Kollam Jn railway station

»
»
»
Kollam Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.9
5.0
Overall rating: 3.9/5.0 - from total 45 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 3.0/5.0
Food: 2.6/5.0
Safety: 2.5/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
06312 Tvc Mas Premium Spl Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central 19:55 19:58 3 min
56331 Puu Qln Passenger Punalur Kollam Jn 09:35 ends 0
56332 Qln Puu Passenger Kollam Jn Punalur starts 06:30 0
56333 Puu Qln Passenger Punalur Kollam Jn 12:00 ends 0
56334 Qln Puu Passenger Kollam Jn Punalur starts 08:40 0
56336 Qln Puu Passenger Kollam Jn Punalur starts 12:10 0
56338 Qln Puu Passenger Kollam Jn Punalur starts 17:25 0
06108 Chennai Express Kollam Jn Chennai Central starts 17:00 0
06107 Qulion Express Chennai Central Kollam Jn 11:30 ends 0
06124 Mas Qln Express Chennai Central Kollam Jn 11:30 ends 0
06125 Qln Mas Express Kollam Jn Chennai Central starts 17:00 0
07211 Cct Qln Special Kakinada Town Kollam Jn 00:50 ends 0
07219 Bza Qln Special Vijayawada Jn Kollam Jn 00:50 ends 0
07506 Tirupathi Express Kollam Jn Tirupati starts 05:45 0
08567 Vskp Qln Special Visakhapatnam Kollam Jn 06:00 ends 0
08568 Qln Vskp Express Kollam Jn Visakhapatnam starts 09:40 0
00633 Bnc Suvidha Kochuveli Bangalore Cant 19:23 19:25 2 min
06142 Mangalore Express Nagercoil Jn Mangalore Jn 16:25 16:30 5 min
06143 Nagercoil Express Mangalore Jn Nagercoil Jn 23:45 23:50 5 min
00634 Kcvl Suvidha Bangalore Cant Kochuveli 07:23 07:25 2 min
00628 Qln Suvidha Express Chennai Central Kollam Jn 11:30 ends 0
00629 Tvc Suvidha Express Chennai Central Trivandrum Cntl 06:06 06:08 2 min
56335 Puu Qln Passenger Punalur Kollam Jn 15:40 ends 0
56337 Puu Qln Passenger Punalur Kollam Jn 20:35 ends 0
00656 Majn Kcvl Suvida Express Mangalore Jn Kochuveli 04:05 04:10 5 min
00655 Kcvl Majn Suvidha Kochuveli Mangalore Jn 22:15 22:20 5 min
00611 Kcvl Kjm Suvidha Kochuveli Krishnarajapurm 19:23 19:25 2 min
09310 Indb Kcvl Special Indore Jn Bg Kochuveli 17:25 17:30 5 min
09458 Gimb Ten Special Gandhidham Bg Tirunelveli 06:25 06:27 2 min
00615 Madgaon Suvidha Trivandrum Cntl Madgaon 21:07 21:12 5 min
09309 Kcvl Indb Express Kochuveli Indore Jn Bg 11:50 11:55 5 min
00616 Mao Tvc Suvidha Madgaon Trivandrum Cntl 12:30 12:35 5 min
07118 Hyderabad Express Kochuveli Hyderabad Decan 21:07 21:10 3 min
07117 Sc Tvc Suvidha Special Secunderabad Jn Trivandrum Cntl 01:46 01:50 4 min
06017 Madgaon Express Trivandrum Cntl Madgaon 21:07 21:12 5 min
04425 Kcvl Nzm Express Kochuveli H Nizamuddin 23:50 23:55 5 min
04426 Nzm Kcvl Special H Nizamuddin Kochuveli 09:40 09:45 5 min
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Jn Shalimar 17:10 17:15 5 min
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Cntl Mumbai Cst 05:23 05:25 2 min
56701 Madurai Passenger Punalur Madurai Jn 17:25 18:00 35 min
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Jn Bg Trivandrum Cntl 15:40 15:45 5 min
56700 Punalur Passenger Madurai Jn Punalur 09:05 09:30 25 min
09459 Ten Gimb Special Tirunelveli Gandhidham Bg 11:50 11:55 5 min
82703 Kcvl Hyb Suvidha Kochuveli Hyderabad Decan 21:07 21:10 3 min
56300 Qln Allp Passenger Kollam Jn Alleppey starts 03:30 0
56301 Allp Qln Passenger Alleppey Kollam Jn 19:15 ends 0
56304 Ncj Ktym Passenger Nagercoil Jn Kottayam 17:02 17:05 3 min
56305 Ktym Qln Passenger Kottayam Kollam Jn 08:15 ends 0
56307 Qln Tvc Passenger Kollam Jn Trivandrum Cntl starts 06:45 0
56308 Tvc Qln Passenger Trivandrum Cntl Kollam Jn 20:00 ends 0
56309 Qln Tvc Passenger Kollam Jn Trivandrum Cntl starts 15:15 0
56391 Ers Qln Passenger Ernakulam Jn Kollam Jn 22:50 ends 0
56392 Qln Ers Passenger Kollam Jn Ernakulam Jn starts 04:20 0
56393 Ktym Qln Passenger Kottayam Kollam Jn 20:20 ends 0
56394 Qln Ktym Passenger Kollam Jn Kottayam starts 08:35 0
66300 Qln Ers Passenger Kollam Jn Ernakulam Jn starts 07:40 0
66301 Ers Kollam Passenger Ernakulam Jn Kollam Jn 18:50 ends 0
66302 Qln Ers Memu Kollam Jn Ernakulam Jn starts 08:50 0
66303 Ers Qln Memu Ernakulam Jn Kollam Jn 15:50 ends 0
66304 Kollam Cape Memu Kollam Jn Kanyakumari starts 09:10 0
66305 Cape Qln Memu Kanyakumari Kollam Jn 21:40 ends 0
66308 Kollam Ers Passenger Kollam Jn Ernakulam Jn starts 11:10 0
66309 Ers Qln Passenger Ernakulam Jn Kollam Jn 23:20 ends 0
66307 Ers Qln Passenger Ernakulam Jn Kollam Jn 09:30 ends 0
19260 Bvc Kcvl Express Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli 01:15 01:20 5 min
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Cntl H Nizamuddin 15:10 15:15 5 min
06011 Ncj Kjm Special Nagercoil Jn Krishnarajapurm 19:23 19:25 2 min
06012 Kjm Ncj Express Krishnarajapurm Nagercoil Jn 02:00 02:05 5 min
09457 Ten Gimb Express Tirunelveli Gandhidham Bg 11:50 11:55 5 min
12217 Sampark Kranti Kochuveli Chandigarh 10:17 10:20 3 min
82623 Mas Qln Special Chennai Central Kollam Jn 14:20 ends 0
82624 Qln Mas Special Kollam Jn Chennai Central starts 15:15 0
06042 Qln Mas Special Kollam Jn Chennai Central starts 22:30 0
06049 Mas Qln Express Chennai Central Kollam Jn 14:10 ends 0
12696 Tvc Chennai Express Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central 18:12 18:15 3 min
12218 Kerla S Kranti Chandigarh Kochuveli 13:05 13:10 5 min
82632 Kollam - Chennai Central Suvidha Special Kollam Jn Chennai Central starts 15:35 0
06335 Ghy Kcvl Special Guwahati Kochuveli 21:05 21:10 5 min
12483 Amritsar Express Kochuveli Amritsar Jn 10:17 10:20 3 min
06051 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Fare Special Chennai Egmore Kollam Jn 11:45 ends 0
06045 Ms Qln Express Chennai Egmore Kollam Jn 14:15 ends 0
06047 Mas Qln Special Chennai Central Kollam Jn 14:10 ends 0
06048 Chennai Express Kollam Jn Chennai Central starts 21:00 0
06050 Qln Mas Express Kollam Jn Chennai Central starts 21:20 0
82856 Vskp Suvidha Kollam Jn Visakhapatnam starts 05:45 0
07505 Awb Qln Special Aurangabad Kollam Jn 03:45 ends 0
07507 Ak qln Special Akola Jn Kollam Jn 03:45 ends 0
07509 Abd Qln Special Ambli Road Kollam Jn 03:45 ends 0
07109 Hyb Qln Special Hyderabad Decan Kollam Jn 23:15 ends 0
07217 Ns Qln Special Narasapur Kollam Jn 06:30 ends 0
07113 Krmr Qln Special Karimnagaroa Kollam Jn 23:15 ends 0
07134 Qln Hyb Special Kollam Jn Hyderabad Decan starts 02:15 0
07133 Hyb Qln Special Hyderabad Decan Kollam Jn 23:15 ends 0
06052 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special Kollam Jn Chennai Central starts 21:15 0
07213 Bza Qln Special Vijayawada Jn Kollam Jn 06:30 ends 0
07215 Mtm Qln Special Machilipatnam Kollam Jn 03:45 ends 0
07135 Kgg Qln Special Khagaria Jn Kollam Jn 23:15 ends 0
07613 Nzm Qln Special H Nizamuddin Kollam Jn 23:15 ends 0
07110 Qln Hyb Special Kollam Jn Hyderabad Decan starts 02:15 0
82631 Chennai Central - Kollam Suvidha Special Chennai Central Kollam Jn 14:10 ends 0
07112 Secunderabad Ex Kollam Jn Secunderabad Jn starts 05:45 0
07214 Qln Bza Express Kollam Jn Vijayawada Jn starts 09:30 0
07218 Narasapur Express Kollam Jn Narasapur starts 09:30 0
07216 Qln Bza Special Kollam Jn Vijayawada Jn starts 05:45 0
07614 Qln Nzb Special Kollam Jn Nizamabad starts 02:15 0
07136 Qln Kcc Special Kollam Jn Kacheguda starts 02:15 0
07111 Skzr Qln Special Sirpur Kagaznagar Kollam Jn 03:45 ends 0
07220 Qln Bza Express Kollam Jn Vijayawada Jn starts 09:30 0
06041 Mas Qln Express Chennai Central Kollam Jn 06:45 ends 0
12508 Ghy-Tvc Express Guwahati Trivandrum Cntl 20:47 20:50 3 min
82626 Qln Ms Suvidha Kollam Jn Chennai Egmore starts 21:20 0
82625 Ms Qln Express Chennai Egmore Kollam Jn 14:15 ends 0
01067 Cstm Ten Special Mumbai Cst Tirunelveli 21:30 21:35 5 min
16331 Trivandram Express Mumbai Cst Trivandrum Cntl 01:40 01:45 5 min
56715 Kanyakumari Passenger Punalur Kanyakumari 07:35 07:40 5 min
56716 Cape Puu Passenger Kanyakumari Punalur 18:30 18:35 5 min
06557 Ubl Kcvl Special Hubli Jn Kochuveli 04:57 05:00 3 min
06558 Kochuveli - Hubballi Special Kochuveli Hubli Jn 13:40 13:45 5 min
07231 Hyb Qln Special Hyderabad Decan Kollam Jn 23:15 ends 0
07212 Qln Cct Special Kollam Jn Kakinada Town starts 09:30 0
06029 Nagercoil - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Nagercoil Jn Mangalore Jn 19:23 19:25 2 min
06030 Mangaluru Jn - Nagercoil Special Fare Mangalore Jn Nagercoil Jn 21:25 21:30 5 min
07221 Mtm Qln Special Machilipatnam Kollam Jn 06:30 ends 0
07222 Qln Mtm Special Kollam Jn Machilipatnam starts 09:30 0
22656 Nzm Tvc Sf Express H Nizamuddin Trivandrum Cntl 12:25 12:30 5 min
06046 Qln Mas Special Kollam Jn Chennai Central starts 21:20 0
06073 Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special Chennai Central Kollam Jn 14:10 ends 0
56365 Guv Puu Fast Passenger Guruvayur Punalur 13:00 13:05 5 min
12484 Asr Kcvl Express Amritsar Jn Kochuveli 13:45 13:50 5 min
22647 Krba Tvc Express Korba Trivandrum Cntl 15:42 15:45 3 min
16318 Himsagar Express Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari 17:25 17:30 5 min
07232 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabarimala Special Kollam Jn Hyderabad Decan starts 02:15 0
12644 Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 09:35 5 min
06069 Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Madurai Jn Vijayawada Jn 01:50 02:15 25 min
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Cntl Guwahati 13:40 13:45 5 min
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Jn Trivandrum Cntl 15:40 15:45 5 min
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl Trivandrum Cntl 05:47 05:50 3 min
06906 Trivandrum - Chennai Central Special Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central 09:15 09:20 5 min
56366 Puu Guv Passenger Punalur Guruvayur 19:02 19:05 3 min
18568 Qln-Vskp Weekly Express Kollam Jn Visakhapatnam starts 21:10 0
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore Cntl Trivandrum Cntl 06:57 07:00 3 min
22659 Dehradun Express Kochuveli Dehradun 09:35 09:40 5 min
16347 Mangalore Express Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Cntl 21:45 21:50 5 min
06916 Thiruvananthapuram - Prayag Bharat Darshan Special Trivandrum Cntl Prayag 09:15 09:20 5 min
06336 Guwahati Express Kochuveli Guwahati 12:50 12:55 5 min
07115 Hyb Kcvl Special Hyderabad Decan Kochuveli 01:46 01:50 4 min
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Kochuveli Hyderabad Decan 21:07 21:10 3 min
19577 Hapa Express Tirunelveli Hapa 11:50 11:55 5 min
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central Trivandrum Cntl 09:55 10:00 5 min
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central 15:50 15:55 5 min
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Cntl H Nizamuddin 15:10 15:15 5 min
12660 Gurudev Express Shalimar Nagercoil Jn 18:55 19:00 5 min
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central Trivandrum Cntl 05:55 06:00 5 min
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central Trivandrum Cntl 04:55 05:00 5 min
12698 Tvc Chennai Express Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central 21:17 21:20 3 min
15905 Dbrg Vivek Express Kanyakumari Dibrugarh 01:40 01:45 5 min
