4
overview of Paschim Express - 12926

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4625
2685
1840
700
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Paschim Express - 12926

Train Paschim Express 12926 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Check schedule for Train no. 12926. Check availability of berths. Paschim Express departs from Amritsar at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 14:45 hrs. Paschim Express takes a total running duration of 30 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 41 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:17
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 14:06
  • 14:08
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 15:16
  • 15:18
  • 2 min
  • 404 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 23:35
  • 23:45
  • 10 min
  • 913 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 01:15
  • 01:17
  • 2 min
  • 1046 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 03:18
  • 03:20
  • 2 min
  • 1137 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 05:50
  • 05:52
  • 2 min
  • 1292 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:25
  • 5 min
  • 1569 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 1599 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:32
  • 2 min
  • 1638 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 7 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 11:52
  • 11:54
  • 2 min
  • 1662 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 13:57
  • 2 min
  • 1802 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 8 m
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 14:17
  • 14:19
  • 2 min
  • 1814 km
  • 2
  • 8
  • 6 m

running history of Paschim Express - 12926 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12926 Paschim Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 08:10
  • 14:45
  • 14:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 08:10
  • 14:45
  • 14:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 08:10
  • 14:45
  • 14:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 08:10
  • 14:45
  • 14:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • 08:10
  • 14:45
  • 14:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • 08:10
  • 14:45
  • 14:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 14:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Paschim Express - 12926

You can also check the Paschim Express Running Status (Train no. 12926) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Paschim Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Paschim Express - 12926

What's more, you can also check out the Paschim Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Paschim Express - 12926

Paschim Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GSLR
GS
GS
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
WGCB
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GS
VPH
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Paschim Express - 12926

Train number 12926 Paschim Express runs from Amritsar to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Paschim Express is a popular Amritsar to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 30 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 41 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Paschim Express 12926. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Paschim Express 12926 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mumbai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Paschim Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Paschim Express - 12926

16 Sep 2016
ashish raheja
12 Sep 2016
Baljit Vaigal
it's very fast and neet and clean good train 12926 thank you
Sep 10 2016
Kailashgurjar Khatana
Jul 24 2016
Sathish Vedha
improve more cleaning the toilet prenayal
Jun 16 2016
Hardeepsingh Saini
train is good but the reservation in sleepers is of no worth. Its very much similar to general coach
Jun 01 2016
Prakhar Vashistha
excellent.....................................
May 18 2016
Ranjit Singh
good..................******
May 11 2016
gs sagoo
timing accuracy is gud to NDLS/LDH but avialablity is too low always
May 09 2016
Shiv Shaktawat
train is a largest web in our country by this we can travel any were
Mar 13 2016
Paramjot Singh
ticket is available very less months before also
Mar 11 2016
Ameen Taile
Jan 31 2016
Puneet Singh
Food quality should be better. Also, it is costly.
Dec 26 2015
Nooy Ajay
happbha the UK and Ireland and the other day and night and I am a beautiful
Nov 18 2015
mukesh sharma
gooooooooooooooppppd g9oooooooooooooooood
Nov 08 2015
Mahesh Shah
Nice. great hotel site is not cover perfectly
Oct 10 2015
Pankaj Fauzdar
Aug 28 2015
Mayur Vaghasiya
nice apps...
Aug 23 2015
Naman Luhana
Aug 15 2015
Gagan Deep Singh Kashyap
Aug 09 2015
Narendra Lahori
Berry use full app and conditions route side information app. thanks. .
Aug 08 2015
sukh ubhi
it's very good train between Mumbai to Amritsar nice coach neat and clean I travel in first ac coach it's very good,new and neat and clean.
Jul 27 2015
Apoorva Harduley
Jul 17 2015
Rrajesh Babbar
I usually travel in this train.Sleepers seems to be ordinary not comfortable, serve third class food at the higher cost shown as per on line prive. AC coach are far better in condition and cleanness also though catering is worst at its position.
Jul 07 2015
Pavan Singhal
Jun 29 2015
Rekha Chakrapani
Jun 28 2015
Ajay Singh
Jun 16 2015
Rahul Bhargav
very good train
Jun 07 2015
paramjeet virdhi
Jun 03 2015
Devendra Singh
Jun 01 2015
Rakhi Sujeet
good
May 30 2015
Ashok Fozdar A F
improvment
May 13 2015
reena soni
i
May 08 2015
Chandrakant Patel
Nice train. ...
May 02 2015
Mustafa Telwala
nice
Apr 25 2015
Jatin Munjal
Apr 23 2015
Abhinav Sagar
Apr 20 2015
Som Nath
Mar 18 2015
Shoriya Bakshi
nice trai. actually I always prefer to travel from dis train...
Feb 03 2015
Shekhar Verma
v. good
Feb 01 2015
Pankaj Nagrani
Jan 23 2015
Sanjeev Kumar Mahlawat
Dec 28 2014
Amanveer Singh Badesha
Dec 26 2014
Pawan Joya
it's very good train
Dec 21 2014
Jigar Patel
never try to catch this train..all labour people.not even space to take fresh air...never on time..worst train of indian railway till i hav experienced 3 times...
Nov 23 2014
Kulwant Braich
Nov 23 2014
Jayu Patel
Nov 16 2014
sharmasunny
3rd class train...
Nov 12 2014
trunjot.singh
very good train
Nov 04 2014
Nov 03 2014
Oct 30 2014
vishal.patil.1460
Oct 08 2014
no
Aug 29 2014
shounikv
good train...rating jus cz of punctuality
Aug 13 2014
Sumitjabawokez
Aug 06 2014
sorabh.chhabra
Aug 03 2014
manojthe
food is poor quality
Jul 01 2014
ashoka.kumar3
Jun 29 2014
sunildhobi
Jun 26 2014
sonusahu
Jun 25 2014
mukesh.panjwani.1401
good excellent
Jun 22 2014
anshul.choudhary.507
Jun 20 2014
navalpreet.singh
Jun 16 2014
rakesh.verma.5492
excellent
Jun 13 2014
channi.dhariwal
Jun 12 2014
sunita.shukla.560
nice train
Jun 10 2014
kaushik.mandani
Jun 01 2014
mohit.mangwani
Jun 01 2014
ajaydeep.singh.180
extra ordinary work......awesome. ..
May 23 2014
hatim.pavagadh
its awsome
May 06 2014
harshit.kuma1
Apr 19 2014
naresh.modi.165
pls given a Ankleshwar jn. stop its very useful train to going north India.
Apr 07 2014
sukh.hundal.520
Mar 25 2014
kulwindersingh.saini.9
Mar 24 2014
sinha18
coach condition is not very good
Mar 23 2014
Mayankk65
perfect train ,satisfied
Mar 12 2014
laxmanmsharma
nice train
Mar 11 2014
devangbpanchal
Good
Mar 10 2014
shailesh9126
Mar 06 2014
jaswindersingh0001
Feb 26 2014
ipsinghsandhu
Feb 18 2014
sameer.grewal.7
very poor
Mar 18 2014
ikshita.j
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)