fare of Paschim Express - 12926

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 08:10
Arrives at: 14:45 +1
Duration: 30 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4616
2681
1836
700

schedule of Paschim Express - 12926

Train Paschim Express 12926 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Check schedule for Train no. 12926. Check availability of berths. Paschim Express departs from Amritsar at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 14:45 hrs. Paschim Express takes a total running duration of 30 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 41 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:17
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 14:06
  • 14:08
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 15:16
  • 15:18
  • 2 min
  • 404 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 23:35
  • 23:45
  • 10 min
  • 913 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 01:15
  • 01:17
  • 2 min
  • 1046 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 03:18
  • 03:20
  • 2 min
  • 1137 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 05:50
  • 05:52
  • 2 min
  • 1292 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:25
  • 5 min
  • 1569 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 1599 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:32
  • 2 min
  • 1638 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 11:52
  • 11:54
  • 2 min
  • 1662 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 13:57
  • 2 min
  • 1802 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 5 m
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 14:17
  • 14:19
  • 2 min
  • 1814 km
  • 2
  • 8
  • 6 m

running history of Paschim Express - 12926 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12926 Paschim Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 08:25
  • 14:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 08:10
  • 14:45
  • 14:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 08:30
  • 14:45
  • 14:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 08:10
  • 14:45
  • 14:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 08:10
  • 14:45
  • 14:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 08:10
  • 14:45
  • 14:55
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 14:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Paschim Express - 12926

You can also check the Paschim Express Running Status (Train no. 12926) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Paschim Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Paschim Express - 12926

What's more, you can also check out the Paschim Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Paschim Express - 12926

Paschim Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GS
VP
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Paschim Express - 12926

Train number 12926 Paschim Express runs from Amritsar to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Paschim Express is a popular Amritsar to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 30 hours of journey, this train stops at 41 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Paschim Express 12926. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Paschim Express 12926 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Paschim Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Paschim Express - 12926

31 Jan 2016
Puneet Singh
Food quality should be better. Also, it is costly.
26 Dec 2015
Nooy Ajay
happbha the UK and Ireland and the other day and night and I am a beautiful
Nov 18 2015
mukesh sharma
gooooooooooooooppppd g9oooooooooooooooood
Nov 08 2015
Mahesh Shah
Nice. great hotel site is not cover perfectly
Oct 10 2015
Pankaj Fauzdar
Aug 28 2015
Mayur Vaghasiya
nice apps...
Aug 23 2015
Naman Luhana
Aug 15 2015
Gagan Deep Singh Kashyap
Aug 09 2015
Narendra Lahori
Berry use full app and conditions route side information app. thanks. .
Aug 08 2015
sukh ubhi
it's very good train between Mumbai to Amritsar nice coach neat and clean I travel in first ac coach it's very good,new and neat and clean.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)