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh Kanyakumari 05:22 05:25 3 min
19331 Kcvl Indore Express Kochuveli Indore Jn Bg 11:50 11:55 5 min
19332 Indb Kcvl Express Indore Jn Bg Kochuveli 17:05 17:10 5 min
22113 Ltt Kcvl Express Lokmanyatilak T Kochuveli 18:55 19:00 5 min
22114 Kcvl Ltt Sf Express Kochuveli Lokmanyatilak T 01:25 01:30 5 min
22654 Nzm Tvc Superfast Express H Nizamuddin Trivandrum Cntl 12:25 12:30 5 min
12081 Jan Shatabdi Kannur Trivandrum Cntl 12:28 12:30 2 min
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl Kannur 15:23 15:25 2 min
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Lokmanyatilak T Kochuveli 18:55 19:00 5 min
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Kochuveli Lokmanyatilak T 09:35 09:40 5 min
12507 Ghwahati Express Trivandrum Cntl Guwahati 17:55 17:58 3 min
12512 Raptisagar Express Trivandrum Cntl Gorakhpur Jn 07:05 07:10 5 min
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Guwahati Trivandrum Cntl 20:45 20:50 5 min
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Cntl New Delhi 12:10 12:15 5 min
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi Trivandrum Cntl 12:55 13:00 5 min
12777 Kochuveli Express Hubli Jn Kochuveli 04:55 05:00 5 min
12778 Hubli Express Kochuveli Hubli Jn 13:40 13:45 5 min
16127 Ms Guruvayur Express Chennai Egmore Guruvayur 00:27 00:30 3 min
16128 Guv Chennai Express Guruvayur Chennai Egmore 02:15 02:20 5 min
16301 Venad Express Shoranur Jn Trivandrum Cntl 20:35 20:38 3 min
16302 Tvc Srr Venad Express Trivandrum Cntl Shoranur Jn 06:13 06:15 2 min
16303 Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn Trivandrum Cntl 08:30 08:33 3 min
16304 Vanchinad Express Trivandrum Cntl Ernakulam Jn 18:55 18:58 3 min
16311 Bkn Kcvl Express Bikaner Jn Kochuveli 01:15 01:20 5 min
16312 Bikaner Express Kochuveli Bikaner Jn 16:30 16:35 5 min
16315 Kochuveli Express Ksr Bengaluru Kochuveli 07:15 07:20 5 min
16316 Bangalore Express Kochuveli Ksr Bengaluru 17:35 17:40 5 min
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi 17:10 17:15 5 min
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Veraval Trivandrum Cntl 01:15 01:20 5 min
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Cntl Veraval 16:30 16:35 5 min
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham Bg Nagercoil Jn 01:15 01:20 5 min
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Jn Gandhidham Bg 16:30 16:35 5 min
16341 Trivandrum Express Guruvayur Trivandrum Cntl 08:20 08:23 3 min
16342 Guruvayur Express Trivandrum Cntl Guruvayur 18:35 18:38 3 min
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Cntl Palghat Town 23:25 23:30 5 min
16344 Amritha Express Palghat Town Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 04:50 5 min
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanyatilak T Trivandrum Cntl 16:10 16:15 5 min
16346 Netravathi Express Trivandrum Cntl Lokmanyatilak T 10:50 10:55 5 min
16348 Trivandrum Express Mangalore Cntl Trivandrum Cntl 02:50 02:55 5 min
16349 Rajya Rani Express Trivandrum Cntl Nilambur Road 23:25 23:30 5 min
16350 Rajya Rani Express Nilambur Road Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 04:50 5 min
16381 Kanyakumari Express Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari 08:35 08:40 5 min
16382 Cape Mumbai Express Kanyakumari Mumbai Cst 10:05 10:10 5 min
16525 Bangalore Express Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru 14:00 14:05 5 min
16526 Kanyakumari Express Ksr Bengaluru Kanyakumari 10:55 11:00 5 min
16561 Kochuveli Acex Yesvantpur Jn Kochuveli 05:20 05:25 5 min
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Express Kochuveli Yesvantpur Jn 13:40 13:45 5 min
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Cntl 20:25 20:30 5 min
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl Nagercoil Jn 19:30 19:35 5 min
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Jn Mangalore Cntl 04:25 04:30 5 min
16629 Malabar Express Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Cntl 20:17 20:20 3 min
16649 Parasuram Express Mangalore Cntl Nagercoil Jn 17:17 17:20 3 min
16650 Parasuram Express Nagercoil Jn Mangalore Cntl 07:17 07:20 3 min
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Cntl Hyderabad Decan 08:10 08:15 5 min
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Decan Trivandrum Cntl 16:52 16:55 3 min
18567 Vskp Qln Express Visakhapatnam Kollam Jn 14:40 ends 0
19259 Kcvl Bvc Express Kochuveli Bhavnagar Trmus 16:30 16:35 5 min
19261 Porbandar Express Kochuveli Porbandar 11:50 11:55 5 min
19262 Kochuveli Express Porbandar Kochuveli 13:47 13:50 3 min
19578 Hapa Ten Express Hapa Tirunelveli 17:05 17:10 5 min
22619 Bsp Ten Express Bilaspur Jn Tirunelveli 00:03 00:06 3 min
22620 Ten Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Bilaspur Jn 05:20 05:25 5 min
22634 Nzm Tvc Sf Express H Nizamuddin Trivandrum Cntl 01:00 01:05 5 min
22641 Tvc Shm Express Trivandrum Cntl Shalimar 17:55 17:58 3 min
22642 Shm Tvc Express Shalimar Trivandrum Cntl 19:22 19:25 3 min
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Cntl Indore Jn Bg 07:05 07:10 5 min
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Cntl Korba 07:05 07:10 5 min
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Cntl H Nizamuddin 01:25 01:30 5 min
22655 Tvc Nzm Express Trivandrum Cntl H Nizamuddin 01:55 02:00 5 min
22660 Ddn Kcvl Express Dehradun Kochuveli 13:45 13:50 5 min
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Cntl H Nizamuddin 20:10 20:12 2 min
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani H Nizamuddin Trivandrum Cntl 03:15 03:17 2 min
12075 Jan Shatabdi Kozhikode Trivandrum Cntl 19:43 19:45 2 min
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl Kozhikode 06:58 07:00 2 min
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Jn Kochuveli 11:20 11:25 5 min
12258 Yesvantpur Express Kochuveli Yesvantpur Jn 17:55 17:58 3 min
22207 Super Ac Express Chennai Central Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 05:35 5 min
22208 Super Ac Express Trivandrum Cntl Chennai Central 22:23 22:25 2 min

Rating and reviews of Kollam Jn

reviewed on Dec 11 2016
free wifi and beautiful girls
reviewed on Aug 26 2016
reviewed on Jul 04 2016
Train for so late...???? Very worst station...
reviewed on May 16 2016
do much better it is expected by railway
reviewed on Mar 27 2016
The second longest railway platform in the world is kollam junction(QLN)
reviewed on Feb 24 2016
Its one of the best stations of Southern Railways. Well maintained with great safety even during odd periods of the day.
reviewed on Feb 12 2016
Best station In the kerala..Kollam is the beautiful place...no words to explain...best in the world....
reviewed on Feb 06 2016
a station with all the basic facility.....
reviewed on Jan 23 2016
reviewed on Jan 10 2016
good facilities and butifull places
Find all the trains to Kollam Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Kollam Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Kollam Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Kollam Jn are 06312 TVC MAS PREMIUM SPL, 56331 PUU QLN PASSENGER, 56332 QLN PUU PASSENGER and 56333 PUU QLN PASSENGER. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Kollam Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Kollam Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Kollam Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored