Khed railway station

»
»
»
Khed railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
4.5
5.0
Overall rating: 4.5/5.0 - from total 6 reviews - see latest 6 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.8/5.0
Food: 2.3/5.0
Safety: 3.2/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
00117 Bsr Ratnagiri Special Vasai Road Ratnagiri 19:02 19:04 2 min
00118 Rn Bsr Special Ratnagiri Vasai Road 07:22 07:24 2 min
01003 Cstm Krmi Special C Shivaji Maharaj T Karmali 05:08 05:10 2 min
01005 Ltt Krmi Sepcial Lokmanyatilak T Karmali 05:06 05:08 2 min
01006 Krmi Ltt Special Karmali Lokmanyatilak T 18:32 18:34 2 min
02134 Majn Ltt Ac Express Mangalore Jn Lokmanyatilak T 06:58 07:00 2 min
02133 Ltt Majn Ac Special Lokmanyatilak T Mangalore Jn 05:04 05:05 1 min
01004 Krmi Cstm Special Karmali C Shivaji Maharaj T 21:42 21:44 2 min
01107 Pnvl Chi Demu Panvel Chiplun 15:00 15:01 1 min
01025 Ltt Krmi Special Lokmanyatilak T Karmali 01:10 01:12 2 min
01026 Krmi Ltt Special Karmali Lokmanyatilak T 16:30 16:32 2 min
01114 Dadar Special Sawantwadi Road Dadar 12:18 12:20 2 min
01404 Karmali Dr Special Karmali Dadar 16:38 16:40 2 min
01067 Cstm Ten Special C Shivaji Maharaj T Tirunelveli 22:22 22:24 2 min
01301 Pune Majn Special Pune Jn Mangalore Jn 22:22 22:24 2 min
01083 Nagpur - Madgaon Special Nagpur Madgaon 08:14 08:16 2 min
02021 Nagpur - Madgaon Special Nagpur Madgaon 00:48 00:50 2 min
02022 Madgaon - Nagpur Special Madgaon Nagpur 14:04 14:06 2 min
02046 Madgaon - Mumbai CST SF Special Madgaon C Shivaji Maharaj T 18:50 18:52 2 min
01409 Pune Madgaon Special Pune Jn Karmali 00:18 00:20 2 min
01425 Pune - Madgaon Special Fare Special Pune Jn Madgaon 00:18 00:20 2 min
01430 Madgaon - Pune Special Fare Special Madgaon Pune Jn 02:00 02:02 2 min
01092 Madgaon - Mumbai CST Special Madgaon C Shivaji Maharaj T 02:00 02:02 2 min
01159 Mumbai CST Sawantwadi Road Special C Shivaji Maharaj T Sawantwadi Road 06:00 06:02 2 min
01164 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Special Sawantwadi Road Lokmanyatilak T 22:00 22:02 2 min
01163 Ltt Swv Special Lokmanyatilak T Sawantwadi Road 12:18 12:20 2 min
01160 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CST special Sawantwadi Road C Shivaji Maharaj T 12:36 12:38 2 min
01089 Mumbai CST Madgaon Holi Special C Shivaji Maharaj T Madgaon 05:10 05:12 2 min
01090 Madgaon Mumbai CST Holi special Madgaon C Shivaji Maharaj T 02:00 02:02 2 min
01167 Mumbai LTT Sawantwadi Road Special Lokmanyatilak T Sawantwadi Road 09:54 09:56 2 min
01168 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Special Sawantwadi Road Lokmanyatilak T 16:52 16:54 2 min
08297 Bilaspur Madgaon AC Express Special Bilaspur Jn Madgaon 00:48 00:50 2 min
08298 Madgaon Bilaspur AC Express Special Madgaon Bilaspur Jn 16:32 16:34 2 min
01321 Pune Tirunelveli Weekly AC Special Pune Jn Tirunelveli 22:18 22:20 2 min
82166 Ernakulam - Mumbai CST Suvidha Special Ernakulam Jn C Shivaji Maharaj T 20:02 20:04 2 min
02003 Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi Special C Shivaji Maharaj T Karmali 05:10 05:12 2 min
02004 Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi Special Karmali C Shivaji Maharaj T 18:50 18:52 2 min
01322 Tirunelveli Pune Weekly AC Special Tirunelveli Pune Jn 10:50 10:52 2 min
01445 Mumbai CST - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special C Shivaji Maharaj T Karmali 06:14 06:16 2 min
01446 Karmali - Pune (Daily) one way specials Karmali Pune Jn 21:42 21:44 2 min
01113 Dadar - Swv Special Dadar Sawantwadi Road 13:20 13:22 2 min
00112 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special Madgaon C Shivaji Maharaj T 21:42 21:44 2 min
01462 Sawantwadi Road - Pune Ganpati special Sawantwadi Road Pune Jn 19:42 19:44 2 min
01461 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Pune Jn Sawantwadi Road 02:08 02:10 2 min
06096 Panvel - Coimbatore Special Fare Special Panvel Coimbatore Jn 15:43 15:45 2 min
06099 Velankanni - Panvel SpecialFare Special (Via Pollachi) Vellankanni Panvel 16:08 16:10 2 min
01198 Manmad - Sawantwadi Road One Way Special Manmad Jn Sawantwadi Road 01:53 01:55 2 min
00128 Madgaon - CSMT Kolhapur One Way Special Fare Special Madgaon C Shahumharaj T 01:52 01:54 2 min
02027 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Winter Special Fare Special C Shivaji Maharaj T Karmali 05:06 05:08 2 min
02029 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Winter Special Fare SuperFast Special C Shivaji Maharaj T Karmali 05:21 05:23 2 min
02028 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special Karmali C Shivaji Maharaj T 18:52 18:54 2 min
02030 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Superfast Special Karmali C Shivaji Maharaj T 19:08 19:10 2 min
01085 Mumbai LTT - Madgoan SpecialFare Special Lokmanyatilak T Madgaon 09:42 09:45 3 min
01086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Double Decker Inaugural Special Madgaon Lokmanyatilak T 12:08 12:10 2 min
01162 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special Fare Special Sawantwadi Road Lokmanyatilak T 17:28 17:30 2 min
01161 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special Fare Special Lokmanyatilak T Sawantwadi Road 05:06 05:08 2 min
01157 Mumbai CST Sawantwadi Road Special C Shivaji Maharaj T Sawantwadi Road 05:06 05:08 2 min
01158 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CST Special Sawantwadi Road C Shivaji Maharaj T 18:16 18:18 2 min
01146 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC Special Karmali Lokmanyatilak T 18:52 18:54 2 min
01145 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Lokmanyatilak T Karmali 05:06 05:08 2 min
01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Deepavali SpecialFare Special Kochuveli C Shivaji Maharaj T 16:40 16:42 2 min
01119 Ajni - Karmali Weekly Special Ajni Karmali 14:10 14:12 2 min
11085 MAO DOUBLEDECKR Lokmanyatilak T Madgaon 09:55 10:00 5 min
11003 TUTARI EXPRESS Dadar Sawantwadi Road 04:42 04:44 2 min
11004 Tutari Express Sawantwadi Road Dadar 23:50 23:52 2 min
11086 LTT DOUBLEDECKER Madgaon Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 12:35 5 min
10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP Madgaon C Shivaji Maharaj T 00:13 00:14 1 min
10111 KONKAN KANYA EX C Shivaji Maharaj T Madgaon 03:57 03:58 1 min
10103 Mandovi Express C Shivaji Maharaj T Madgaon 12:23 12:24 1 min
10104 Mandovi Express Madgaon C Shivaji Maharaj T 15:44 15:45 1 min
22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP Madgaon Hapa 14:12 14:14 2 min
22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP Hapa Madgaon 21:10 21:12 2 min
50104 RN DADAR PASS Ratnagiri Dadar 07:51 07:52 1 min
50106 SWV DIVA PASS Sawantwadi Road Diva Junction 14:50 14:51 1 min
50105 DIVA SWV PASS Diva Junction Sawantwadi Road 11:04 11:05 1 min
01194 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Summer Special Karmali Lokmanyatilak T 18:30 18:32 2 min
01193 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Lokmanyatilak T Karmali 05:08 05:10 2 min
01196 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai LTT Summer Special Mangalore Jn Lokmanyatilak T 10:48 10:50 2 min
01195 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn. Summer Special Lokmanyatilak T Mangalore Jn 05:08 05:10 2 min
01037 LTT PERN SPL Lokmanyatilak T Sawantwadi Road 06:00 06:02 2 min
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Karmali Lokmanyatilak T 18:52 18:54 2 min
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special Lokmanyatilak T Karmali 05:06 05:08 2 min
01120 Karmali - Ajni Weekly Summer Special Karmali Ajni 03:08 03:10 2 min
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special Lokmanyatilak T Karmali 05:06 05:08 2 min
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Karmali Lokmanyatilak T 18:52 18:54 2 min
01079 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Deepavali SpecialFare Special C Shivaji Maharaj T Kochuveli 05:08 05:10 2 min
01120 Karmali - Ajni Weekly Summer Special Karmali Ajni 03:08 03:10 2 min
01046 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Karmali Lokmanyatilak T 18:52 18:54 2 min
01045 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special Lokmanyatilak T Karmali 05:06 05:08 2 min
01079 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Deepavali SpecialFare Special C Shivaji Maharaj T Kochuveli 05:08 05:10 2 min
01039 Cstm Krmi Special C Shivaji Maharaj T Karmali 06:00 06:02 2 min
01040 Krmi Cstm Special Karmali C Shivaji Maharaj T 22:28 22:30 2 min
01433 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special Panvel Sawantwadi Road 00:10 00:12 2 min
01431 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special Pune Jn Sawantwadi Road 00:28 00:30 2 min
01448 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus one way special Sawantwadi Road C Shivaji Maharaj T 15:28 15:30 2 min
01447 Pune - Sawantwadi Road special Pune Jn Sawantwadi Road 00:28 00:30 2 min
09415 Majn Adi Special Mangalore Jn Ahmedabad Jn 02:00 02:02 2 min
01187 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri AC Double Decker Special Lokmanyatilak T Ratnagiri 10:05 10:10 5 min
09012 Bikaner Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Bikaner Jn Bandra Terminus 12:00 12:02 2 min
09010 Majn Bct Express Mangalore Jn Mumbai Central 12:00 12:02 2 min
09007 Bdts Krmi Special Bandra Terminus Karmali 06:42 06:44 2 min
09008 Mao Bdts Ac Special Karmali Bandra Terminus 00:30 00:32 2 min
09011 Bandra Terminus - Patna Special Bandra Terminus Patna Jn 06:42 06:44 2 min
09009 Bct Krmi Special Mumbai Central Karmali 06:42 06:44 2 min
09002 Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai Central Special Mangalore Jn Mumbai Central 12:00 12:02 2 min
09417 Krmi Adi Special Karmali Ahmedabad Jn 00:30 00:32 2 min
01014 Ngp Ltt Special Nagpur Lokmanyatilak T 15:28 15:30 2 min
01422 Pnvl Diva Demu Special Panvel Diva Junction 22:28 22:30 2 min
01421 Diva Pnvl Demu Special Diva Junction Panvel 06:00 06:02 2 min
01096 Swv Cstm Special Sawantwadi Road C Shivaji Maharaj T 12:33 12:35 2 min
01095 Cstm Swv Special C Shivaji Maharaj T Sawantwadi Road 16:58 17:00 2 min
01104 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special Sawantwadi Road Lokmanyatilak T 12:33 12:35 2 min
01013 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Lokmanyatilak T Karmali 03:20 03:22 2 min
09001 Mumbai Central - Mangaluru Junction Special Mumbai Central Mangalore Jn 06:42 06:44 2 min
09416 Adi Majn Special Ahmedabad Jn Mangalore Jn 22:50 22:52 2 min
02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS Coimbatore Jn Jabalpur 17:20 17:22 2 min
01036 SWV CSMT SPL Gaya Jn C Shivaji Maharaj T 05:50 05:52 2 min
01034 Karmali Mumbai CST Holi Special Karmali C Shivaji Maharaj T 01:00 01:02 2 min
01033 Mumbai CST Karmali Holi Special C Shivaji Maharaj T Karmali 18:20 18:22 2 min
01035 Mumbai CST - Gaya Weekly Unreserved Special na Gaya Jn 13:38 13:40 2 min
01008 SWV CSMT SPL Sawantwadi Road C Shivaji Maharaj T 20:58 21:00 2 min
50103 RATNAGIRI PASS Dadar Ratnagiri 21:29 21:30 1 min
01103 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special Lokmanyatilak T Sawantwadi Road 09:55 09:57 2 min
01188 Ratnagiri- Mumbai LTT DD AC Special Ratnagiri Lokmanyatilak T 18:47 18:52 5 min
01434 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special Sawantwadi Road Panvel 15:28 15:30 2 min
01432 Sawantwadi Road - Pune Ganpati Special Fare Special Sawantwadi Road Pune Jn 15:28 15:30 2 min
01423 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Ganpati Special Pune Jn Sawantwadi Road 14:24 14:26 2 min
01424 Sawantwadi Road - Pune Ganpati Special Sawantwadi Road Pune Jn 03:50 03:52 2 min
01204 Zarap - Ajni Ganapati Special Fare Special Zarap Ajni 03:50 03:52 2 min
01203 Ajni - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special Ajni Zarap 14:24 14:26 2 min
09105 Sawantwadi Road - Vadodara Mahamana Special Fare Special Sawantwadi Road Vadodara Jn 15:28 15:30 2 min
09418 Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Jn Karmali 06:42 06:44 2 min
02198 JBP CBE SUP SPL Jabalpur Coimbatore Jn 06:38 06:40 2 min
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Veraval Trivandrum Cntl 01:34 01:36 2 min
01007 CSMT SWV SPL C Shivaji Maharaj T Sawantwadi Road 06:00 06:02 2 min
01435 Pune Jat Express Pune Jn Jammu Tawi 03:20 03:22 2 min
01436 Jat Pune Special Jammu Tawi Pune Jn 15:28 15:30 2 min
01449 Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special Panvel Ratnagiri 04:18 04:20 2 min
01450 Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special Ratnagiri Pune Jn 15:24 15:26 2 min
01002 SWV CSMT SPL Sawantwadi Road C Shivaji Maharaj T 20:58 21:00 2 min
01001 CSMT SWV SPL C Shivaji Maharaj T Sawantwadi Road 05:24 05:26 2 min
09106 Vadodara - Sawantwadi Road Mahamana Special Fare Special Vadodara Jn Sawantwadi Road 03:20 03:22 2 min
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Cntl Veraval 17:34 17:36 2 min
01038 PERN LTT SPL Sawantwadi Road Lokmanyatilak T 22:28 22:30 2 min
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP Lokmanyatilak T Mangalore Cntl 19:48 19:50 2 min

Rating and reviews of Khed

reviewed on Oct 12 2018
facilities ok.satisfied ok.
reviewed on Sep 27 2018
reviewed on Sep 19 2016
Needed all trains to stop here..
reviewed on Jul 02 2016
reviewed on Sep 28 2015
overall good stn
reviewed on Jul 13 2014
good station
Find all the trains to Khed railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Khed. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Khed. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Khed are 00117 BSR RATNAGIRI SPECIAL, 00118 RN BSR SPECIAL, 01003 CSTM KRMI SPECIAL and 01005 LTT KRMI SEPCIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Khed railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Khed railway station. Use the complete train list for Khed to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored