2.6
overview of Jharkhand S J Express - 12873

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2225
1535
580
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Jharkhand S J Express - 12873

The Jharkhand S J Express - 12873 runs from HTE (Hatia, Hatia) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi). Jharkhand S J Express runs on 3 days of week. The Jharkhand S J Express train departs from Hatia railway station, Hatia at hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi at 13:55 hrs. The total running duration of 12873 train is 24h 15m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jharkhand S J Express - 12873 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HTE
  • Hatia
  • 1
  • starts
  • 13:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 14:05
  • 10 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 15:13
  • 15:15
  • 2 min
  • 72 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 17:03
  • 17:05
  • 2 min
  • 151 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • KLRE
  • Khalari
  • 1
  • 17:29
  • 17:31
  • 2 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 17:54
  • 17:56
  • 2 min
  • 215 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 18:21
  • 18:23
  • 2 min
  • 248 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 20:41
  • 20:42
  • 1 min
  • 359 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 22:07
  • 22:09
  • 2 min
  • 448 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 23:30
  • 23:45
  • 15 min
  • 490 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:45
  • 25 min
  • 593 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 24 m

running status of Jharkhand S J Express - 12873

coach position and seat layout of Jharkhand S J Express - 12873

Jharkhand S J Express - 12873 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Jharkhand S J Express - 12873

The Jharkhand S J Express - 12873 train runs from Hatia to New Delhi 3 days of week. It is a popular Hatia to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1334km . You can check Jharkhand S J Express - 12873 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12873 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hatia to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Jharkhand S J Express - 12873

18 Dec 2017
Guddu Chaubey
Very bad Never timly no garanti for run
18 Oct 2017
Gurmeet Singh Dhingra
Oct 10 2017
Pratibha Pandey
Oct 05 2017
Avinash Kumar
Sep 23 2017
Sumit Upadhyay
Sep 16 2017
Anand prakash Pathak
Sep 12 2017
Amrit Toor
Jul 03 2017
Shubham Goel
good but take food of ur own, not available @ stations and pantry car not good
Jul 03 2017
Neeta Agarwal
Jun 11 2017
Rupesh kumar
Jun 02 2017
Mahbub Alam Mahbub Alam
May 11 2017
Aditya Kumar
the train is good in other things but it is worst when it comes to time management...it never runs on time...and usually delays with a huge difference of time...
Apr 12 2017
Ankit Singh
safae km ha aur train hamesa late rahti ha
Mar 22 2017
Mritunjaysumit Gupta
Worst Train!! Terrible experience!!
Feb 05 2017
Pintu Kumat
best Cline and tasty food
Jan 30 2017
Ambika prasad Gupta
railway is beri nice service for passenger
Nov 17 2016
Chandan Swami
its good to travel short as well as long distance all thing are ok ......... i recommend this train to travel jharkhand to up or anadbihar........☺☺☺☺☺
Nov 11 2016
Ashiwani Kumar
I always use this train from patratu to allahabad.. Got use of it.. And late arrival at Allahabad Junction is like boon to me..
Nov 02 2016
Sujeet Rock
The worst train plz don't travel to it
Sep 13 2016
Sudhir Tiwari
Indian railway is very fine for travel
Aug 17 2016
Shah Faishal
most delayed train ever.......I have never seen this on time........
Jun 23 2016
Bhupender Garg Bunty
never runs on time especially it got late in allahabad zone
Apr 01 2016
Himadri Sahu
train made to b late intentionally.
Sep 07 2015
Saurav Kumar
Sep 06 2015
Mohammad Abbas
toilet me lock, mirror, water nahi h👄👄
Sep 05 2015
Anmol Gupta
its OK.....never on time.....catering service is quite satisfactory...u can opt this train.....
Sep 01 2015
Shambhu Nath
Aug 10 2015
Dhananjay Kumar
Aug 03 2015
Atul Kumar Singh
really a waiting train, never reach on time
Jul 14 2015
Blue Orchid
Jul 07 2015
Manoj Dubey
May 15 2015
abhishek sinha
Dec 01 2014
Kshitij Khatri
Nic but delay pls come on time
Oct 09 2014
rishant.srivastava
super late express. u will never reach on time by this train.
Oct 04 2014
pankaj866
Sep 30 2014
saud.alam.505
Sep 03 2014
MD.Altaf.Haider.Khan
Aug 20 2014
dinesh796
Good service, Clean coaches..... but really really a waiting train.
Jul 24 2014
yash.goyal.52493
Mar 11 2014
arun.surajgautam
Mar 23 2017
Shrey Kumar Singh
late always but the only option
Mar 01 2014
sachin.kumar.940
always run behind schedule ,sometimes 6 to 8 hrs catering facility is very good compared to other trains.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Jharkhand S J Express Running Status (Train no. 12873) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Jharkhand S J Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!