Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Cbe Mas Shatabdi 06028 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
05:20
Villupuram Jn
3hr 5min
11 Stops
TBM
08:25
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Mas Shatabdi 06028 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Mas Shatabdi 06028. Check Cbe Mas Shatabdi 06028 seat availability from Villupuram Jn station to Tambaram station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR260
EC
INR1110
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
VM
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration3hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cbe Mas Shatabdi 06028 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06028 Cbe Mas Shatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts05:20-0-112min
VVNVikravandi05:3405:351min11 km-11On Time
TMVTindivanam05:5605:582min37 km-111min
OLAOlakur06:0906:101min49 km-11On Time
ACKAcharapakkam06:2306:241min65 km-112min
MLMRMelmaruvattur06:2806:302min67 km-111min
MMKMadurantakam06:4206:442min78 km-113min
OVOtivakkam07:0407:051min94 km-116min
CGLChengalpattu07:1807:202min103 km-115min
SKLSingaperumlkoil07:3107:321min111 km-116min
GIGuduvancheri07:4707:481min123 km-115min
TBMTambaram08:25ends-134 km-112min

Cbe Mas Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
On Time
Reached Tambaram at 08:06
Refresh
Updated 20hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
05:20
On Time
2
Source
VIKRAVANDI
11 km
05:33
05:34
05:34
05:35
On Time
2
1min
Tindivanam
37 km
05:53
05:55
On Time
3
-
OLAKUR
49 km
06:12
06:07
06:08
On Time
2
-
Acharapakkam
64 km
06:20
06:19
06:21
06:20
On Time
1
1min
Melmaruvattur
67 km
06:28
06:30
On Time
2
-
Madurantakam
78 km
06:42
06:41
06:57
06:42
15min
1
15min
OTIVAKKAM
94 km
07:08
06:54
07:13
On Time
2
-
Chengalpattu
102 km
07:19
07:13
07:25
07:15
10min
4
6min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
111 km
07:34
07:26
07:34
07:27
7min
2
-
GUDUVANCHERI
122 km
07:46
07:39
07:40
On Time
3
-
Tambaram
134 km
08:06
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Mas Shatabdi 06028 Train Information

Cbe Mas Shatabdi (06028) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on 06028 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Mas Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Mas Shatabdi 06028 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
a nice journey for me,but reserved coaches are same as unreserved coaches.....
I have enjoyed😊the travelling nice experience good Indian railways👍
a nice journey for me,but reserved coaches are same as unreserved coaches.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW