3.6
overview of Mandor Express - 12461

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2310
1375
970
370
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mandor Express - 12461

The Mandor Express - 12461 runs from DLI (Delhi, New Delhi) to JU (Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur). Mandor Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mandor Express train departs from Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn, Jodhpur at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12461 train is 10h 35m , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mandor Express - 12461 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:15
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • PM
  • Palam
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:52
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • BWSN
  • Bijwasan
  • 1
  • 21:59
  • 22:01
  • 2 min
  • 25 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 22:10
  • 22:12
  • 2 min
  • 31 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:22
  • 2 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:17
  • 3 min
  • 157 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 247 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:45
  • 10 min
  • 308 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:17
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m

running status of Mandor Express - 12461

coach position and seat layout of Mandor Express - 12461

Mandor Express - 12461 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Mandor Express - 12461

The Mandor Express - 12461 train runs from New Delhi to Jodhpur 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Jodhpur train and covers a distance of about 618km . You can check Mandor Express - 12461 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12461 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jodhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jodhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mandor Express - 12461

15 Oct 2017
Rajesh Sharma
30 Sep 2017
Pacharam Bishnoi
12461 sir mandor sleepar no 3 me badmase ho rahe he hamne rpf grp ko bola koi sun nahe rahe he 2 bar chan puleng bhee kara laken koi nahe aia plase help
Aug 24 2017
Ravi Jedd
it should be on time but clieness is neccesory
Aug 23 2017
Sanjay Roy
Aug 23 2017
Irfan Gouri
Jul 17 2017
Balveer Karwasra
clear train and right time
Jul 12 2017
Aarav Choudhary
Jun 15 2017
Rohit Lalwani
Mar 18 2017
Deepanshu Lohia
bathrooms are not so good
Jan 10 2017
Saurabh Dhingra
Jan 09 2017
Rishikant Singh
ffffffffffffffffffffgfggggggggggggggggggggh
Jan 03 2017
Suresh Gupta
Nice cleanliness but not right time 1hour 30 mint late but s 6 tc very gud person
Nov 15 2016
Harsh Gujar
need more cleanliness and Staff are so rude
Oct 23 2016
Naim khan
Oct 22 2016
Amit Kumar
Sep 09 2016
prince soni
May 18 2016
Rahul Upadhayay
its good average train......
May 15 2016
Mridul Mathur
Sleeper coach can be make better for public uses.. Elements in the sleeper like Fans,light or charging point should make more proper
Mar 08 2016
Sagar Sharma
Jan 31 2016
Vikram Rathore
this train times is very nice
Jan 19 2016
PT Ashish Kaushik
जोधपुर से दिल्ली और दिल्ली से जोधपुर इस गाडी से बढ़िया कोई गाडी नही।
Dec 06 2015
Lokesh Meena
average train like all trains
Nov 26 2015
ASHUTOSH SINGH
oesium kuchman city is grt
Nov 20 2015
Harish Jain
good but not a comfortable timing
Sep 10 2015
Shubham Mathur
Sep 07 2015
Rajesh Kumar
its good train. i have travelled many time in this train. but only lunch, dinner and meal facilities is not good
Aug 28 2015
Prem Prakash
Nice train
Aug 24 2015
Vikas Patel
very poor
Jul 09 2015
Bhawarlal Purohit
ok
Jun 10 2015
puneet yadav
Jun 09 2015
DONALD FREDERICK
May 21 2015
pulkit singh
Mar 16 2015
mahendra singh
right Timely train but in not good in cleanliness and food
Feb 16 2015
Mohan Singh
It's a great train for everyone
Feb 06 2015
Vikram Singh
Feb 02 2015
azad yadav
on time and best for daily passengers
Jan 24 2015
Ashish Beniwal
Dec 22 2014
Bajrang Swami
Dec 04 2014
Ashwin P Singhvi
Dec 22 2014
Narendra Kumar
can excess train speed
Jul 22 2014
ravindra.verma.315
Jul 04 2014
balwantr
Jul 04 2014
devraj.rankawat
very good s
Jun 26 2014
motiram.choudhary.182
mandor ko barmer tak badadiya jaye
Jun 25 2014
baldev.choudhary
Jun 06 2014
mohammadsohail98
Apr 30 2014
qadriattari
Apr 24 2014
dk.singh.9638
Mar 20 2014
manvendrasinghbhati
Apr 09 2014
jangiddev
its gud
Mar 14 2014
sandesh.aggrasen
veri good trian on time axilent speed good cleanliness
Mar 13 2014
d.raj19884
Mar 13 2014
Ajeetpal9193
Feb 28 2014
kunjsharma111
Feb 28 2014
good
Feb 27 2014
pankajkumar.agarwal.12
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mandor Express Running Status (Train no. 12461) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mandor Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!