Podanur Jn railway station

»
»
»
Podanur Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
5.0
Overall rating: /5.0 - from total - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: /5.0
Food: /5.0
Safety: /5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
56847 TPJ PGTN PASS Tiruchchirapali Palghat Town 18:48 18:50 2 min
56848 PGTN TPJ F PASS Palghat Town Tiruchchirapali 07:54 07:55 1 min
06904 Madgaon - Chennai Egmore Special Madgaon Chennai Egmore 04:20 04:25 5 min
06906 Trivandrum - Chennai Central Special Trivandrum Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 17:30 17:35 5 min
06916 Thiruvananthapuram - Prayag Bharat Darshan Special Trivandrum Cntl Prayag 17:30 17:35 5 min
06934 Kacheguda Madurai Bharat Darshan Special Kacheguda Madurai Jn 09:15 09:20 5 min
82642 Kochuveli Guwahati Suvidha Special Kochuveli Guwahati 20:40 20:42 2 min
16041 Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) Mgr Chennai Ctl Alleppey 04:09 04:10 1 min
16042 Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express Alleppey Mgr Chennai Ctl 21:59 22:00 1 min
16043 Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem) Puducherry Mangaluru Cntl 01:34 01:35 1 min
16044 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) Mangaluru Cntl Puducherry 00:24 00:25 1 min
16859 Ms Mangalore Exp Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Cntl 11:28 11:30 2 min
16860 Maq Chennai Exp Mangaluru Cntl Chennai Egmore 15:24 15:25 1 min
06031 Tvc Kjm Express Coimbatore Jn Rameswaram 09:55 09:57 2 min
06032 Kjm Tvc Exp Rameswaram Coimbatore Jn 17:00 17:05 5 min
06609 Coimbatore - Palani Thaipoosam Passenger Special (unreserved) Coimbatore Jn Palani 09:57 09:59 2 min
06709 Poy Plni Passenger Special Coimbatore Jn Palani 13:55 13:57 2 min
06710 Plni Poy Passenger Special Palani Coimbatore Jn 13:23 13:25 2 min
82636 Qln Mas Suvidha Kochuveli Guwahati 23:08 23:10 2 min
16331 Trivandram Exp C Shivaji Mah T Trivandrum Cntl 19:04 19:05 1 min
12683 Ers Band Sf Exp Ernakulam Jn Banaswadi 20:54 20:55 1 min
12684 Ernakulam Sf Exp Banaswadi Ernakulam Jn 01:43 01:45 2 min
22608 Ernakulam Sf Exp Banaswadi Ernakulam Jn 01:43 01:45 2 min
22607 Ers Band Sf Exp Ernakulam Jn Banaswadi 20:54 20:55 1 min
16856 Puducherry Exp Mangaluru Cntl Puducherry 00:19 00:20 1 min
05696 Agtl Tvc Special Agartala Trivandrum Cntl 12:10 12:16 6 min
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Trivandrum Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 04:14 04:15 1 min
22640 Chennai Express Alleppey Mgr Chennai Ctl 21:59 22:00 1 min
16187 Ernakulam Exp Karaikal Ernakulam Jn 01:34 01:35 1 min
16855 Mangalore Exp Puducherry Mangaluru Cntl 01:19 01:20 1 min
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Cntl C Shivaji Mah T 13:04 13:05 1 min
12777 Kochuveli Exp Sss Hubballi Jn Kochuveli 22:19 22:20 1 min
12778 Hubli Exp Kochuveli Sss Hubballi Jn 20:54 20:55 1 min
22638 West Coast Exp Mangaluru Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 06:09 06:10 1 min
12686 Chennai Exp Mangaluru Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 23:53 23:55 2 min
12602 Chennai Mail Mangaluru Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 21:39 21:40 1 min
16159 Ms Mangalore Exp Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Cntl 11:34 11:35 1 min
16188 Ers Karaikalexp Ernakulam Jn Karaikal 02:54 02:55 1 min
16160 Maq Chennai Exp Mangaluru Cntl Chennai Egmore 15:24 15:25 1 min
12697 Trivandrum Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Trivandrum Cntl 22:19 22:20 1 min
22639 Alleppey Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Alleppey 04:29 04:30 1 min
12685 Mangalore Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Mangaluru Cntl 00:39 00:40 1 min
22637 West Coast Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Mangaluru Cntl 20:14 20:15 1 min
12601 Mangalore Mail Mgr Chennai Ctl Mangaluru Cntl 03:39 03:40 1 min
