Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06028 Cbe Mas Shatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06028 Cbe Mas Shatabdi train live running status. 06028 Cbe Mas Shatabdi train runs from Villupuram Jn (VM) to Tambaram (TBM) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06028 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 06028 Cbe Mas Shatabdi from Villupuram Jn is 05:24. The arrival time to Tambaram is . The total distance covered by Cbe Mas Shatabdi is 134 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Villupuram Jn to Tambaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cbe Mas Shatabdi - 06028.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
On Time
Crossed Guduvancheri at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 5hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
05:24
05:20
4min
2
Source
Vikravandi
11 km
05:33
05:34
05:33
05:35
On Time
2
-
Tindivanam
37 km
05:55
05:53
06:01
05:55
6min
3
6min
Olakur
49 km
06:14
06:07
06:08
On Time
2
-
Acharapakkam
64 km
06:27
06:19
06:28
06:20
8min
1
1min
Melmaruvattur
67 km
06:30
06:28
06:34
06:30
4min
1
4min
Madurantakam
78 km
06:43
06:41
06:48
06:42
6min
1
5min
Otivakkam
94 km
07:00
06:54
07:13
On Time
2
-
Chengalpattu
102 km
07:13
07:13
07:18
07:15
3min
4
5min
Singaperumlkoil
111 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
3
1min
Guduvancheri
122 km
07:37
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
3
3min
Tambaram
134 km
08:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06028 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cbe Mas Shatabdi 06028 train running or not?

A. Cbe Mas Shatabdi 06028 train starts from Villupuram Jn at 05:24. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cbe Mas Shatabdi 06028 train now?

A. Check the location of Cbe Mas Shatabdi 06028 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cbe Mas Shatabdi 06028 train?

A. The last stop for Cbe Mas Shatabdi 06028 train is Tambaram(TBM). The train reaches Tambaram at