2.3
overview of Mahananda Express - 15483

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2550
1750
665
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mahananda Express - 15483

The Mahananda Express - 15483 runs from APDJ (Alipur Duar Jn, Alipur Duar) to DLI (Delhi, New Delhi). Mahananda Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mahananda Express train departs from Alipur Duar Jn railway station, Alipur Duar at hrs and arrives at Delhi, New Delhi at 22:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15483 train is 37h 15m , stopping at 58 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mahananda Express - 15483 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLO
  • Dalgaon
  • 1
  • 10:38
  • 10:40
  • 2 min
  • 60 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LAV
  • Labha
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:02
  • 2 min
  • 347 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SMO
  • Semapur
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:15
  • 2 min
  • 382 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KUE
  • Kursela
  • 1
  • 19:41
  • 19:43
  • 2 min
  • 409 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PSR
  • Pasraha
  • 1
  • 20:42
  • 20:44
  • 2 min
  • 463 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 01:15
  • 01:40
  • 25 min
  • 660 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 01:52
  • 01:54
  • 2 min
  • 670 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:22
  • 2 min
  • 709 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:07
  • 2 min
  • 778 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:22
  • 2 min
  • 1016 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • FTP
  • Fatehpur
  • 1
  • 10:40
  • 10:43
  • 3 min
  • 1140 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • PNK
  • Panki
  • 1
  • 12:48
  • 12:50
  • 2 min
  • 1229 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • RURA
  • Rura
  • 1
  • 13:42
  • 13:44
  • 2 min
  • 1262 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JJK
  • Jhinjhak
  • 1
  • 14:03
  • 14:05
  • 2 min
  • 1281 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 14:21
  • 14:23
  • 2 min
  • 1301 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • ULD
  • Achhalda
  • 1
  • 14:38
  • 14:40
  • 2 min
  • 1318 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 15:18
  • 15:23
  • 5 min
  • 1358 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 22:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1654 km
  • 2
  • 11
  • 0 m

running status of Mahananda Express - 15483

coach position and seat layout of Mahananda Express - 15483

Mahananda Express - 15483 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
GS
B1
AB1
S11
S10
S9
S8
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout

Mahananda Express - 15483

The Mahananda Express - 15483 train runs from Alipur Duar to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Alipur Duar to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1654km . You can check Mahananda Express - 15483 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15483 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Alipur Duar to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mahananda Express - 15483

21 Dec 2017
Sunit Tiwari
nice st uti ttyl didn't stick dungeon
03 Nov 2017
test test
Sep 12 2017
Rashid Bhai
Aug 10 2017
Prasannajeet Kar (RONNY)
1 star dene ke layak tak nhi
Jul 25 2017
Santosh Tanti
Jul 22 2017
Rajat gupta
Jul 18 2017
Priyank Bhardwaj
Jul 05 2017
ashutosh kumar
Jun 21 2017
Gulam Sarwar Gulam Sarwar
Apr 19 2017
Dode Martin
Its a normal train not a express and cleaness was bad
Apr 13 2017
Sanjeev Kumar
Mar 31 2017
aniket gupta
not a bad train to travel
Mar 14 2017
Najmal Navaz
Mar 02 2017
Anoop Dubey
every things are fantastic
Feb 27 2017
Rajan Priyanka
Good train running status I always going this train
Jan 11 2017
Abhay Kesarwani
Allahabad station is very clean,..
Jan 02 2017
Shobhit Pandey
Nov 12 2016
Mandeep Kaur
never travel in this train.if you have other options because it is often cancelled.
Nov 09 2016
Abhishek Anand
Oct 14 2016
Vishal Gattani
Oct 10 2016
Tenzin Choedhen
Oct 03 2016
Nushrat Noori
Oct 02 2016
Khan Akmal Khan
Aug 08 2016
Vicky Kumar
Aug 07 2016
Saurabh gupta
Jul 15 2016
Noor Mohammad
train is running daily lait
Jul 05 2016
Avinash Kumar
I m travelling in this train first time...i am travelling from bakhtiyarpur jn to delhi...bt asusal this train is 4 hrs late...I want to say indian railway ministry tht dnt run this type of train...becoz this type of train is headche 4 passenger
Jun 21 2016
Shib Kumar Agarwal
mahananda = mahagandha don't travel at this train it runs 7 to 8 hours late it runs like ent the ac coaches are not cleaned there are insects in ac coaches
May 10 2016
SHARIQUE SIDDIQUE
need to improve its cleanliness.... it should run on time ..because there is worst time at dli and this train remains late ..it means u will reach at the midnight ......not a good time
May 03 2016
Rawstar Pallav
GOOOD YEAH THIS IS RYT GOOD TRAIN BUT THERE IS SO MUCH GARBAGE
Mar 30 2016
Avinash Verma
very rare train of world for their running behavior but 3AC interior is better than Rajdhani , ticket ekk din pahle bhi mil jata hai
Dec 29 2015
Saurabh Kumar
sorry for this train.Railway is only increasing fare but hardly any change for such trains.
Dec 27 2015
Lovnesh Goel
I travelled on this train on 19th Dec 15. it was late by 4.5 hrs at NJP. there was a track malfunctioning three hrs before Patna. train came back to take another route. such a dirty train, it was late to Patna by 20 hrs. instead of making up the delay, it was just snailing on the track. late in old Delhi by 23 hrs. you can imagine the plight of children, females and more so single female passengers. ac was giving cool air in winter. worst. no security before Allahabad. biharis entering ac like general.
Dec 21 2015
Aman Deep
so bad journey with this train. allways late .. delay 5-6 hours normally . dont book ever this train.
Nov 20 2015
Md Parvez Alam Alam
beutiful and very cryz this work is very hard
Nov 20 2015
Ashish Jha
आप क्या सोच कर इस train से जा रहे हो ।plzमत जाना। बहुत पछताओगे।। सच बोल रहा हूँ
Oct 18 2015
Gourav Anand
one of the worst train which runs in india.. dont know whats wrong with this train on an average runs 8 hour late..
Oct 03 2015
Rajan Kumar
today unbelieving running status.
Aug 26 2015
Arvind Dileep Meena
bhai kabhi mat aana es train se
Jul 26 2015
Santosh Yadav
better go by walk very poor running cond.between mughalsarayn to allahabad
Jul 18 2015
mukesh mohan
it has horrible record for late running
Jul 05 2015
Nitin Mittal
Jun 22 2015
arman hussain
Running timing of this train is horror. Never runs on time. In the history of of Indian railway this is a single train which if runs 5 hrs late then people says that train is running before his running time.
Jun 06 2015
Mukesh Patel
Jun 03 2015
Robinhood Ravi Ranjan
worst train
May 08 2015
geetika deva
very slow..
May 08 2015
Ashutosh Rai
Jan 29 2015
Deepak Gupta
Nov 21 2014
Sk Jahul
Nov 11 2014
rohini.appu
Sep 25 2014
snehomoysubho
Sep 14 2014
vijyaraj
Jul 08 2014
aditya.chaturvedi.3152
Jul 06 2014
Shivamsharma9989
Jun 19 2014
RohitRohillaMJ
mahananda/mahagandi i wud be preferble to walk on your feet instead of traveling in this train or koi option na ho b wait kr lena pr isme ticket book mt krna kam se kam 8 hour late chalti h
Jun 16 2014
kumaranil1502
very very bad service.
May 14 2014
sreeraj.t.surendran
Apr 20 2014
jahan.nawaz
Mar 22 2014
puran.singh.9028
Mar 17 2014
anuraag.ghosh.5
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mahananda Express Running Status (Train no. 15483) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mahananda Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!