02639 Mas Allp Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Alleppey 04:29 04:30 1 min
06130 Band Ers Spl Banaswadi Ernakulam Jn 01:44 01:45 1 min
06161 Ers Band Spl Ernakulam Jn Banaswadi 20:58 21:00 2 min
06129 Ers Band Exp Ernakulam Jn Banaswadi 20:58 21:00 2 min
06856 Maq Pdy Express Mangaluru Cntl Puducherry 00:18 00:20 2 min
02686 Maq Mas Exp Mangaluru Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 23:54 23:55 1 min
06162 Band Ers Spl Banaswadi Ernakulam Jn 01:44 01:45 1 min
06855 Pdy Maq Express Puducherry Mangaluru Cntl 01:24 01:25 1 min
08190 Ers Tata Spl Ernakulam Jn Tatanagar Jn 12:00 12:02 2 min
06628 Maq Mas Spl Mangaluru Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 07:19 07:20 1 min
06627 Mas Maq Spl Mgr Chennai Ctl Mangaluru Cntl 21:44 21:45 1 min
06843 Tpj Pgtn Spl Tiruchchirapali Palghat Town 18:44 18:45 1 min
06844 Pgtn Tpj Spl Palghat Town Tiruchchirapali 07:54 07:55 1 min
66604 Srr Cbe Memu Shoranur Jn Coimbatore Jn 17:29 17:30 1 min
66607 Cbe Pgtn Memu Coimbatore Jn Palghat Town 18:19 18:20 1 min
66605 Cbe Srr Memu Coimbatore Jn Shoranur Jn 10:09 10:10 1 min
66606 Pgtn Cbe Memu Palghat Town Coimbatore Jn 08:34 08:35 1 min
66609 Ed Pgtn Memu Erode Jn Palghat Town 10:24 10:25 1 min
66608 Pgtn Ed Memu Palghat Town Erode Jn 15:53 15:55 2 min
08189 Tata Ers Spl Tatanagar Jn Ernakulam Jn 21:34 21:35 1 min
56184 Pollachi - Coimbatore Passenger (unreserved) Pollachi Jn Coimbatore Jn 08:13 08:15 2 min
56183 Coimbatore - Pollachi Passenger (unreserved) Coimbatore Jn Pollachi Jn 05:55 05:57 2 min
56324 Maq Cbe Passenger Mangaluru Cntl Coimbatore Jn 19:34 19:35 1 min
56323 Cbe Maq Passenger Coimbatore Jn Mangaluru Cntl 07:39 07:40 1 min
02640 Allp Mas Exp Alleppey Mgr Chennai Ctl 21:54 21:55 1 min
02601 Mas Maq Sf Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Mangaluru Cntl 03:38 03:40 2 min
02602 Maq Mas Sf Exp Mangaluru Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 21:38 21:40 2 min
02685 Mas Maq Exp Mgr Chennai Ctl Mangaluru Cntl 23:44 23:45 1 min
56651 Cbe Can Fast Passenger Coimbatore Jn Kannur 14:23 14:25 2 min
56650 Can Cbe Fast Passenger Kannur Coimbatore Jn 13:28 13:30 2 min
56608 ERS SRR PASS Palani Coimbatore Jn 13:23 13:25 2 min
56609 SRR ERS PASS Coimbatore Jn Palani 13:55 13:57 2 min
56605 Cbe Tcr Passenger Coimbatore Jn Thrisur 16:39 16:40 1 min
56604 Srr Cbe Passenger Shoranur Jn Coimbatore Jn 10:23 10:25 2 min
06324 Maq Cbe Express Mangaluru Cntl Coimbatore Jn 19:34 19:35 1 min
06323 Cbe Maq Express Coimbatore Jn Mangaluru Cntl 08:05 08:06 1 min
56712 Pgtn Tpj Passenger Palghat Town Tiruchchirapali 07:54 07:55 1 min
56713 Tpj Pgtn Passenger Tiruchchirapali Palghat Town 18:43 18:45 2 min
02697 Mas Tvc Spl Mgr Chennai Ctl Trivandrum Cntl 22:24 22:25 1 min
02698 Tvc Mas Spl Trivandrum Cntl Mgr Chennai Ctl 02:44 02:45 1 min
06607 Can Cbe Exp Kannur Coimbatore Jn 13:28 13:30 2 min
06608 Cbe Can Express Coimbatore Jn Kannur 14:31 14:32 1 min

Rating and reviews of Podanur Jn

reviewed on Jul 04 2021
Neat and clean Railway station But no more trains stop this station
reviewed on Mar 27 2021
reviewed on Mar 27 2021
reviewed on Mar 05 2021
reviewed on Mar 01 2021
reviewed on Feb 18 2021
reviewed on Feb 18 2021
reviewed on Feb 13 2021
reviewed on Feb 11 2021
great seftyajjajajsjususussuuswhhwjwjsjjdjs
reviewed on Feb 08 2021
Find all the trains to Podanur Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Podanur Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Podanur Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Podanur Jn are 56847 TPJ PGTN PASS, 56848 PGTN TPJ F PASS, 06904 MADGAON - CHENNAI EGMORE SPECIAL and 06906 TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Podanur Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Podanur Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Podanur Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored