4
overview of Paschim Express - 12926

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4655
2705
1850
700
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Paschim Express - 12926

The Paschim Express - 12926 runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus, Mumbai). Paschim Express runs on 7 days of week. The Paschim Express train departs from Amritsar Jn railway station, Amritsar at hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus, Mumbai at 14:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12926 train is 30h 35m , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Paschim Express - 12926 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:17
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 14:06
  • 14:08
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 15:16
  • 15:18
  • 2 min
  • 404 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 23:30
  • 23:40
  • 10 min
  • 914 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 01:15
  • 01:17
  • 2 min
  • 1047 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 03:18
  • 03:20
  • 2 min
  • 1139 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 1294 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:25
  • 5 min
  • 1571 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 10:48
  • 10:50
  • 2 min
  • 1600 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 1640 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 12 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 11:52
  • 2 min
  • 1666 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 13:57
  • 2 min
  • 1804 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 12 m
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 14:17
  • 14:19
  • 2 min
  • 1817 km
  • 2
  • 8
  • 8 m

coach position and seat layout of Paschim Express - 12926

Paschim Express - 12926 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
GSLR
GS
GS
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
WGCB
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GS
VPH
Seat Layout

Paschim Express - 12926

The Paschim Express - 12926 train runs from Amritsar to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Amritsar to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1823km . You can check Paschim Express - 12926 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12926 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Paschim Express - 12926

21 Jul 2017
Mukesh Sharma
right time is a best trian
11 Jun 2017
Mayur Gupta
Good friend good journey..nice trip..
Jun 10 2017
sukesh kumar
All good this train & food is very teste
Jun 01 2017
Mayank Soni
May 21 2017
Md Saif
May 17 2017
Praveen Das
train best facility clining best
May 13 2017
Jas Saini
May 01 2017
Vijay Vadnere
Mar 25 2017
Praveen Kumar Panchal
very tasty food and good cleanlines ...it is maitained time
Feb 22 2017
Lalit Gupta
on time but not comfortable as so crowd of waiting ticket holder's in SL coach....
Feb 18 2017
Mohd Yaseen
Dec 13 2016
Ajit Gupta
Dec 02 2016
VK Singh
Train is punctual and almost clean. People drink liquor in evening making it uncomfortable to female passengers
Nov 30 2016
Vaibhav Karambelkar
nice train Alys enjoy the journey .
Nov 21 2016
Hardik Kasat
The train's cleanliness is very good
Oct 05 2016
Amit Khandelwal
cleaness is good, safety level hai moderate except General Class.
Sep 30 2016
Mukesh Singh
good train,................
Sep 16 2016
ashish raheja
Sep 12 2016
Baljit Vaigal
it's very fast and neet and clean good train 12926 thank you
Sep 10 2016
Kailashgurjar Khatana
Jul 24 2016
Sathish Vedha
improve more cleaning the toilet prenayal
Jun 16 2016
Hardeepsingh Saini
train is good but the reservation in sleepers is of no worth. Its very much similar to general coach
Jun 01 2016
Prakhar Vashistha
excellent.....................................
May 18 2016
Ranjit Singh
good..................******
May 11 2016
gs sagoo
timing accuracy is gud to NDLS/LDH but avialablity is too low always
May 09 2016
Shiv Shaktawat
train is a largest web in our country by this we can travel any were
Mar 13 2016
Paramjot Singh
ticket is available very less months before also
Mar 11 2016
Ameen Taile
Jan 31 2016
Puneet Singh
Food quality should be better. Also, it is costly.
Dec 26 2015
Nooy Ajay
happbha the UK and Ireland and the other day and night and I am a beautiful
Nov 18 2015
mukesh sharma
gooooooooooooooppppd g9oooooooooooooooood
Nov 08 2015
Mahesh Shah
Nice. great hotel site is not cover perfectly
Oct 10 2015
Pankaj Fauzdar
Aug 28 2015
Mayur Vaghasiya
nice apps...
Aug 23 2015
Naman Luhana
Aug 15 2015
Gagan Deep Singh Kashyap
Aug 09 2015
Narendra Lahori
Berry use full app and conditions route side information app. thanks. .
Aug 08 2015
sukh ubhi
it's very good train between Mumbai to Amritsar nice coach neat and clean I travel in first ac coach it's very good,new and neat and clean.
Jul 27 2015
Apoorva Harduley
Jul 17 2015
Rrajesh Babbar
I usually travel in this train.Sleepers seems to be ordinary not comfortable, serve third class food at the higher cost shown as per on line prive. AC coach are far better in condition and cleanness also though catering is worst at its position.
Jul 07 2015
Pavan Singhal
Jun 29 2015
Rekha Chakrapani
Jun 28 2015
Ajay Singh
Jun 16 2015
Rahul Bhargav
very good train
Jun 07 2015
paramjeet virdhi
Jun 03 2015
Devendra Singh
Jun 01 2015
Rakhi Sujeet
good
May 30 2015
Ashok Fozdar A F
improvment
May 13 2015
reena soni
i
May 08 2015
Chandrakant Patel
Nice train. ...
May 02 2015
Mustafa Telwala
nice
Apr 25 2015
Jatin Munjal
Apr 23 2015
Abhinav Sagar
Apr 20 2015
Som Nath
Mar 18 2015
Shoriya Bakshi
nice trai. actually I always prefer to travel from dis train...
Feb 03 2015
Shekhar Verma
v. good
Feb 01 2015
Pankaj Nagrani
Jan 23 2015
Sanjeev Kumar Mahlawat
Dec 28 2014
Amanveer Singh Badesha
Dec 26 2014
Pawan Joya
it's very good train
Dec 21 2014
Jigar Patel
never try to catch this train..all labour people.not even space to take fresh air...never on time..worst train of indian railway till i hav experienced 3 times...
Nov 23 2014
Kulwant Braich
Nov 23 2014
Jayu Patel
Nov 16 2014
sharmasunny
3rd class train...
Nov 12 2014
trunjot.singh
very good train
Nov 04 2014
Nov 03 2014
Oct 30 2014
vishal.patil.1460
Oct 08 2014
no
Aug 29 2014
shounikv
good train...rating jus cz of punctuality
Aug 13 2014
Sumitjabawokez
Aug 06 2014
sorabh.chhabra
Aug 03 2014
manojthe
food is poor quality
Jul 01 2014
ashoka.kumar3
Jun 29 2014
sunildhobi
Jun 26 2014
sonusahu
Jun 25 2014
mukesh.panjwani.1401
good excellent
Jun 22 2014
anshul.choudhary.507
Jun 20 2014
navalpreet.singh
Jun 16 2014
rakesh.verma.5492
excellent
Jun 13 2014
channi.dhariwal
Jun 12 2014
sunita.shukla.560
nice train
Jun 10 2014
kaushik.mandani
Jun 01 2014
mohit.mangwani
Jun 01 2014
ajaydeep.singh.180
extra ordinary work......awesome. ..
May 23 2014
hatim.pavagadh
its awsome
May 06 2014
harshit.kuma1
Apr 19 2014
naresh.modi.165
pls given a Ankleshwar jn. stop its very useful train to going north India.
Apr 07 2014
sukh.hundal.520
Mar 25 2014
kulwindersingh.saini.9
Mar 24 2014
sinha18
coach condition is not very good
Mar 23 2014
Mayankk65
perfect train ,satisfied
Mar 12 2014
laxmanmsharma
nice train
Mar 11 2014
devangbpanchal
Good
Mar 10 2014
shailesh9126
Mar 06 2014
jaswindersingh0001
Feb 26 2014
ipsinghsandhu
Feb 18 2014
sameer.grewal.7
very poor
Mar 18 2014
ikshita.j
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Paschim Express Running Status (Train no. 12926) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Paschim Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!