arvind Kumar
always late and ver worst train
Oct 21 2016
Raju Kumar
Oct 09 2016
wazahat nawaz
terrible train always late
Oct 09 2016
gaurav kumar
No star. Don't go on this train. Journey is hell. Why to run this kind of train. Request to terminate the services.
Aug 17 2016
Sachin Upadhyay
worst train ever in life.
Jul 06 2016
Deepak Sah
this train name may be I used as a synonyms for late and useless.
Jun 11 2016
Ringtone Bazaar
Worst train ever. Avoid. Even its AC 2 tier is equal to SL.
Jun 08 2016
Yash Goyal
it's very late train, dont choose for fast arrival
Oct 27 2016
vikash priyadarshi
Worst train from Delhi to Ranchi
Apr 26 2016
Naveen Diwakar
worst train I have ever boarded...if railway can't manage time then shut this train down...wats the reason of delay train by more than 10 hrs....
Feb 27 2016
Shalini Tiwari
Filthy Filthy Filthy, even AC 2 tier is poorly managed, cockroaches in the train, always late, never on time, will never ever travel via this train.
Dec 23 2015
Shubham Kumar Singh
very bad timing always food also bad
Oct 01 2015
Anant Sultania
If you have lot of time then travel in this train. Worst train ever I have seen. Never travel in future in this train.
Jul 23 2015
Sharad Chandra Gupta
Worst train ever..Railway should shut down this train...why they are running this train.
May 20 2015
ajay rajbhar
worst worst worst train ever i have seen
May 17 2015
Rajesh Vishwakarma
worst train to travel
May 10 2015
Ankur Malviya
worstt train bt we have no option soo smetime i wll go fr it..
May 08 2015
Vivek Kashyap
verry bad train i dont like this train always running late
Apr 12 2015
Vivek Tiwari
Jhandu train hai
Nov 25 2014
Akshay Kushwaha
Oct 21 2014
udaykumarsharoff
if u r train journey lover then travel in this train. it take 2 day and 2 night to reach delhi naver in time its record...
Oct 17 2014
vk.plus2006
gandi aur late time ki train..
Oct 09 2014
sunilkumar.pandey.908
very worst train on this route I strongly suggest to passengers to avoid journey by train
Jul 26 2014
rose.rabby
very bad train for journey
Jul 01 2014
cc
Jul 01 2014
RoOhRozA
The worst train to travel.Always late never on time.
Jun 17 2014
Satenprofile
Avoid this train. Always running late.
May 18 2014
nikhil.bhardwaj.378
wahiyat train plz dont go from this train
Apr 09 2014
yogesh.tripathi.92775
es train se achha hai ki bailgaadi se chale jao....... hamesh late hi aati hai....
Jan 26 2015
shreyabps
worst train to travel...has never reached its destination on time in its entire running tenure..but its the only option for people running to renukut frm delhi as muri timings are odd nd people who dont want bus journey
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jharkhand Express Running Status (Train no. 12874) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jharkhand Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!