3.3
overview of Kalka Mail - 12312

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4490
2610
1790
680
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Kalka Mail - 12312

Train Kalka Mail 12312 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from KLK (Kalka) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12312. Check availability of berths. Kalka Mail departs from Kalka at 23:55 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 07:55 hrs. Kalka Mail takes a total running duration of 32 hours to reach the destination and it stops at 40 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KLK
  • Kalka
  • 1
  • starts
  • 23:55
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 03:21
  • 03:23
  • 2 min
  • 180 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • SMK
  • Samalkha
  • 1
  • 04:07
  • 04:09
  • 2 min
  • 231 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • GNU
  • Ganaur
  • 1
  • 04:21
  • 04:23
  • 2 min
  • 243 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:42
  • 2 min
  • 259 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 06:30
  • 07:00
  • 30 min
  • 302 km
  • 2
  • 12
  • 0 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 12:09
  • 12:11
  • 2 min
  • 598 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 35 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 12:48
  • 12:50
  • 2 min
  • 654 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 15:28
  • 15:30
  • 2 min
  • 813 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 3 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 18:43
  • 18:45
  • 2 min
  • 1020 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 26 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • 21:42
  • 2 min
  • 1183 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 20 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:25
  • 5 min
  • 1286 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 49 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 00:48
  • 00:50
  • 2 min
  • 1362 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 5 m
  • PNME
  • Parasnath
  • 1
  • 02:01
  • 02:03
  • 2 min
  • 1437 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 36 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:50
  • 10 min
  • 1455 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 4 h 27 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:10
  • 4 min
  • 1585 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 4 h 39 m

running history of Kalka Mail - 12312 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12312 Kalka Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 08:00
  • 07:55
  • 19:57
  • Late
  • 12 h 2 m
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 09:30
  • 07:55
  • 19:00
  • Late
  • 11 h 5 m
  • 02 Dec 2016
  • 05:00
  • 07:55
  • 21:50
  • Late
  • 13 h 55 m
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 00:10
  • 07:55
  • 19:21
  • Late
  • 11 h 26 m
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 23:55
  • 07:55
  • 12:50
  • Late
  • 4 h 55 m
  • 29 Nov 2016
  • 23:55
  • 07:55
  • 14:09
  • Late
  • 6 h 14 m
  • 28 Nov 2016
  • 23:55
  • 07:55
  • 13:15
  • Late
  • 5 h 20 m

running status of Kalka Mail - 12312

You can also check the Kalka Mail Running Status (Train no. 12312) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kalka Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Kalka Mail - 12312

What's more, you can also check out the Kalka Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kalka Mail - 12312

Kalka Mail has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
D1
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
HA1
A3
A2
B3
B2
A1
B1
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kalka Mail - 12312

Train number 12312 Kalka Mail runs from Kalka to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Kalka Mail is a popular Kalka to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 32 hours of journey, this train stops at 40 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kalka Mail 12312. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kalka Mail 12312 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kolkata using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kalka Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kalka Mail - 12312

02 Dec 2016
Ansh Kumar
I like because it runs every day.
27 Nov 2016
Jitendra upadhyay Jeetu
thik he ise or smart bnaya jay or time or safsfai ko or tabjjo di jay
Nov 24 2016
Chandan kumar
good for cleanliness and family friendly
Nov 22 2016
Ranitava Banerjee
worst experience.... disgusting
Nov 04 2016
ankit tripathi
the coaches condition is very poor.& if u r travelling in 3A then u fell like u travelling in sleeper class
Oct 22 2016
Deepak Singh
Oct 13 2016
Swapan Ghosh
Sep 08 2016
Banwari Lal Surolia
Sep 08 2016
Pawan Ray
Sep 05 2016
Adesh Yadav
overall train is fine needs to improved
Aug 07 2016
jitender meena
Average train. Delay due to frequent stoppages. not so clean
Jul 26 2016
sukamal garai
Its not d premium or High class train but Its d one of d most important train to connect east to north India.
Jul 24 2016
Shivanand Mishra
not good between fatehapur to mugal Sarai so lazy .....
Jul 13 2016
Nikhil Rawat
it's good from earlier and motion much to say about it.
Jul 03 2016
Prashant Kumar
Journey till Mughalsarai is a horror... After which it picks up speed..
Jun 24 2016
sher thapa
very very good aap this aap wonderful I am happy
May 13 2016
Mohd. Esmile
no very good on all things..
Apr 05 2016
Jay Shreeram
Mar 29 2016
reeju khan
The main problem with this train is heavy rush. Otherwise it's ok.
Mar 14 2016
Manu Pratap
Mar 08 2016
Hussain Ali
Feb 21 2016
Kunal Sanyal
not bad............its cool
Feb 13 2016
Pawan Kumar Sharma
I'm sorry but I got lots of shaky jerks and irritating noises from the A3 coach where I'm travelling... may be some serious problem in brake system or wheel part of this coach....
Jan 03 2016
Vivek Mishra
good train
Dec 18 2015
Lucky Lubana
no cleaning no food thgghuiooojjhb
Dec 11 2015
Pankaj Sachu
good train to travel New delhi
Dec 03 2015
kashif anzar
not clean, food was also not good
Jan 01 2016
sanjay kumar
worst coach I have ever seen....no charging point....no hanger....crowd ....very bad. ..modi gov....u r fake gov
Nov 11 2015
Vikas Singh
food & space is very less so, need to add some 2nd class bogies
Nov 06 2015
Ab Hi Sh Ek
not bad
Oct 03 2015
Rohit Aggarwal
very bad always late 8 hours rajdhani is best for kolkata very bad really very bad
Sep 29 2015
santosh gupta
Sep 20 2015
Ashish Upadhyaya
not bad
Sep 19 2015
Dalveer Singh Yadav
good
Sep 17 2015
Saumodeep Bhowmik
Sep 10 2015
Shibram Mukherjee
So called Passenger train...No speed at all...
Aug 31 2015
Don Jon
Aug 15 2015
Sudhir Kumar Verma
Aug 12 2015
Raja Khan
Good
Aug 04 2015
Anand Singh Tomar
Jul 30 2015
Suman Sur
good
Jul 29 2015
Mahi Mithu Bala
35/100% shall all coach and food , water etc. matters correction here now
Jul 18 2015
Amit Pathak
Our railway sytem is vry bad
Jun 26 2015
Amal Dey
Jun 19 2015
JAYANTA P BHATTACHARJEE
Jun 07 2015
Debarshi Sarkar
every train overtake klk mail
Jun 05 2015
Altaf Ahmed
good
Jun 05 2015
Mohsin Ali
May 27 2015
saddam sk
May 24 2015
Jawed Akhtar
so late
May 23 2015
Banshidhari Rana
May 11 2015
shaan khan
May 09 2015
Imran Ahmed
May 02 2015
Noor Mohammad
Apr 30 2015
Shadman Khan
It's alway late by 6-7 hours
Apr 28 2015
Saurav Kumar
Apr 18 2015
Krishna Kumar Mahato
awesome
Apr 11 2015
Rajesh Agarwal
Mar 29 2015
Satish Garg
Mar 24 2015
Alexander AP
do not opt for long travel. this train minimum late will be for 6 hours
Mar 21 2015
Manish Tomar
Mar 14 2015
jitender chhoker
Mar 02 2015
Dilip Gupta
Feb 20 2015
Mayank Rajput.
Feb 08 2015
AMIT PORWAL
Jan 30 2015
Chandan Mallik
The late mail
Jan 25 2015
Jitender Kumar
Jan 21 2015
Prem Kishor
Jan 03 2015
Md Sarowar Islam
not bad.....
Dec 28 2014
Arit Rudra
Dec 25 2014
Ajay
always late
Dec 06 2014
chandrakant yadav
very pot facility
Oct 07 2014
mohan.giri.125
Sep 10 2014
shailendra.soni.7399
okay
Sep 09 2014
raghib.akbar
ye app accha hy bt pahle isme train running status batata hy bt ab q nai batata ta hy
Sep 03 2014
mujibur.rahaman2
Aug 25 2014
rishant.yadav.56
Aug 24 2014
ajeet.pratap.singh.11
Aug 18 2014
suraj.mondal.37
total time is great 24 hours. early morning arrival and departure time that's awesome.
Jul 30 2014
rakeshthakur
i comment after jurny
Jul 27 2014
joydeep.chakravarti.7
Jul 26 2014
sukhmeets
Jul 23 2014
avijit.1997
Jul 02 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
delhi to kalka jabadast.
Jun 19 2014
sagar.shethy
best
Jun 16 2014
ramkishan.yadav.77
Jun 13 2014
suryakiranazad
Jun 13 2014
aniket.agrawal.334
May 29 2014
vipendra.thacker
May 24 2014
chinnypriya.prasanthi
May 18 2014
nitin.t.yadav
nice
May 12 2014
vishnu.mishra.3388
nice
May 11 2014
ashishguptamkl
Mar 12 2014
sandeep.gupta.O7
nic
Mar 05 2014
samtulshi
Mar 04 2014
avinashdwivedimca
Mar 02 2014
Er.AnuranjanChaudhary
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)