Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07118 Ktym Sc Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07118 Ktym Sc Spl train live running status. 07118 Ktym Sc Spl train runs from Kottayam (KTYM) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Thu. 07118 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 07118 Ktym Sc Spl from Kottayam is 00:30. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 05:00. The total distance covered by Ktym Sc Spl is 1423 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kottayam to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ktym Sc Spl - 07118.
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Yet to start from Kottayam at 00:30
Refresh
Updated 39hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kottayam
-
Source
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
Source
Ernakulam Town
63 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
80 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
134 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
211 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Podanur Jn
260 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Tiruppur
303 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
353 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
416 km
09:02
09:02
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
536 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
620 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
652 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Pakala Jn
682 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Piler
723 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Kalikiri
738 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Madanapalle Rd
765 km
15:38
15:38
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
7min
Mulacalacheruvu
805 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Kadiri
843 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
910 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
943 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
1011 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
1063 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
1104 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1132 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
1201 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
1255 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Seram
1277 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Tandur
1310 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Vikarabad Jn
1351 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Shankarpalli
1380 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Lingampalli
1400 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Sanat Nagar
1415 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Begampet
1419 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1423 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07118 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ktym Sc Spl 07118 train running or not?

A. Ktym Sc Spl 07118 train starts from Kottayam at 00:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ktym Sc Spl 07118 train now?

A. Check the location of Ktym Sc Spl 07118 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ktym Sc Spl 07118 train?

A. The last stop for Ktym Sc Spl 07118 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 05:00