3
overview of Poorva Express - 12303

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4165
2425
1670
630
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Poorva Express - 12303

The Poorva Express - 12303 runs from HWH (Howrah Jn, Kolkata) to NDLS (New Delhi, New Delhi). Poorva Express runs on 4 days of week. The Poorva Express train departs from Howrah Jn railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at New Delhi, New Delhi at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12303 train is 22h , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Poorva Express - 12303 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 13:12
  • 13:17
  • 5 min
  • 355 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 13:36
  • 13:37
  • 1 min
  • 381 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • 14:02
  • 2 min
  • 409 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 14:51
  • 14:52
  • 1 min
  • 469 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:15
  • 10 min
  • 532 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 18 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:32
  • 2 min
  • 542 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 17:01
  • 17:03
  • 2 min
  • 581 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 17:46
  • 17:48
  • 2 min
  • 649 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 01:31
  • 01:32
  • 1 min
  • 1230 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 29 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 02:45
  • 02:48
  • 3 min
  • 1321 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 5 m

coach position and seat layout of Poorva Express - 12303

Poorva Express - 12303 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Poorva Express - 12303

The Poorva Express - 12303 train runs from Kolkata to New Delhi 4 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1531km . You can check Poorva Express - 12303 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12303 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Poorva Express - 12303

13 Aug 2017
Nizam Hayder Bhutto Khan
04 Aug 2017
Abhisek Mondal
Jul 25 2017
Novi Hax
Jun 17 2017
anuj Awasthi
often not running on time Shree Radhe Radhe
Jun 13 2017
Anand Kumar
not on time but the train is so clean and beautiful and food is almost good
May 29 2017
Narayan Kumar
all is available, very nice app.
May 21 2017
Mohammad Anas
This is just a fucking train which i have ever travelled in. Such a bullshit train. this was my first and last experience
May 15 2017
Rahul Jayant
May 14 2017
Azhar Sk
May 10 2017
Advocate Pramod Verma
May 08 2017
Tanti Mithlesh Pan
Apr 24 2017
Bhawnar Rathor
Mar 27 2017
Ashish Kumar
Very worst train, it should be on time.
Mar 11 2017
Կ. Ձ. Օ.
so bad because this train became always late...
Mar 04 2017
Akash chandra Sharma
exilent train for travel ara to new delhi
Feb 13 2017
Abhinav Aanand
On of the Bad to worst train,always 8-10 hours late.
Feb 06 2017
Indrajeet Singh
good train for passenger gg
Jan 18 2017
Dreamzzboy Kishor
ggggggggggooooooooddddddddddd
Dec 24 2016
Kapil Kumar
Nov 12 2016
Kunal kumar Jha
Nov 06 2016
Amit Singh
Nov 03 2016
Md Siddiqui
Oct 30 2016
deepak behl
Oct 25 2016
sukesh yadav
Oct 10 2016
Manoj Mandal
in long root trains seats must be confirmed by adding special coach, specially for senior citizens.
Oct 01 2016
ASHOK KUMAR DAS
Nice app comfortable to use.
Sep 25 2016
Nirbhay Sharma
train is good for timing & faimly safety purpose. but ticket availbility is not so good
Oct 04 2016
rupesh prasad
ijijnnnnujjijnniuunijnijunjjjnnnnjnnuuunjnnnnjimnnjinninninjnnjijijninnnnninninjnininnjjjnnjnj niinnnninjnj nijnnjjjniininnnnjinnnkmmmmjnijjijnnjinnjnunnnnjunjn nn
Sep 13 2016
Amit Biswas
no cleaning facility no medical facility for people
Sep 06 2016
Hrithik Saxena
train is good but in Bihar train made passenger and getting late by 3:00hrs.
Aug 16 2016
Ashish Kumar Pandey
very bad timing fed-up who will pay for the loss due to the delay
Jun 17 2016
Mohit Singh
.....ifofkjsfhjhbjggjjshgkjhjig
Apr 26 2016
VIVEK YADAV
worst general coach , how can Indian railways approve coach without upper berth. And to make matter worst, only 2 coaches for such a long journey train.
Mar 14 2016
Dhananjay Ojha
Feb 17 2016
Raj Bhawan
very late always if weather is clear than it will b late
Feb 14 2016
sann jacker
very bad train.. u never know how much it takes time to arrive at new Delhi.. today its 13 hrs late..ufff
Jan 04 2016
Kundan Kumar
not on time late always.................
Jan 02 2016
Brajesh Kumar
NO GUARANTEE HOW MANY DAYS WILL TAKE TO COMPLETE JOURNEY
Dec 28 2015
Urooj Fatima
very baad coming to kanpur Central
Dec 22 2015
Chandan Sah
overall a very bad train.
Dec 04 2015
PAWAN GUPTA
Dec 01 2015
Mahak Singh
Nov 29 2015
RaJeSh KuMaR
This train also suffers from poor time management, and a bit crowdy
Nov 24 2015
Haaris Ahsan Safdari
terrible train.....no water even...................
Oct 27 2015
Pritam Adak
Worst train in this route now a days..... specially in via Patna. too much late
Sep 01 2015
pramod gupta
Aug 30 2015
Ashish Raj
Only ac good...
Aug 21 2015
Mohammad Afsar
best site
Aug 05 2015
Roshan Barnwal
Jul 23 2015
Rizwan Khan
Jul 21 2015
Rajat Kumar
Jun 30 2015
Raj Shubham
Nice trian
Jun 24 2015
shahbaz anwar
Jun 22 2015
Prosenjit Kayal
verry good
Jun 22 2015
Arvind Agrawal
Jun 19 2015
Ravi Kumar
good train
Jun 18 2015
Ayush Kumar
Jun 12 2015
Ravi Singh
Jun 10 2015
Sumit Kumar
Good train
May 23 2015
Ashish Kunal
May 23 2015
yasir khan
Too much late.
Apr 14 2015
Anshuman Ravi
Mar 26 2015
Deepak Kumar Choudhary
good
Mar 17 2015
Anurag Gautam
Feb 03 2015
ramveer Ghuleliya
not so Clean, always 7-10 hours late , food quality not good, if you travelling in AC class than its safe, family friendly
Jan 12 2015
Rocky Anand
Theek thak h..
Dec 30 2014
Niranjan Mishra
Dec 14 2014
Prabhat Ranjan
Dec 12 2014
Saif Ali
this train is 2nd best train in madhupur route
Dec 06 2014
Davinder Khurana
Nov 25 2014
Shivam Kumar
nice timeing between mokama to patna
Nov 03 2014
vijay.gupta.98031
Oct 28 2014
anand.maurya4
pathetic.... late by 9:30 hr
Oct 13 2014
navedthegamer
Oct 05 2014
vikaskumar123654
Sep 25 2014
asim.samudra
nice
Aug 14 2014
ashishkashyapp
Jul 28 2014
har
Jul 21 2014
zwala.yadav
badhiya h
Jul 20 2014
munna74
Jun 24 2014
kumar.mukesh.3386
best....
Jun 22 2014
skkhansaif
Jun 20 2014
abhinandan.bxr
a perfect train for newdelhi
May 17 2014
shubham.patra
late star
Apr 23 2014
imotihari
Aug 19 2016
nishant.s.rajput
best train for me ... while traveling from Howrah to Patna!
Apr 03 2014
shahid.jamil.1420
Mar 18 2014
smondal204
very easy & user friendly.
Mar 18 2014
firoj.imam
Good but bloody dirty and late
Jun 07 2014
VICKYTRIPI
Mar 09 2014
Abhinavs067
Mar 06 2014
rajeev.raj.5099940
not on time so I got 4 star
Feb 23 2014
callsahel
horibbile poorva horibble economy.
Apr 20 2014
iamanandsingh
Feb 17 2014
pankaj.paul.940
Feb 17 2014
krossriveria
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Poorva Express Running Status (Train no. 12303) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Poorva Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!