fare of Navajivan Express - 12656

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 09:35
Arrives at: 18:45 +1
Duration: 33 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4748
2755
1885
718

schedule of Navajivan Express - 12656

Train Navajivan Express 12656 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from MAS (Chennai Central) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12656. Check availability of berths. Navajivan Express departs from Chennai at 09:35 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad at 18:45 hrs. Navajivan Express takes a total running duration of 33 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 40 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 12:00
  • 10 min
  • 138 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:26
  • 1 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 13:01
  • 13:02
  • 1 min
  • 227 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 13:56
  • 13:57
  • 1 min
  • 292 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 14:32
  • 14:33
  • 1 min
  • 342 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 23 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:44
  • 1 min
  • 357 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 38 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 17:54
  • 17:56
  • 2 min
  • 532 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 942 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 05:49
  • 05:50
  • 1 min
  • 1225 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 06:09
  • 06:10
  • 1 min
  • 1250 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 06:29
  • 06:30
  • 1 min
  • 1278 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • AN
  • Amalner
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:02
  • 2 min
  • 1407 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • VYA
  • Vyara
  • 1
  • 13:24
  • 13:26
  • 2 min
  • 1602 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • UDN
  • Udhna Jn
  • 1
  • 14:26
  • 14:28
  • 2 min
  • 1659 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:50
  • 10 min
  • 1663 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 17:09
  • 17:11
  • 2 min
  • 1827 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m

running history of Navajivan Express - 12656 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12656 Navajivan Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 09:35
  • 18:45
  • 18:50
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 09:35
  • 18:45
  • 18:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 09:35
  • 18:45
  • 18:58
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 09:35
  • 18:45
  • 18:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 09:35
  • 18:45
  • 18:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 09:35
  • 18:45
  • 18:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 18:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Navajivan Express - 12656

You can also check the Navajivan Express Running Status (Train no. 12656) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Navajivan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Navajivan Express - 12656

What's more, you can also check out the Navajivan Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Navajivan Express - 12656

Navajivan Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Navajivan Express - 12656

Train number 12656 Navajivan Express runs from Chennai to Ahmedabad on 7 days a week. Navajivan Express is a popular Chennai to Ahmedabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 33 hours of journey, this train stops at 40 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Navajivan Express 12656. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Navajivan Express 12656 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ahmedabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ahmedabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Navajivan Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Navajivan Express - 12656

31 Jan 2016
sagar sonar
Nice train. ...
26 Jan 2016
arun kumar
super guuuuuuuud app very using
Jan 25 2016
Pinky Rajpurohit Rajguru Raj
navijivan jhodpur tak ho jaye to badiya
Jan 24 2016
satpal doon
Good thing is that train is always on time...
Jan 16 2016
Bishnoi Bishnoi
Good time nellore khana khane ke bad me taren
Jan 14 2016
Vikram Amarnani
4no ki bogi ke chakkar me lode lg gae...train chut gai.....👊👊👊
Jan 01 2016
Praveen Patnaik
its an excellent train to Ahmedabad from Wardha. far better than HWH ADI or PUI ADI Express. 5*
Dec 30 2015
GOPALSINGH RAJPUROHIT
Train is always full of Marwadis and Gujaratis nice feelings to travel with people of sowcarpet light snacks and heavy food is too good
Dec 25 2015
Rakesh Tiwari
cleanlines is poor, food not good, timing is arriving deparching is good
Dec 10 2015
Tamilan Murugan
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)