3.3
overview of Mfp Ltt Express - 11062

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2705
1835
685
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Mfp Ltt Express - 11062

The Mfp Ltt Express - 11062 runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn, Muzaffarpur) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai). Mfp Ltt Express runs on 7 days of week. The Mfp Ltt Express train departs from Darbhanga Jn railway station, Muzaffarpur at hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11062 train is 38h 35m , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mfp Ltt Express - 11062 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 17:21
  • 17:23
  • 2 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:40
  • 15 min
  • 203 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • BUI
  • Ballia
  • 1
  • 20:15
  • 20:20
  • 5 min
  • 269 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 51 m
  • YFP
  • Yusufpur
  • 1
  • 20:56
  • 20:58
  • 2 min
  • 314 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • BHLP
  • Bhulanpur
  • 1
  • 23:33
  • 23:34
  • 1 min
  • 414 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 03:27
  • 03:29
  • 2 min
  • 540 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 47 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:25
  • 10 min
  • 710 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 33 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 745 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 33 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:40
  • 5 min
  • 808 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 1 h 51 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:50
  • 10 min
  • 899 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 31 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 1077 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 54 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 14:05
  • 10 min
  • 1144 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 29 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 17:00
  • 5 min
  • 1328 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 32 m
  • BAU
  • Burhanpur
  • 1
  • 17:54
  • 17:55
  • 1 min
  • 1397 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 35 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:25
  • 5 min
  • 1635 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 39 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:25
  • 5 min
  • 1759 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 5 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 02:52
  • 02:55
  • 3 min
  • 1859 km
  • 3
  • 8
  • 1 h

coach position and seat layout of Mfp Ltt Express - 11062

Mfp Ltt Express - 11062 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout

Mfp Ltt Express - 11062

The Mfp Ltt Express - 11062 train runs from Muzaffarpur to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Muzaffarpur to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1875km . You can check Mfp Ltt Express - 11062 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11062 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Muzaffarpur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Mfp Ltt Express - 11062

15 Nov 2017
avnish vishwakarma
08 Nov 2017
Rinku Saha
Oct 31 2017
Kn Chaudhary
Oct 24 2017
Shubham Srivastava
Oct 08 2017
Chandan Pal
Oct 07 2017
Zahid Mansoori
Oct 06 2017
sudhanshu pandey
Sep 28 2017
Wajeer Ansari
Wajeeransar muzzfarpur let 1
Sep 27 2017
Dil Mohammad
Dil123456mohammad@gmail.com
Sep 24 2017
Mohd Haleem
Sep 18 2017
Yusuf Khan
Sep 11 2017
Prince Kumar
Sep 06 2017
sufiyan alam
Aug 26 2017
kumar rajneesh
Aug 25 2017
Athar tabrez
Jul 31 2017
VIKARM KUMAR NIRMAL
Better cleanliness. On time
Jul 25 2017
Ghanshyam Ray
Jul 24 2017
Pravin Kumar
Jul 18 2017
najmul dil
Jul 14 2017
Akash give me your adress
Jul 13 2017
Batohi Mandal
Jul 11 2017
Umesh Kumar
Jul 11 2017
Anuj Gupta
Jul 10 2017
Raj Shashank
vry nice but need some improvements
Jun 27 2017
md azhar
Jun 26 2017
Sagar Kumar Shah
nice and clean and so beautifully...,..
Jun 19 2017
Aman Mishra
On time! always reach at target at time, world class train. wow excellent
Jun 16 2017
Anil Choudhary
Jun 15 2017
Abhiraj Gautam
Jun 05 2017
Pranay Bhardwaj
May 21 2017
Shashi Jaiswal
May 16 2017
inam ahmad
May 09 2017
Prîŷæñû Bhúmîhär
very very bad train dirty
May 08 2017
Jaikee Satyam
Apr 21 2017
Deepak Gupta
Mar 08 2017
Sajid Ali
superb journey ............................
Mar 02 2017
Umesh Raj
good great pawan express 🚄 🚉
Feb 25 2017
शांडिल्य सुमित
not bad , it's train services good specially timing good
Feb 05 2017
harsh vishnu
waste time its a very slower train
Mar 23 2017
Sanjeev Kumar
bogas train always late ,not clean , food quality very poor
Dec 16 2016
Ixigo Ixigo
Dec 30 2016
Abhishek Shah
Good luck with everything else looks like to have a nice
Nov 28 2016
Pankaj Pandey
Nov 11 2016
Ranjeet Singh
Nov 10 2016
Amrendra Pandit
good apps I like so much
Jul 27 2016
Ashraf Shaikh
Very GooD Apps; Very Easy to use; Very helpful... ;-)
Jul 27 2016
Pushkar Kumar
not great but good.........
Apr 17 2016
Anurag Singh
very bad train I have ever travel
Feb 19 2016
Mdnasir Hussain
This train is very good and this train service very good
Oct 14 2015
Pradeep Raghuwanshi
Jul 15 2015
Akash Kumar
good but not the best
Jun 22 2015
MD SARFRAZ ANSARI
May 25 2015
Kumari Aarti
Jun 04 2015
Satish Nagar
LTT..EXPRESS..6640475891
Feb 26 2015
Rahul Gupta Bhaju
lovely
Feb 18 2015
Ratnesh Kumar
okey
Feb 15 2015
Deepak Kashyap
Deepak
Feb 14 2015
Abhishek Chouhan
Dec 22 2014
Ravi Kumar
Oct 07 2014
vicky.gupta.338211
Aug 11 2014
hussain.shaikh.503
good
Jun 02 2014
vibsi007
May 29 2014
abdulkhalid74
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Mfp Ltt Express Running Status (Train no. 11062) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Mfp Ltt Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!