1.8
overview of Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2765
1875
700
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352

The Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352 runs from NCJ (Nagercoil Jn, Nagercoil) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Ncj Mumbai Express runs on 2 days of week. The Ncj Mumbai Express train departs from Nagercoil Jn railway station, Nagercoil at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 20:50 hrs. The total running duration of 16352 train is 39h 50m , stopping at 45 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 07:59
  • 08:00
  • 1 min
  • 160 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • ALU
  • Ariyalur
  • 1
  • 13:34
  • 13:35
  • 1 min
  • 457 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 55 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 22:39
  • 22:40
  • 1 min
  • 841 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • RJP
  • Rajampet
  • 1
  • 23:04
  • 23:05
  • 1 min
  • 875 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 03:44
  • 03:45
  • 1 min
  • 1082 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 04:59
  • 05:00
  • 1 min
  • 1162 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 26 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 06:28
  • 06:30
  • 2 min
  • 1232 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 07:24
  • 07:25
  • 1 min
  • 1301 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 09:00
  • 09:05
  • 5 min
  • 1339 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 09:18
  • 09:19
  • 1 min
  • 1350 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • GR
  • Gulbarga
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:43
  • 3 min
  • 1376 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 16 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 15:05
  • 15:10
  • 5 min
  • 1676 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 15 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:40
  • 10 min
  • 1751 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 1815 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 19:47
  • 19:50
  • 3 min
  • 1907 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 22 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 20:17
  • 20:20
  • 3 min
  • 1932 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 16 m

running status of Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352

coach position and seat layout of Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352

Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352

The Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352 train runs from Nagercoil to Mumbai 2 days of week. It is a popular Nagercoil to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1941km . You can check Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16352 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nagercoil to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ncj Mumbai Express - 16352

15 Jan 2017
Karthik Muthu Irulappan
toilet ok , train neet and clean
13 Jan 2017
Pramod Patil
Mar 28 2016
Krishnakumar Nadar
AC coaches are best to move around
Oct 09 2015
Markanday Singh
overall not bad
Jul 17 2015
SURYANATH SINGH
One of worst trains.
May 24 2014
bullet.iyyappan
not bad
May 23 2014
senthilmmc
cleanliness is zero. better for sleeper only.
Mar 21 2014
arulraj001
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ncj Mumbai Express Running Status (Train no. 16352) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ncj Mumbai Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!