Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Kollam Hyb Spl 07118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
02:30
Kollam Jn
29hr 30min
33 Stops
HYB
08:00
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kollam Hyb Spl 07118 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
QLN
-
-
-

Kollam Hyb Spl 07118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kollam Hyb Spl - 07118 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kollam Hyb Spl 07118 runs from Kollam Jn to Hyderabad Decan, 1 days. The Kollam Hyb Spl 07118 mail express departs from Kollam Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kollam Hyb Spl train is 29hr 30min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kollam Hyb Spl - 07118 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kollam Hyb Spl has the longest halt time at Palakkad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kollam Hyb Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts02:30-0-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn03:1003:122min41 km-1114min
MVLKMavelikara03:2103:232min49 km-1114min
CNGRChengannur03:3303:352min61 km-1114min
TRVLTiruvalla03:5003:522min70 km-1112min
CGYChanganaseri04:0004:022min78 km-1112min
KTYMKottayam04:2204:242min96 km-1125min
ERNErnakulam Town05:3505:405min156 km-1133min
TCRThrisur06:5006:533min227 km-1141min
PGTPalakkad Jn07:4508:0015min303 km-1153min
CBECoimbatore Jn09:2009:255min359 km-111hr 7min
EDErode Jn10:5010:555min459 km-114hr 15min
SASalem Jn11:4711:503min519 km-114hr 16min
JTJJolarpettai13:3813:402min640 km-114hr 25min
KPDKatpadi Jn15:0515:105min724 km-114hr 42min
RURenigunta Jn17:0517:1510min849 km-115hr 9min
GDRGudur Jn18:5518:572min932 km-115hr 14min
NLRNellore19:2819:302min971 km-115hr 18min
KVZKavali20:0820:102min1021 km-113hr 13min
OGLOngole21:0821:102min1087 km-115hr 28min
CLXChirala22:0422:062min1137 km-115hr 29min
BPPBapatla22:2222:242min1152 km-113hr 21min
TELTenali Jn23:0023:022min1194 km-115hr 57min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:2023:3010min1226 km-116hr 21min
KMTKhammam01:1801:202min1325 km-126hr 33min
DKJDornakal Jn01:5501:572min1348 km-126hr 23min
MABDMahbubabad02:1502:172min1372 km-126hr 24min
WLWarangal03:0003:022min1432 km-126hr 53min
KZJKazipet Jn03:1703:192min1443 km-127hr 22min
ZNJangaon03:5804:002min1491 km-127hr 36min
BGBhongir04:2504:272min1528 km-124hr 25min
CHZCharlapalli05:0005:055min1562 km-127hr 36min
SCSecunderabad Jn05:5006:0010min1574 km-127hr 13min
HYBHyderabad Decan08:00ends-1584 km-125hr 38min

Kollam Hyb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 49min
Reached Hyderabad Decan at 09:49
Refresh
Updated 3025hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
03:12
02:30
42min
-
Source
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
03:47
03:10
03:48
03:12
36min
-
1min
Mavelikara
48 km
03:59
03:21
04:00
03:23
37min
-
1min
Chengannur
61 km
04:11
03:33
04:14
03:35
39min
-
3min
Tiruvalla
70 km
04:24
03:50
04:25
03:52
33min
-
1min
Changanaseri
78 km
04:34
04:00
04:34
04:02
32min
-
-
Kottayam
96 km
05:25
04:22
05:37
04:24
1hr 13min
-
12min
Ernakulam Town
155 km
07:04
05:35
07:11
05:40
1hr 31min
-
7min
Thrisur
227 km
08:29
06:50
08:31
06:53
1hr 38min
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
302 km
09:49
07:45
09:59
08:00
1hr 59min
-
10min
Coimbatore Jn
358 km
11:05
09:20
11:30
09:25
2hr 5min
-
25min
Erode Jn
459 km
13:43
10:50
13:54
10:55
2hr 59min
-
11min
Salem Jn
519 km
14:44
11:47
14:47
11:50
2hr 57min
-
3min
Jolarpettai
639 km
16:32
13:38
16:36
13:40
2hr 56min
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
724 km
17:41
15:05
17:48
15:10
2hr 38min
-
7min
Renigunta Jn
848 km
20:22
17:05
20:30
17:15
3hr 5min
-
8min
Gudur Jn
932 km
21:45
18:55
21:47
18:57
2hr 50min
-
2min
Nellore
970 km
22:19
19:28
22:21
19:30
2hr 51min
-
2min
Kavali
1021 km
23:00
20:08
23:02
20:10
2hr 52min
-
2min
Ongole
1087 km
23:57
21:08
23:59
21:10
2hr 49min
-
2min
Chirala
1136 km
00:42
22:04
00:45
22:06
2hr 39min
-
3min
Bapatla
1151 km
01:16
22:22
01:18
22:24
2hr 54min
-
2min
Tenali Jn
1194 km
01:53
23:00
01:55
23:02
2hr 53min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1225 km
02:44
23:20
02:55
23:30
3hr 25min
-
11min
Khammam
1324 km
04:31
01:18
04:33
01:20
3hr 13min
-
2min
Dornakal Jn
1347 km
04:54
01:55
04:55
01:57
2hr 58min
-
1min
Mahbubabad
1372 km
05:14
02:15
05:15
02:17
2hr 58min
-
1min
Warangal
1432 km
06:04
03:00
06:11
03:02
3hr 9min
-
7min
Kazipet Jn
1442 km
06:48
03:17
06:49
03:19
3hr 30min
-
1min
Jangaon
1490 km
07:36
03:58
07:42
04:00
3hr 42min
-
6min
Bhongir
1527 km
08:15
04:25
08:16
04:27
3hr 49min
-
1min
Charlapalli
1561 km
08:44
05:00
08:46
05:05
3hr 41min
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1574 km
09:09
05:50
09:19
06:00
3hr 19min
-
10min
Hyderabad Decan
1583 km
09:49
08:00
Destination
1hr 49min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kollam Hyb Spl 07118 Train Information

Kollam Hyb Spl (07118) train runs from Kollam Jn to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1584 km. The fare classes on 07118 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kollam Hyb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kollam Hyb Spl 07118 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is two hour late wrost train life time
very poor don't drive very slow driving train
it's nice and very clean ..
it's nice and very clean ..
waste train station on-time
waste tain no water .10 hour delay
worst train the timings are really disgusting not at all acceptable
this was my most traumatic journey ever. the train is so dirty, in fact even dirtier than toilets. i booked a ticket in general compartment without me knowledge and my train delayed by 6 hours. as soon as i boarded the train, i was surrounded by a huge group of people in black outfits. and they are the most dirtiest people that i have ever seen, not even a single person was following the covid-19 restrictions. and there were no staff to inspect the maintenance of the coatch for the whole 20 hours of my journey. those people were bathing, washing their clothes (inners) and hanging them on the seats, not ever recognizing fellow passengers, and they were doing many rituals as if its a place of worship involving fire and other atmospheric unfriendly tools. and not even a single staff was present to monitor them. i tried my best for 12 hours to survive in my coatch, then i lost consciousness and fainted. i couldn't find no help, so when i got my consciousness back, i got out of the train in an unknown station, and got into the end of an ac compartment, waiting in the entrance for the TC to arrive. it was exactly 19:30 when i changed compartments and no tc arrived. so at 1:30 finally the TC came. and i was so happy to finally get help. but when i requested the TC he responded in a very rude manner, such a way that i was hurt even mentally. i requested him that i would even pay double the amount of a normal ticket, but he was just so merciless. he made sure that i returned to the general compartment again. this journey was so exhausting both physically, mentally and emotionally, and it broke me down into 1000 pieces that can never be fixed. and this would be my last time ever that i would travel in indian railways. i wanna heartfully tell the indian railway staff a fuck you, and yeah i would never ever recommend this particular train to any living person.
07118 train number 6:30 hours let very bad experiyans in this train
snebrnsienffhjafnfbjajrtbsbsbev
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW