2.3
overview of Mahananda Express - 15484

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2505
1705
635
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mahananda Express - 15484

The Mahananda Express - 15484 runs from DLI (Delhi, New Delhi) to APDJ (Alipur Duar Jn, Alipur Duar). Mahananda Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mahananda Express train departs from Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn, Alipur Duar at 20:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15484 train is 37h 25m , stopping at 59 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mahananda Express - 15484 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 06:35
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 9
  • 0 m
  • CHL
  • Chola
  • 1
  • 08:04
  • 08:06
  • 2 min
  • 68 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 12:26
  • 12:31
  • 5 min
  • 296 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • RURA
  • Rura
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • 14:02
  • 2 min
  • 391 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • PNK
  • Panki
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 424 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 18:16
  • 18:18
  • 2 min
  • 637 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:22
  • 2 min
  • 876 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 23:06
  • 23:08
  • 2 min
  • 945 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 23:34
  • 23:36
  • 2 min
  • 984 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:30
  • 25 min
  • 994 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MNE
  • Mansi Jn
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 1168 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • PSR
  • Pasraha
  • 1
  • 06:19
  • 06:21
  • 2 min
  • 1191 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KUE
  • Kursela
  • 1
  • 07:29
  • 07:31
  • 2 min
  • 1245 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • SMO
  • Semapur
  • 1
  • 08:43
  • 08:45
  • 2 min
  • 1272 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • LAV
  • Labha
  • 1
  • 10:27
  • 10:29
  • 2 min
  • 1307 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DLK
  • Dalkolha
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 1370 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DLO
  • Dalgaon
  • 1
  • 17:43
  • 17:45
  • 2 min
  • 1594 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • HSA
  • Hasimara
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 1620 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m

running status of Mahananda Express - 15484

coach position and seat layout of Mahananda Express - 15484

Mahananda Express - 15484 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
HCP
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
S8
S9
S10
S11
AB1
B1
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Mahananda Express - 15484

The Mahananda Express - 15484 train runs from New Delhi to Alipur Duar 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Alipur Duar train and covers a distance of about 1654km . You can check Mahananda Express - 15484 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15484 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Alipur Duar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Alipur Duar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Alipur Duar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mahananda Express - 15484

13 Feb 2018
Shivam Pandey
this is a very nice app it's very beautiful
05 Jan 2018
Ashish Kumar
Very good train. Good services nd always on time
Jan 05 2018
Ashish Kumar
Very good train. Nice service and always on time
Dec 17 2017
Saurav Mahajan
Dec 16 2017
Govind Kr
hey I am very happy ...to happy journey
Dec 14 2017
Kailash Sharma
Nov 26 2017
Amritanshu Kumar
Nov 23 2017
Nilesh Tiwari
Nov 19 2017
DHANESH DUBEY
Nov 10 2017
Ishu Raj
it's too bad to travel in this train
Nov 08 2017
Sanjay Kunar
Nov 01 2017
Pradeep Pal
Oct 20 2017
Rishav Sharma
Sep 23 2017
SAURABH KUMAR
Aug 10 2017
Satya Prakash
mahananda express........
Aug 03 2017
Biki Bk
its too bad ... why government is not taking any action on such heal
Aug 12 2017
Abu Hassan
best timing and cheaper traveling..
Jul 09 2017
Niraj Kumar
timing is really pathetic and miserable...
Jun 25 2017
Dhruvesh Sharma
worst train I have travelled. cockroaches are the permanent travellers, they are everywhere in the train even also in AC coaches.
Jun 24 2017
Adesh Yadav
this train mostly late running needs to be improved on time running
May 31 2017
Salman Raj
very nice train good running status
May 27 2017
Nitin Karn
worst experience. Mahaganda express rather it should be called passenger train or worse than that.Indian railway should abort this train.
May 19 2017
Antam boro
May 16 2017
Rajan Kumar
this train is always late near begusarai bihar
May 15 2017
Mohd Mehtab
worst train of india but ticket easily available
May 01 2017
Sanjay Sah
nice train mahananda exp nice timing
Mar 29 2017
Shudhanshu Gupta
Mar 24 2017
Dear Sanju
nice very good very easy useful
Mar 10 2017
Shameer Akhtar
good and better great beautiful
Feb 22 2017
MANISH KUMAR
This train always late but this train Is better ....
Feb 19 2017
ASHUTOSH PANDEY
Always late for minimum 10-12 hours....worst train of Indian railway due to time factor.... otherwise good....
Feb 12 2017
Sanwar Khan
Feb 01 2017
Tausif Alam
Jan 28 2017
Meraj Ahmad
Jan 25 2017
Manjeet Yadav
Good luck and keep you posted
Jan 19 2017
Gaurav Brijawasi
worst train ever seen in my life ,this is my last and first time to travel in my life.
Jan 17 2017
Gaurav Samant
Jan 10 2017
Ashish Patel
Jan 02 2017
Shobhit Pandey
very bad train . never travel in this . it has almost 8 to 10 hr. late it is a normal thing
Dec 20 2016
Manoj Bhardwaj
Jun 10 2017
Amar Gupta
all over is good.....khi n tiket nii milega bt......this ticket confirm..
Oct 07 2016
Aman Sengar
Very late...Do not prefer this train at all..
Sep 13 2016
Dilip Poudel
ya to train nai belgadi hai jo 18 Hrs tak dely ho gaya
Sep 09 2016
Rishabh yadav
i like it nd such a wonderful app for train nd hotel
Aug 12 2016
Yogesh Kumar Soni
very disgusting.... poor train I ever seen in my life.
Aug 02 2016
Mohd Tanveer
very bad experiance for this train. late by 12-24 hrs late
Jul 28 2016
Naved Khan
Jul 27 2016
Ausik Mohammad
Jul 14 2016
Amit Roy
this is very bad train it is always late
Jul 08 2016
deepraj shrivastava
worst train ever I seen plz ???
Jun 26 2016
Rinku Singh
every time its late and worst train in indian railway that i had seen
May 19 2016
Ch Gupta
worst cleanliness and not on time,I have ever seen this type of train sooooooo worst
May 16 2016
Umar Siddiqiui
bekar hai pani tk ni hota AC to general se bekr hai
Apr 26 2016
Rajan Anand
Mar 30 2016
Vivek Anand
worst train one should not book tickets in this train .Never on time.You can expect atleast a 12 hour late from expected time. The tatkal ticket lasts for an hour so basically if you have no other options you can go for it as if there is an emergency.
Mar 14 2016
abhay gupTa
Mar 02 2016
Bickey Mishra
Feb 23 2016
Alok Thakur
ya gud BT better to be gud performance that can we get gyd facility
Feb 23 2016
Sourav Paul
Don't travel with this train, its very dirty...
Feb 05 2016
Kanhaiya Agrawal
goodnight, I am not sure what you think of the most popular
Jan 24 2016
Mehraj Alam
dddxccccccccccccccfffffggg
Nov 21 2015
Aazam Khan
disgusting...... wat is the maintenance staff doing? simply enjoy payment.... sucking the blood of comman man...
Nov 04 2015
Chandu Bisht
bhffjhdbjdvsfjdbvBdyfkfhfxdhj
Oct 31 2015
Ajay kumar
Not at al clean its stinking.....al the time
Oct 21 2015
Dinesh Dinkar
Very delay chalt hai
Oct 15 2015
Manish Prasad
mahaganda....train very bad condition
Oct 14 2015
GhaNta GaRxu MaYa
maHAnaNdA IZ MaHaGAndA
Oct 09 2015
Mayank Singh
Sep 27 2015
nagendra singh
Aug 06 2015
Santosh Yadav
Jul 29 2015
iXiGO OID
good train but a bit late
Jul 21 2015
raihan zubairi
majburi me thik h
Jul 02 2015
rajnikant patel
Jun 22 2015
vishwash chaturvedi
Jun 19 2015
rahul rai
Jun 14 2015
Mohd Umair
Jun 12 2015
Siva Prasad
the bed bed and ganda gadi
Jun 10 2015
Mohammad Haris
its hail................. nothing gud.........WORST....
Jun 03 2015
Rakesh Lee Mukhia
poor veary poor its veary discasting... ......
Jun 01 2015
kumar sanu
fg
May 26 2015
Papa Singh
Nice
May 20 2015
Aditya Gupta
its the worst train....
May 04 2015
Ghaus Ullah Ghosi
INDIA'S MOST DIRTY &BAD TRAIN.PM MODI DREAMING FOR BULLET TRAIN BUT INTRESTED FOR IMPROVEMENT OF WORST TRAINS OF INDIA WHICH ARE ALWAYS RUNNING 10-12 HRS LATE .
Mar 20 2015
Arvind Agrawal
Jan 28 2015
Banti Dinkar
Jan 09 2015
Abhishek Kumar Jha
it is maha ganda
Dec 25 2014
Abhishek Ganguly
never try this train..... worst journey I had
Dec 22 2014
Abhay Singh
Didn't had any other option.. but if u have then plz plz go for some other Train.. This train can make new records in being late..
Dec 07 2014
Srinivasan Ramakrishanan
late by 28 hrs railway rocks
Nov 30 2014
Deep Ghosh
Oct 29 2014
abhimanyu.poddar.98
bole to traino me train maha ganda train bawa sry I shapat mahananda train apun to pak gaila bawa isme beth ke
Oct 29 2014
PARAMGPRS
Sep 04 2014
amitchennai1
Aug 31 2014
kabhi iss train me ticket book mat karna bikul bekkar 24hrs late
Aug 25 2014
rishant.yadav.56
Aug 07 2014
kumar.chandan.7549
iss train ki sabse bari kaami yeh hai ki isaki stopped bhut jaayada hai .yeh sabi chhoth bari station paar rukati hai . lagata nahi ki yeh express hai locol passage ki tarah chalati hai
Jul 30 2014
g.one.naman
Jul 29 2014
sanjeev.chauchan.52
gud
Jul 27 2014
ambresh.singh.31
Jul 11 2014
balbirkumar.k
good
Jun 29 2014
amalrai18
maHananda is mahaGanda.... :/
Jun 26 2014
RohitRohillaMJ
Jun 19 2014
ritesh.ranjan.35728466
mahananda .....mahaganda.
Jun 08 2014
asquash.gupta
overall ok
Jun 01 2014
rupesh
this train name should be mahaganda train as nothing is good about this train.
Jun 01 2014
avinash.36solution
train km se km 14 gante late chalti hai. but ticket confirm ho jaati hai :) is liye ise ek like.
May 26 2014
devprakash.thakur
Apr 18 2014
avhi.biswakarma
nise
Apr 08 2014
umashankar.ray.5
nice
Mar 28 2014
pawan083
good
Oct 18 2014
anuraag.ghosh.5
the problem lies only with timing else everything is ok
Feb 24 2014
vineet.chirania
this train runs at least 12 hours late and can be late by a day or more. ..never book ticket in this train unless no other option is there
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mahananda Express Running Status (Train no. 15484) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mahananda Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!