fare of Kalingautkal Express - 18478

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:00
Arrives at: 06:15 +2
Duration: 48 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3044
2052
774

schedule of Kalingautkal Express - 18478

Train Kalingautkal Express 18478 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HW (Haridwar Jn) to PURI (Puri). Check schedule for Train no. 18478. Check availability of berths. Kalingautkal Express departs from Haridwar at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Puri at 06:15 hrs. Kalingautkal Express takes a total running duration of 48 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 75 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 06:43
  • 06:45
  • 2 min
  • 46 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 26 m
  • TPZ
  • Tapri
  • 1
  • 08:04
  • 08:06
  • 2 min
  • 78 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 105 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:30
  • 2 min
  • 276 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 h 23 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 494 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 16:51
  • 16:53
  • 2 min
  • 522 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 17:31
  • 17:36
  • 5 min
  • 560 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 18:09
  • 18:11
  • 2 min
  • 603 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 32 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 18:37
  • 18:39
  • 2 min
  • 633 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:50
  • 2 min
  • 683 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • TBT
  • Talbahat
  • 1
  • 20:12
  • 20:14
  • 2 min
  • 708 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 20:43
  • 20:45
  • 2 min
  • 747 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • MAKR
  • Malkheri
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:10
  • 2 min
  • 810 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 22:35
  • 22:37
  • 2 min
  • 828 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:30
  • 5 min
  • 881 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 958 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 05:24
  • 05:29
  • 5 min
  • 1126 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 06:46
  • 06:51
  • 5 min
  • 1193 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BUH
  • Burhar
  • 1
  • 07:07
  • 07:09
  • 2 min
  • 1213 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • AAL
  • Amlai
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 1221 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • BIG
  • Belgahna
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 1338 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 11:39
  • 11:41
  • 2 min
  • 1412 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • NIA
  • Naila
  • 1
  • 11:58
  • 12:00
  • 2 min
  • 1427 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 12:15
  • 12:20
  • 5 min
  • 1438 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • BUA
  • Baradwar
  • 1
  • 12:34
  • 12:36
  • 2 min
  • 1453 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 12:46
  • 12:48
  • 2 min
  • 1468 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:02
  • 2 min
  • 1484 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:35
  • 5 min
  • 1517 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • BPH
  • Belpahar
  • 1
  • 14:08
  • 14:10
  • 2 min
  • 1569 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 15:48
  • 15:50
  • 2 min
  • 1627 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:05
  • 15 min
  • 1692 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 17 m
  • BZR
  • Bisra
  • 1
  • 17:19
  • 17:21
  • 2 min
  • 1706 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • GOL
  • Goilkera
  • 1
  • 18:11
  • 18:13
  • 2 min
  • 1759 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 1828 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • GTS
  • Ghatsila
  • 1
  • 21:08
  • 21:10
  • 2 min
  • 1892 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • CKU
  • Chakulia
  • 1
  • 21:32
  • 21:34
  • 2 min
  • 1922 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HIJ
  • Hijilli
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 1990 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • JER
  • Jaleswar
  • 1
  • 00:02
  • 00:04
  • 2 min
  • 2054 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BTS
  • Basta
  • 1
  • 00:22
  • 00:24
  • 2 min
  • 2074 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 01:00
  • 10 min
  • 2102 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • SORO
  • Soro
  • 1
  • 01:24
  • 01:26
  • 2 min
  • 2135 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:07
  • 2 min
  • 2164 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 03:35
  • 03:40
  • 5 min
  • 2279 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2370 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 3 m

running history of Kalingautkal Express - 18478 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18478 Kalingautkal Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 06:15
  • 06:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 06:15
  • 06:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 06:15
  • 06:31
  • Slight delay
  • 16 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 06:15
  • 06:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 06:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kalingautkal Express - 18478

You can also check the Kalingautkal Express Running Status (Train no. 18478) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kalingautkal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kalingautkal Express - 18478

What's more, you can also check out the Kalingautkal Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kalingautkal Express - 18478

Kalingautkal Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S6
S9
S7
S8
PC
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
A1
GS
GS
VPU
VP
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kalingautkal Express - 18478

Train number 18478 Kalingautkal Express runs from Haridwar to Puri on 7 days a week. Kalingautkal Express is a popular Haridwar to Puri train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 48 hours of journey, this train stops at 75 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kalingautkal Express 18478. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kalingautkal Express 18478 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Puri so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Puri. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kalingautkal Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kalingautkal Express - 18478

16 Jan 2016
Dr Pradeep Vrrma Verma
kindly improve food quality n cleening of toilet n bed roll n curtains also
29 Dec 2015
Kalandi Charan Sahoo Kalia
Very Nice Train......( Kalia )
Dec 19 2015
K.S. Rana
facilities are not good, the train is not good for long journey
Dec 18 2015
Khileshwar chalke
This app is tha best app to usa
Nov 29 2015
Suden Tirkey
Nov 28 2015
Abhishek Verma
Nov 19 2015
ajay garg
This train runs too slow and is mostly late. Very difficult to travel in sleeper specially since lot of people without reservation also get on sleeper coaches.
Nov 03 2015
Nilanshu Singh (涅朗术)
Best App.. all indian trains are same except Super Fast Express
Oct 31 2015
Aamir Khan
dfgffgffddgggvgggggfcbjjgtr8rrirfff
Oct 31 2015
Khgeswar Kisan
compatible train. and I hope some few years better condition in this train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)