Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ltt Thvm Fes Spl 01257 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
05:33
Lokmanyatilak T
11hr 17min
15 Stops
THVM
16:50
Thivim
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Thvm Fes Spl 01257 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
THVM
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Thvm Fes Spl 01257 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Thvm Fes Spl - 01257 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Thvm Fes Spl 01257 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Thivim, 1 days. The Ltt Thvm Fes Spl 01257 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 05:33 hrs and arrives at Thivim at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Thvm Fes Spl train is 11hr 17min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Thvm Fes Spl - 01257 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Thvm Fes Spl has the longest halt time at Roha,Ratnagiri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ltt Thvm Fes Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts05:33-0-11On Time
TNAThane05:5806:002min17 km71117min
PNVLPanvel06:3806:402min49 km-1118min
ROHARoha08:1508:205min124 km-117min
MNIMangaon09:1009:122min155 km-1125min
KHEDKhed10:0010:022min223 km-111hr 3min
CHIChiplun10:3810:402min252 km-111hr 22min
SGRSangmeshwar11:2211:242min295 km-111hr 37min
RNRatnagiri12:2512:305min328 km-1132min
RAJPRajapur Road13:2613:282min391 km1111hr 8min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd13:4613:482min408 km1111hr 17min
KKWKankavali14:3414:362min439 km-111hr 33min
SNDDSindhudurg15:0415:062min457 km-111hr 28min
KUDLKudal15:1615:182min467 km-11On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road16:0016:022min488 km-11On Time
THVMThivim16:50ends-518 km-1114min

Ltt Thvm Fes Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 40min
Reached Thivim at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 4950hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
07:38
05:33
2hr 5min
-
Source
Thane
16 km
08:00
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1320min
Panvel
49 km
08:50
06:38
08:56
06:40
2hr 16min
-
6min
Roha
124 km
09:53
08:15
10:03
08:20
1hr 43min
-
10min
Mangaon
154 km
10:30
09:10
10:35
09:12
1hr 23min
-
5min
Khed
222 km
11:43
10:00
11:45
10:02
1hr 43min
-
2min
Chiplun
252 km
12:17
10:38
12:24
10:40
1hr 44min
-
7min
Sangmeshwar
294 km
13:02
11:22
13:12
11:24
1hr 48min
-
10min
Ratnagiri
327 km
13:54
12:25
14:36
12:30
2hr 6min
-
42min
Rajapur Road
391 km
15:49
13:26
15:51
13:28
2hr 23min
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
407 km
16:08
13:46
16:13
13:48
2hr 25min
-
5min
Kankavali
439 km
16:57
14:34
17:16
14:36
2hr 40min
-
19min
Sindhudurg
456 km
17:31
15:04
17:33
15:06
2hr 27min
-
2min
Kudal
467 km
17:42
15:16
17:43
15:18
2hr 25min
-
1min
Sawantwadi Road
488 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
517 km
18:30
16:50
Destination
1hr 40min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Thvm Fes Spl 01257 Train Information

Ltt Thvm Fes Spl (01257) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Thivim. This mail express train covers a distance of about 518 km. The fare classes on 01257 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Thvm Fes Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Thvm Fes Spl 01257 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
we enjoy our journey thank you
we enjoy our journey thank you
we enjoy our journey thank you
we enjoy our journey thank you
we enjoy our journey thank you
Great travel in this train
satisfied for the cleaning, running train on time not sure for food family feels secure
nice this train application
we enjoy our journey thank you
WRITE A REVIEW