fare of Kalka Mail - 12312

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:55
Arrives at: 07:55 +2
Duration: 32 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4483
2602
1787
679

schedule of Kalka Mail - 12312

Train Kalka Mail 12312 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from KLK (Kalka) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12312. Check availability of berths. Kalka Mail departs from Kalka at 23:55 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 07:55 hrs. Kalka Mail takes a total running duration of 32 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 40 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KLK
  • Kalka
  • 1
  • starts
  • 23:55
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 03:21
  • 03:23
  • 2 min
  • 180 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • SMK
  • Samalkha
  • 1
  • 04:07
  • 04:09
  • 2 min
  • 231 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • GNU
  • Ganaur
  • 1
  • 04:21
  • 04:23
  • 2 min
  • 243 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:42
  • 2 min
  • 259 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 06:30
  • 07:00
  • 30 min
  • 302 km
  • 2
  • 12
  • 0 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 598 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 h 56 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 12:52
  • 12:54
  • 2 min
  • 654 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 h 32 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 15:28
  • 15:30
  • 2 min
  • 813 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 44 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:43
  • 5 min
  • 1020 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 28 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • 21:42
  • 2 min
  • 1183 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 17 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:25
  • 5 min
  • 1286 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 23 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 00:48
  • 00:50
  • 2 min
  • 1362 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 38 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 02:01
  • 02:03
  • 2 min
  • 1437 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 h 22 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:50
  • 10 min
  • 1455 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 29 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:10
  • 4 min
  • 1585 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 3 h 20 m

running history of Kalka Mail - 12312 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12312 Kalka Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 23:55
  • 07:55
  • 10:10
  • Late
  • 2 h 15 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 23:55
  • 07:55
  • 10:44
  • Late
  • 2 h 49 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 23:55
  • 07:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 23:55
  • 07:55
  • 00:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 23:55
  • 07:55
  • 08:53
  • Late
  • 58 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 23:55
  • 07:55
  • 10:30
  • Late
  • 2 h 35 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 07:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kalka Mail - 12312

You can also check the Kalka Mail Running Status (Train no. 12312) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kalka Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kalka Mail - 12312

What's more, you can also check out the Kalka Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kalka Mail - 12312

Kalka Mail has 16 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
1A + 2A
A1
A2
B2
B3
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kalka Mail - 12312

Train number 12312 Kalka Mail runs from Kalka to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Kalka Mail is a popular Kalka to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 32 hours of journey, this train stops at 40 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kalka Mail 12312. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kalka Mail 12312 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kalka Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kalka Mail - 12312

03 Jan 2016
Vivek Mishra
good train
18 Dec 2015
Lucky Lubana
no cleaning no food thgghuiooojjhb
Dec 11 2015
Pankaj Sachu
good train to travel New delhi
Dec 03 2015
kashif anzar
not clean, food was also not good
Jan 01 2016
sanjay kumar
worst coach I have ever seen....no charging point....no hanger....crowd ....very bad. ..modi gov....u r fake gov
Nov 11 2015
Vikas Singh
food & space is very less so, need to add some 2nd class bogies
Nov 06 2015
Ab Hi Sh Ek
not bad
Oct 03 2015
Rohit Aggarwal
very bad always late 8 hours rajdhani is best for kolkata very bad really very bad
Sep 29 2015
santosh gupta
Sep 20 2015
Ashish Upadhyaya
not bad
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)