3.6
overview of Mandor Express - 12461

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2295
1365
965
370
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mandor Express - 12461

Train Mandor Express 12461 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DLI (Delhi) to JU (Jodhpur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12461. Check availability of berths. Mandor Express departs from New Delhi at 21:15 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur at 07:50 hrs. Mandor Express takes a total running duration of 10 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 18 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:15
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • PM
  • Palam
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:52
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 22:10
  • 22:12
  • 2 min
  • 31 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:22
  • 2 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:17
  • 3 min
  • 157 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 246 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:45
  • 10 min
  • 308 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 6 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:17
  • 2 min
  • 536 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m

running history of Mandor Express - 12461 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12461 Mandor Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 Dec 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:50
  • 09:40
  • Late
  • 1 h 50 m
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:50
  • 08:57
  • Late
  • 1 h 7 m
  • 03 Dec 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:50
  • 08:55
  • Late
  • 1 h 5 m
  • 02 Dec 2016
  • 21:20
  • 07:50
  • 08:05
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 01 Dec 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:50
  • 08:05
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 30 Nov 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:50
  • 08:05
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 29 Nov 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:50
  • 08:05
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m

running status of Mandor Express - 12461

You can also check the Mandor Express Running Status (Train no. 12461) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mandor Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Mandor Express - 12461

What's more, you can also check out the Mandor Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mandor Express - 12461

Mandor Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
H1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mandor Express - 12461

Train number 12461 Mandor Express runs from New Delhi to Jodhpur on 7 days a week. Mandor Express is a popular New Delhi to Jodhpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 10 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 18 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mandor Express 12461. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mandor Express 12461 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jodhpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Jodhpur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jodhpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mandor Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mandor Express - 12461

15 Nov 2016
Harsh Gujar
need more cleanliness and Staff are so rude
23 Oct 2016
Naim khan
Oct 22 2016
Amit Kumar
Sep 09 2016
prince soni
May 18 2016
Rahul Upadhayay
its good average train......
May 15 2016
Mridul Mathur
Sleeper coach can be make better for public uses.. Elements in the sleeper like Fans,light or charging point should make more proper
Mar 08 2016
Sagar Sharma
Jan 31 2016
Vikram Rathore
this train times is very nice
Jan 19 2016
PT Ashish Kaushik
जोधपुर से दिल्ली और दिल्ली से जोधपुर इस गाडी से बढ़िया कोई गाडी नही।
Dec 06 2015
Lokesh Meena
average train like all trains
Nov 26 2015
ASHUTOSH SINGH
oesium kuchman city is grt
Nov 20 2015
Harish Jain
good but not a comfortable timing
Sep 10 2015
Shubham Mathur
Sep 07 2015
Rajesh Kumar
its good train. i have travelled many time in this train. but only lunch, dinner and meal facilities is not good
Aug 28 2015
Prem Prakash
Nice train
Aug 24 2015
Vikas Patel
very poor
Jul 09 2015
Bhawarlal Purohit
ok
Jun 10 2015
puneet yadav
Jun 09 2015
DONALD FREDERICK
May 21 2015
pulkit singh
Mar 16 2015
mahendra singh
right Timely train but in not good in cleanliness and food
Feb 16 2015
Mohan Singh
It's a great train for everyone
Feb 06 2015
Vikram Singh
Feb 02 2015
azad yadav
on time and best for daily passengers
Jan 24 2015
Ashish Beniwal
Dec 22 2014
Bajrang Swami
Dec 04 2014
Ashwin P Singhvi
Dec 22 2014
Narendra Kumar
can excess train speed
Jul 22 2014
ravindra.verma.315
Jul 04 2014
balwantr
Jul 04 2014
devraj.rankawat
very good s
Jun 26 2014
motiram.choudhary.182
mandor ko barmer tak badadiya jaye
Jun 25 2014
baldev.choudhary
Jun 06 2014
mohammadsohail98
Apr 30 2014
qadriattari
Apr 24 2014
dk.singh.9638
Mar 20 2014
manvendrasinghbhati
Apr 09 2014
jangiddev
its gud
Mar 14 2014
sandesh.aggrasen
veri good trian on time axilent speed good cleanliness
Mar 13 2014
d.raj19884
Mar 13 2014
Ajeetpal9193
Feb 28 2014
kunjsharma111
Feb 28 2014
good
Feb 27 2014
pankajkumar.agarwal.12
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)