Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kcvl Ltt Exp 22114 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
00:35
Kochuveli
27hr 10min
25 Stops
LTT
03:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Ltt Exp 22114 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4040
2A
INR2350
2S
INR350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL3
87% Chances
22min
Mon, 23 May
WL1
95% Chances
22min
Thu, 26 May
WL3
95% Chances
22min
Mon, 30 May
WL5
95% Chances
22min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL5
96% Chances
22min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
22min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
22min
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
KCVL
-
-
-

Kcvl Ltt Exp 22114 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcvl Ltt Exp - 22114 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcvl Ltt Exp 22114 runs from Kochuveli to Lokmanyatilak T, 2 days. The Kcvl Ltt Exp 22114 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kcvl Ltt Exp train is 27hr 10min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcvl Ltt Exp - 22114 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcvl Ltt Exp has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kcvl Ltt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts00:35-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn01:2701:303min59 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn02:0802:102min100 km-11-
CNGRChengannur02:2702:292min120 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla02:3802:391min129 km-11-
KTYMKottayam03:0703:103min155 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town05:0505:105min217 km-11-
TCRThrisur06:1706:203min288 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn07:1007:155min321 km-11-
TIRTirur07:5407:551min366 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode08:3208:353min407 km-11-
TLYThalassery09:2909:301min475 km-11-
CANKannur09:5710:003min496 km-11-
KGQKasaragod10:5911:001min582 km-11-
MAJNMangaluru Jn12:0012:1010min633 km-11-
UDUdupi13:3813:402min714 km-11-
BTJLBhatkal14:3614:382min828 km-11-
KAWRKarwar15:5816:002min982 km-11-
MAOMadgaon17:1017:2010min1064 km-11-
PERNPernem17:5818:002min1143 km-11-
SNDDSindhudurg18:4218:442min1218 km-11-
RNRatnagiri20:5521:005min1398 km-11-
CHIChiplun22:2822:302min1504 km-11-
PNVLPanvel02:1502:205min1760 km-12-
TNAThane03:0303:052min1796 km-12-
LTTLokmanyatilak T03:45ends-1813 km-12-

Kcvl Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 00:35
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
118 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
127 km
02:38
02:38
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
153 km
03:07
03:07
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
284 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
318 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
363 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
404 km
08:32
08:32
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
472 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
493 km
09:57
09:57
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
579 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
626 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
688 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
769 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
879 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
939 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Pernem
996 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
1046 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1175 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1251 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1454 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Thane
1486 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1503 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Ltt Exp 22114 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Ltt Exp - 22114 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
D2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Ltt Exp 22114 Train Information

Kcvl Ltt Exp (22114) train runs from Kochuveli to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1813 km. The fare classes on 22114 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Ltt Exp 22114 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall 2.5 / 5 train is not on time even arrival or at destination place
there is no water. . and shit is floating and smelly
yruriririrjrjtjjttiittitititj
nice Train I love it ind rail is best
no cleaning runs in proper time
train is 2hr delay and very poor service i am here with 15 family members and kids also waiting from 1.30hr still showing half hour to reach station disgusting...
happy journey and neat infrastructure
No pantry, Hospitality is poor
now it's clean Done bY Cleaner staff manvendra singh
Cleanliness timing food ambience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW