3.2
overview of Maharashtra Express - 11039

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2910
1970
735
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Maharashtra Express - 11039

The Maharashtra Express - 11039 runs from KOP (Kolhapur, Kolhapur) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn, Gondia). Maharashtra Express runs on 7 days of week. The Maharashtra Express train departs from Kolhapur railway station, Kolhapur at hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn, Gondia at 19:10 hrs. The total running duration of 11039 train is 51h 40m , stopping at 116 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Maharashtra Express - 11039 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RKD
  • Rukadi
  • 1
  • 15:49
  • 15:50
  • 1 min
  • 14 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 16:52
  • 16:55
  • 3 min
  • 55 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • TKR
  • Takari
  • 1
  • 17:44
  • 17:45
  • 1 min
  • 96 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 18:07
  • 18:10
  • 3 min
  • 123 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • MSR
  • Masur
  • 1
  • 18:26
  • 18:27
  • 1 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • TAZ
  • Targaon
  • 1
  • 18:39
  • 18:40
  • 1 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • KRG
  • Koregaon
  • 1
  • 19:04
  • 19:05
  • 1 min
  • 171 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 19:27
  • 19:30
  • 3 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • WTR
  • Wathar
  • 1
  • 19:59
  • 20:00
  • 1 min
  • 207 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • LNN
  • Lonand
  • 1
  • 20:34
  • 20:35
  • 1 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • NIRA
  • Nira
  • 1
  • 20:49
  • 20:50
  • 1 min
  • 242 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • JJR
  • Jejuri
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:20
  • 1 min
  • 269 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • ABLE
  • Ambale
  • 1
  • 21:34
  • 21:35
  • 1 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • GPR
  • Ghorpuri
  • 1
  • 22:24
  • 22:25
  • 1 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:20
  • 15 min
  • 327 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 23:49
  • 23:50
  • 1 min
  • 355 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • KDG
  • Kedgaon
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:15
  • 1 min
  • 381 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • BAP
  • Belapur
  • 1
  • 03:48
  • 03:50
  • 2 min
  • 553 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • YL
  • Yeola
  • 1
  • 05:03
  • 05:05
  • 2 min
  • 611 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 664 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • BDWD
  • Bodvad
  • 1
  • 09:32
  • 09:34
  • 2 min
  • 853 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 873 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:12
  • 2 min
  • 901 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 10:38
  • 10:40
  • 2 min
  • 925 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • CND
  • Chandur
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:32
  • 2 min
  • 1071 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 14:52
  • 2 min
  • 1139 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • TGP
  • Tuljapur
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 1161 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 15:17
  • 15:19
  • 2 min
  • 1170 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 16:03
  • 16:05
  • 2 min
  • 1213 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:40
  • 20 min
  • 1215 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ITR
  • Itwari
  • 1
  • 17:50
  • 17:51
  • 1 min
  • 1220 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 18:12
  • 18:14
  • 2 min
  • 1230 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 19:17
  • 19:19
  • 2 min
  • 1316 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • RV
  • Raver
  • 2
  • 14:05
  • 14:07
  • 2 min
  • 857 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 2
  • 16:30
  • 16:35
  • 5 min
  • 947 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • HD
  • Harda
  • 2
  • 18:13
  • 18:15
  • 2 min
  • 1055 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 2
  • 22:16
  • 22:18
  • 2 min
  • 1197 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 2
  • 23:15
  • 23:17
  • 2 min
  • 1275 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 2
  • 02:00
  • 02:25
  • 25 min
  • 1466 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 2
  • 03:13
  • 03:15
  • 2 min
  • 1529 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 2
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 1564 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • JTW
  • Jaitwar
  • 2
  • 04:17
  • 04:19
  • 2 min
  • 1584 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • JSR
  • Jasra
  • 2
  • 07:04
  • 07:06
  • 2 min
  • 1719 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 2
  • 07:45
  • 07:47
  • 2 min
  • 1735 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • PRG
  • Prayag
  • 2
  • 08:56
  • 08:58
  • 2 min
  • 1748 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • PLP
  • Phulpur
  • 2
  • 09:42
  • 09:43
  • 1 min
  • 1778 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • MOF
  • Mondh
  • 2
  • 10:51
  • 10:52
  • 1 min
  • 1824 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • BOY
  • Bhadohi
  • 2
  • 10:59
  • 11:01
  • 2 min
  • 1832 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • KEH
  • Kapseti
  • 2
  • 11:24
  • 11:25
  • 1 min
  • 1849 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 2
  • 15:20
  • 15:25
  • 5 min
  • 1970 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -

running status of Maharashtra Express - 11039

coach position and seat layout of Maharashtra Express - 11039

Maharashtra Express - 11039 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Maharashtra Express - 11039

The Maharashtra Express - 11039 train runs from Kolhapur to Gondia 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolhapur to Gondia train and covers a distance of about 2108km . You can check Maharashtra Express - 11039 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11039 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Gondia and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Gondia with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolhapur to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Maharashtra Express - 11039

17 Oct 2017
Arup Bhakta
Very good helpful fiiijssgjiissghjj
29 Sep 2017
Sumit Knoje
Sep 27 2017
Kuber Singh
Sep 27 2017
yogesh dilip katyar
Aug 31 2017
Shabbir Sheikh
Aug 23 2017
Mandar Phalak
its is very use ful train but more stop is gain
Aug 22 2017
Aniket Patle
Jul 31 2017
Shyam Khodke
I have not eat food but just realized relax in the train
Jul 23 2017
Pooja Sapkal
Jul 07 2017
Suresh Sharma
Train facility, clean Ness and food service was good.....
Jun 28 2017
Pranay Patle
Jun 13 2017
Nakul Agrawal
Jun 09 2017
Anil Atugade
Train always running late.
Jun 02 2017
Om Keshari
this train is best because food is best
Jun 01 2017
Âshîrwâd Kôlè
Jun 01 2017
Prasad Deshmukh
Not Clean , Toilet very dirty , Not On Time , Food quality Very poor
May 15 2017
Harshit Yadav
it's too bad cause u have to change your train at Bhusawal junction to travel further.
Apr 12 2017
Mudassir shaikh
Maharashtra express main coatch ki sankya badhana chahiye.
Mar 08 2017
gaju pahilwan
very nice app hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Mar 08 2017
Atul Dhanuka
Too slow Reduce the traveling time.
Feb 22 2017
Roshankumar7777rk50 Roshankumar7777rk50
Roshan jgzkङ्दगज. फुजौल द्जजक्सब क्सहब क्सहन क्सुक
Oct 25 2016
Saurabh Patwari
no use of reservation bcoz it open all time for daily shuttlers and no objection is taken aganst them by tt..worst train and sleeper coaches are very less as compared to other trains so always waiting tkt u have
Aug 07 2016
Sunil Sharma
Jun 29 2016
Ketan Patil
Always late... Plus very slow... It's like passenger in some cases..
Jun 20 2016
Chetan Kokate
worst trajn never on time...
Apr 18 2016
Bhawesh Kumar
food should be quality and more cleanes req good train for official wot
Apr 09 2016
Shubham Singh
faltu ?...........................
Feb 07 2016
Kaustubh Jaiswal
No comments please. Its best train
Jan 02 2016
ADESH MISHRA
Dec 30 2015
Tushar More
Dec 10 2015
Naresh Parchani
i don't think such train really exist... specially around jabalpur (m.p.)
Dec 10 2015
Abhi Rathod
Nov 24 2015
Rushikesh Bhuibhar
it was a good trip to akola food was also good ..
Nov 21 2015
Rishabh Badnore
very slow, stops at those stations where there is no platform, always wait at outer for the superfast trains, Plz do not book tickets for this train
Nov 16 2015
Nadir Ali Khan
............................
Nov 05 2015
roshan kumar
Oct 27 2015
Rashid Sayed
good
Oct 26 2015
vipul d aryan
good train to travel with family
Oct 26 2015
Hussain khandwawala
Jul 28 2015
Santosh Gupta
Jul 04 2015
Zakir Attari
happy journy
Jul 03 2015
Vinod Singh
train availability not available
Jun 07 2015
Pawan rahangdale
normal .....tooo much slow .....
May 26 2015
Rakesh Sankpal
Apr 30 2015
Krantika Kolte
Apr 07 2015
Vishwamitra Singh
good
Mar 12 2015
Shubham Zade
awesome
Mar 10 2015
Ramakant Prajapati
quite slow
Feb 01 2015
Radheyshyam Kushwaha
Dec 26 2014
Ninad Zade
Dec 23 2014
sagar bagade
Nov 10 2014
ashish.dhir.39
very slow
Aug 13 2014
ashish.hirkane
it has must be a pentry car..and increase there speed.....
Aug 04 2014
sajan.katariya.1
food
Aug 12 2014
mahesh.dhadwe
Jul 02 2014
saddamhusain.shaikh
its nice app
Jun 05 2014
gaurav.gole01
nyc
May 27 2014
abhilash.khedkar
unwanted rush
May 24 2014
chinmay.tarwate
May 22 2014
nitin.nagpure
Nov 29 2015
dinesh.surwadkar
its too slow in the segment of kolhapur to pune food is average
Apr 28 2014
shaikh.aabid
nice apps ......... ...
Apr 25 2014
tarak.bhingradiya
Apr 23 2014
rspatil545
nice train..
Mar 20 2014
mnkhiwarkhedkar
Feb 20 2014
zishan.khan.3551380
Feb 17 2014
Tushjagtap515
??????g ???????s
Feb 16 2014
Hoshang.Chatwani
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Maharashtra Express Running Status (Train no. 11039) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Maharashtra Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!