Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Kcvl Ltt Exp 22114 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
00:55
Kochuveli
31hr 5min
25 Stops
LTT
08:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Ltt Exp 22114 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4040
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0004
3hr 25min
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
KCVL
-
-
-

Kcvl Ltt Exp 22114 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22114 Kcvl Ltt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts00:55-0111-
QLNKollam Jn01:5201:553min59 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn02:3002:322min100 km-11-
CNGRChengannur02:5302:552min120 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla03:0503:061min129 km211-
KTYMKottayam03:3503:383min155 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town05:0505:105min217 km211-
TCRThrisur06:1706:203min288 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn07:1007:155min321 km611-
TIRTirur07:5407:551min366 km111-
CLTKozhikkode08:3208:353min407 km211-
TLYThalassery09:2909:301min475 km111-
CANKannur09:5710:003min496 km111-
KGQKasaragod10:5911:001min582 km311-
MAJNMangaluru Jn12:0012:1010min633 km111-
UDUdupi13:4013:422min714 km111-
BTJLBhatkal14:4014:422min828 km111-
KAWRKarwar16:1816:202min982 km111-
MAOMadgaon17:3017:4010min1064 km-11-
PERNPernem18:3518:372min1143 km111-
SNDDSindhudurg20:0320:052min1218 km111-
RNRatnagiri00:2500:305min1398 km212-
CHIChiplun01:4801:502min1504 km212-
PNVLPanvel06:0506:105min1760 km512-
TNAThane07:1807:202min1796 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T08:00ends-1813 km412-

Kcvl Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Sindhudurg at 20:09
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
00:56
00:55
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
01:53
01:52
01:56
01:55
1min
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
02:35
02:30
02:38
02:32
6min
-
3min
Chengannur
118 km
02:59
02:53
03:01
02:55
6min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
127 km
03:14
03:05
03:15
03:06
9min
-
1min
Kottayam
153 km
03:39
03:35
03:46
03:38
8min
-
7min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
05:00
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Thrisur
284 km
06:30
06:17
06:34
06:20
14min
-
4min
Shoranur Jn
318 km
07:10
07:10
07:18
07:15
3min
-
8min
Tirur
363 km
07:55
07:54
07:57
07:55
2min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
404 km
08:32
08:32
08:36
08:35
1min
-
4min
Thalassery
472 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
493 km
09:51
09:57
10:01
10:00
1min
-
10min
Kasaragod
579 km
11:04
10:59
11:05
11:00
5min
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
626 km
11:41
12:00
12:11
12:10
1min
-
30min
Udupi
688 km
13:37
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
5min
Bhatkal
769 km
15:02
14:40
15:04
14:42
22min
-
2min
Karwar
879 km
16:57
16:18
17:01
16:20
41min
-
4min
Madgaon
939 km
17:50
17:30
18:06
17:40
26min
-
16min
Pernem
996 km
19:08
18:35
19:21
18:37
44min
-
13min
Sindhudurg
1046 km
19:58
20:03
20:09
20:05
4min
-
11min
Ratnagiri
1175 km
00:33
00:25
00:34
00:30
8min
-
1min
Chiplun
1251 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1454 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Thane
1486 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1503 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Ltt Exp 22114 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Ltt Exp - 22114 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
D2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Ltt Exp 22114 Train Information

Kcvl Ltt Exp (22114) train runs from Kochuveli to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1813 km. The fare classes on 22114 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Ltt Exp 22114 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad very poor dirty seat
bedding was not provided yet we were charged. train arrives an hour early and no mail/message was received
from manglore no water in toilets, B3 COACH ,very pitty condition.
overall 2.5 / 5 train is not on time even arrival or at destination place
there is no water. . and shit is floating and smelly
yruriririrjrjtjjttiittitititj
nice Train I love it ind rail is best
no cleaning runs in proper time
train is 2hr delay and very poor service i am here with 15 family members and kids also waiting from 1.30hr still showing half hour to reach station disgusting...
happy journey and neat infrastructure
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW