Karur railway station

»
»
»
Karur railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.5
5.0
Overall rating: 3.5/5.0 - from total 57 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.8/5.0
Food: 2.2/5.0
Safety: 2.8/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
56847 TPJ PGTN PASS Tiruchchirapali Palghat Town 14:30 14:35 5 min
56848 PGTN TPJ F PASS Palghat Town Tiruchchirapali 11:38 11:40 2 min
06144 Cbe Cgl Express Coimbatore Jn Chengalpattu 01:37 01:40 3 min
06145 Cgl Cbe Express Chengalpattu Coimbatore Jn 23:30 23:35 5 min
06739 Sa Krr Passenger Salem Jn Karur 08:10 ends 0
06740 Krr Sa Passenger Karur Salem Jn starts 08:30 0
06741 Sa Krr Passenger Salem Jn Karur 19:30 ends 0
06742 Krr Sa Passenger Karur Salem Jn starts 19:50 0
06743 Sa Krr Passenger Special Salem Jn Karur 13:30 ends 0
06744 Krr Sa Passenger Special Karur Salem Jn starts 14:40 0
82641 Ncj Kjm Suvidha Nagercoil Jn Krishnarajapurm 01:30 01:35 5 min
16788 Jat-Ten Himsagar Exp Erode Jn Tirunelveli 09:47 09:50 3 min
06932 Mas Mdu Express Chennai Central Madurai Jn 13:30 13:35 5 min
06935 Madurai Prayag Bharat Darshan Special Madurai Jn Prayag 03:20 03:30 10 min
06940 Madurai Sainagar Shirdi Special Madurai Jn Sainagar Shirdi 03:20 03:30 10 min
06943 Mantralayam Road Madurai Bharat Darshan Special Manthralayam Rd Madurai Jn 17:30 17:35 5 min
06227 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore bi-weekly Special Chengalpattu Coimbatore Jn 23:25 23:30 5 min
16001 Chennai Central - Palani SF Express Chennai Central Palani 04:23 04:25 2 min
16002 Palani - Chennai Central SF Express Palani Chennai Central 20:53 20:55 2 min
16537 Nagercoil Express Ksr Bengaluru Nagercoil Jn 06:50 07:00 10 min
16731 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express Tuticorin Mysuru Jn 22:32 22:35 3 min
16611 Tn Cbe Link Express Tuticorin Coimbatore Jn 04:08 04:10 2 min
16612 Cbe Tn Link Express Coimbatore Jn Tuticorin 22:03 22:05 2 min
06094 Coimbatore - Nagapattinam Special Fare Special Coimbatore Jn Nagappattinam 22:25 22:30 5 min
06068 Cbe Cgl Special Coimbatore Jn Chengalpattu 20:20 20:25 5 min
06067 Cgl Cbe Special Chengalpattu Coimbatore Jn 02:15 02:20 5 min
06834 Salem - Karur Demu Salem Jn Karur 15:20 ends 0
06833 Karur - Salem Special Karur Salem Jn starts 11:40 0
07316 Bay Ubl Special Ballari Jn Hubballi Jn 03:30 03:35 5 min
06015 Vlnk Ers Express Vellankanni Ernakulam Jn 04:30 04:32 2 min
00107 Sawantwadi Road - Velankanni SpecialFare Special Sawantwadi Road Vellankanni 06:05 06:07 2 min
00109 Sawantwadi Road - Velankanni SpecialFare Special Sawantwadi Road Vellankanni 06:05 06:07 2 min
07315 Ubl Bay Dmu Hubballi Jn Ballari Jn 06:05 06:07 2 min
07317 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni SpecialFare Special Vasco Da Gama Vellankanni 06:05 06:07 2 min
07318 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama SpecialFare Special Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama 03:30 03:35 5 min
00108 Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road SpecialFare Special Vellankanni Sawantwadi Road 03:30 03:35 5 min
00110 Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special Vellankanni Sawantwadi Road 03:30 03:35 5 min
82644 NCJ MAS SUVIDHA Mangaluru Jn Kochuveli 23:28 23:30 2 min
16688 Navyug Express Shmata Vd Katra Mangaluru Cntl 14:48 14:50 2 min
22669 TN CBE LINK EXP Tuticorin Coimbatore Jn 03:58 04:00 2 min
17616 KACHEGUDA EXP Madurai Jn Kacheguda 16:58 17:00 2 min
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari 09:47 09:50 3 min
22651 PALAKKAD EXP Chennai Central Palani 04:13 04:15 2 min
16188 ERS KARAIKALEXP Ernakulam Jn Karaikal 05:58 06:00 2 min
56842 Ed Tpj Passenger Erode Jn Tiruchchirapali 17:55 18:00 5 min
56841 Tpj Ed Passenger Tiruchchirapali Erode Jn 09:03 09:05 2 min
11022 CHALUKYA EXP Tirunelveli Dadar 19:58 20:00 2 min
12689 NAGERCOIL EXP Chennai Central Nagercoil Jn 01:28 01:30 2 min
16354 KACHEGUDA EXP Nagercoil Jn Kacheguda 16:58 17:00 2 min
22630 TEN DR EXPRESS Tirunelveli Dadar 12:18 12:20 2 min
22670 CBE TN LINK EXP Coimbatore Jn Tuticorin 21:48 21:50 2 min
22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS Palani Chennai Central 20:43 20:45 2 min
22668 NAGERCOIL EXP Coimbatore Jn Nagercoil Jn 21:48 21:50 2 min
22667 COIMBATORE EXP Nagercoil Jn Coimbatore Jn 03:58 04:00 2 min
02194 JBP TEN SUP SPL Rewa Habibganj 21:15 21:17 2 min
56106 Krr Sa Passenger Karur Salem Jn starts 08:35 0
56109 Tpj Ed Passenger Tiruchchirapali Erode Jn 18:00 18:02 2 min
56108 Krr Sa Passenger Karur Salem Jn starts 19:50 0
56110 Ed Tpj Passenger Erode Jn Tiruchchirapali 09:04 09:05 1 min
16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP Mangaluru Cntl Chennai Egmore 19:58 20:00 2 min
56319 Ncj Cbe Passenger Nagercoil Jn Coimbatore Jn 16:08 16:12 4 min
76833 Tpj Krr Dmu Tiruchchirapali Karur 11:35 ends 0
76834 Krr Tpj Dmu Karur Tiruchchirapali starts 15:30 0
20601 MAS MDU AC EXP Chennai Central Madurai Jn 04:28 04:30 2 min
17235 NAGERCOIL EXP Ksr Bengaluru Nagercoil Jn 23:53 23:55 2 min
17236 BANGALORE EXP Nagercoil Jn Ksr Bengaluru 02:08 02:10 2 min
56825 Ed Ten Passenger Erode Jn Tirunelveli 14:15 14:20 5 min
56826 Ten Ed Passenger Tirunelveli Erode Jn 12:57 13:00 3 min
11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP Dadar Tirunelveli 05:28 05:30 2 min
17315 VELANKANNI EXP Vasco Da Gama Vellankanni 06:18 06:20 2 min
17316 VLNK VSG EXP Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama 03:58 04:00 2 min
16187 ERNAKULAM EXP Karaikal Ernakulam Jn 21:33 21:35 2 min
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP Dehradun Madurai Jn 09:47 09:50 3 min
12687 DEHRADUN EXP Madurai Jn Dehradun 01:33 01:35 2 min
12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP Nagercoil Jn Chennai Central 04:18 04:20 2 min
16236 TUTICORIN EXP Mysuru Jn Tuticorin 04:43 04:45 2 min
16231 Mysore Express Mayiladuturai J Mysuru Jn 21:58 22:00 2 min
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP Mysuru Jn Mayiladuturai J 01:58 02:00 2 min
17615 KCG MDU EXP Kacheguda Madurai Jn 01:28 01:30 2 min
16353 KCG NCJ EXP Kacheguda Nagercoil Jn 10:58 11:00 2 min
16340 Mumbai Express Nagercoil Jn C Shivaji Mah T 13:03 13:05 2 min
16339 NAGARCOIL EXP C Shivaji Mah T Nagercoil Jn 18:13 18:15 2 min
16618 RAMESWARAM EXP Coimbatore Jn Rameswaram 22:18 22:20 2 min
16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP Mannargudi Coimbatore Jn 00:13 00:15 2 min
16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP Coimbatore Jn Mannargudi 02:58 03:00 2 min
22497 TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirapali 09:27 09:30 3 min
22688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp Chandigarh Madurai Jn 09:47 09:50 3 min
16734 RAMESWARAM EXP Okha Rameswaram 12:43 12:45 2 min
02193 TEN JBP EXPRESS Habibganj Rewa 01:30 01:32 2 min
16787 TEN JAMMU EXP Tirunelveli Jammu Tawi 23:55 23:57 2 min
56105 Sa Krr Passenger Salem Jn Karur 08:15 ends 0
56107 Sa Krr Passenger Salem Jn Karur 19:30 ends 0
16857 MANGALORE EXP Puducherry Mangaluru Cntl 22:08 22:10 2 min
16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP Mangaluru Cntl Puducherry 03:13 03:15 2 min
16859 MS MANGALORE EXP Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Cntl 06:18 06:20 2 min
56320 Cbe Ncj Passenger Coimbatore Jn Nagercoil Jn 11:22 11:25 3 min
06007 MAS NCJ EXPRESS Chennai Central Coimbatore Jn 01:43 01:45 2 min
06008 NCJ MAS EXPRESS Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central 23:28 23:30 2 min
76836 Krr Tpj Dmu Karur Tiruchchirapali starts 07:00 0
76835 Tpj Krr Dmu Tiruchchirapali Karur 20:00 ends 0
19567 VIVEK EXP Tuticorin Okha 02:58 03:00 2 min
12084 JAN SHATABDI EXP Coimbatore Jn Mayiladuturai J 09:18 09:20 2 min
12083 JAN SHATABDI EX Mayiladuturai J Coimbatore Jn 18:13 18:15 2 min
20602 MDU MAS AC EXP Madurai Jn Chennai Central 00:43 00:45 2 min
56712 Pgtn Tpj Passenger Palghat Town Tiruchchirapali 11:37 11:40 3 min
22629 DADAR TEN EXP Dadar Tirunelveli 22:23 22:25 2 min
16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES Rameswaram Okha 03:28 03:30 2 min
19568 Vivek Express Okha Tuticorin 00:48 00:50 2 min
56713 Tpj Pgtn Passenger Tiruchchirapali Palghat Town 14:00 14:05 5 min
16235 MYSORE EXP Tuticorin Mysuru Jn 22:28 22:30 2 min
16617 COIMBATORE EXP Rameswaram Coimbatore Jn 02:30 02:35 5 min
22498 SGNR HUMSAFAR SF Tiruchchirapali Shri Ganganagar 05:43 05:45 2 min

Rating and reviews of Karur

reviewed on Jan 13 2019
Good connectivity to all important towns and cities. one of the oldest town famous and for Mariamman temple and Pasupatheeswarar temple. Station can be improved with some added facilities.
reviewed on Jan 02 2019
wost&un cleaness :unhygiene
reviewed on Dec 23 2018
reviewed on Dec 23 2018
good try to add more compartment
reviewed on Dec 17 2018
better to go pollution free
reviewed on Dec 14 2018
yarum help onalla rest rioma sari ulla
reviewed on Dec 09 2018
reviewed on Dec 04 2018
Very Good Railway Station ......
reviewed on Dec 03 2018
very good super clean this station
reviewed on Nov 19 2018
Neat and Clean Railway Police Force is alert Keep it up
Find all the trains to Karur railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Karur. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Karur. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Karur are 56847 TPJ PGTN PASS, 56848 PGTN TPJ F PASS, 06144 CBE CGL EXPRESS and 06145 CGL CBE EXPRESS. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Karur railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Karur railway station. Use the complete train list for Karur to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored