fare of Mandor Express - 12461

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:15
Arrives at: 07:50 +1
Duration: 10 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2289
1361
960
366

schedule of Mandor Express - 12461

Train Mandor Express 12461 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DLI (Delhi) to JU (Jodhpur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12461. Check availability of berths. Mandor Express departs from New Delhi at 21:15 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur at 07:50 hrs. Mandor Express takes a total running duration of 10 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 18 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:15
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 m
  • PM
  • Palam
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:52
  • 2 min
  • 18 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 22:10
  • 22:12
  • 2 min
  • 31 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:22
  • 2 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:17
  • 3 min
  • 157 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 246 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:45
  • 10 min
  • 308 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 6 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:17
  • 2 min
  • 536 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m

running history of Mandor Express - 12461 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12461 Mandor Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:50
  • 07:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:50
  • 08:00
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:50
  • 07:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:50
  • 07:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 21:15
  • 07:50
  • 07:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 21:25
  • 07:50
  • 07:51
  • On time
  • 1 m
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 07:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Mandor Express - 12461

You can also check the Mandor Express Running Status (Train no. 12461) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mandor Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Mandor Express - 12461

What's more, you can also check out the Mandor Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Mandor Express - 12461

Mandor Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Mandor Express - 12461

Train number 12461 Mandor Express runs from New Delhi to Jodhpur on 7 days a week. Mandor Express is a popular New Delhi to Jodhpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 10 hours of journey, this train stops at 18 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Mandor Express 12461. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Mandor Express 12461 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jodhpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jodhpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Mandor Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Mandor Express - 12461

31 Jan 2016
Vikram Rathore
this train times is very nice
19 Jan 2016
PT Ashish Kaushik
जोधपुर से दिल्ली और दिल्ली से जोधपुर इस गाडी से बढ़िया कोई गाडी नही।
Dec 06 2015
Lokesh Meena
average train like all trains
Nov 26 2015
ASHUTOSH SINGH
oesium kuchman city is grt
Nov 20 2015
Harish Jain
good but not a comfortable timing
Sep 10 2015
Shubham Mathur
Sep 07 2015
Rajesh Kumar
its good train. i have travelled many time in this train. but only lunch, dinner and meal facilities is not good
Aug 28 2015
Prem Prakash
Nice train
Aug 24 2015
Vikas Patel
very poor
Jul 09 2015
Bhawarlal Purohit
ok
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)