3.5
overview of Pune Bsl Express - 11026

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
680
180
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Pune Bsl Express - 11026

The Pune Bsl Express - 11026 runs from PUNE (Pune Jn, Pune) to BSL (Bhusaval Jn, Bhusawal). Pune Bsl Express runs on 7 days of week. The Pune Bsl Express train departs from Pune Jn railway station, Pune at hrs and arrives at Bhusaval Jn, Bhusawal at 21:50 hrs. The total running duration of 11026 train is 10h 5m , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pune Bsl Express - 11026 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 13:34
  • 13:35
  • 1 min
  • 92 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • CHOK
  • Chowk
  • 1
  • 13:51
  • 13:52
  • 1 min
  • 103 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • MHPE
  • Mhope
  • 1
  • 14:01
  • 14:02
  • 1 min
  • 111 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • CKHS
  • Chikhale
  • 1
  • 14:09
  • 14:10
  • 1 min
  • 117 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • 14:20
  • 5 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 29 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 17:15
  • 17:20
  • 5 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 17:53
  • 17:55
  • 2 min
  • 285 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • KJ
  • Kajgaon
  • 1
  • 20:04
  • 20:05
  • 1 min
  • 450 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 54 m

running status of Pune Bsl Express - 11026

coach position and seat layout of Pune Bsl Express - 11026

Pune Bsl Express - 11026 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
DE1
DE2
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Pune Bsl Express - 11026

The Pune Bsl Express - 11026 train runs from Pune to Bhusawal 7 days of week. It is a popular Pune to Bhusawal train and covers a distance of about 548km . You can check Pune Bsl Express - 11026 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11026 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhusawal and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhusawal with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Pune to Bhusawal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Pune Bsl Express - 11026

29 Dec 2017
Pooja Lokhande
21 Dec 2017
Nikitesh Kawana
Oct 28 2017
Vasantrao Chaudhari
Dec 28 2017
Akash P. Aher
The journey was good but its not actually started at pf 2 frm pune and the train is alway 20-30 min delay at all halts
Oct 15 2017
Mayur Khairnar
Sep 16 2017
Muralidhar Patil
Sep 10 2017
Sanjay Kumar Pal
Jun 22 2017
Sumit Kapure
May 19 2017
Ketan Deshpande
May 01 2017
tushar vispute
worst train...it's just like passenger train.
Apr 27 2017
Yogesh Sonwane
Feb 10 2017
tanmay shinde
Mostly complaint is the train is very dirty.People make this train very dirty.above that one of the best train to travel.
Jan 11 2017
Ketan Raskar
not bad but train is daily late
Oct 25 2016
Kailas Liladhar Ganurkar
May 03 2016
Dholu Haresh
Mar 12 2016
Khushal Khore
nic train...good experience
Feb 03 2016
Pravanshu Mishra
indian railway is good not much better.
Dec 17 2015
Ankur Grover
good train suitable for all
Nov 02 2015
Mandaar Vayal
Good train for students and people hwo wanted to go at afternoon.
Aug 16 2015
Vishal Sutar
Aug 07 2015
HITESH BARDE
Dec 29 2014
Deepak Motwani
Dec 28 2014
Eshvar Mali
Dec 07 2014
sameer shingnare
Nov 16 2014
nbedmutha
Jul 10 2014
rahul.kharatmal
Apr 19 2014
nikhil.rane.507
Apr 12 2014
prtlshinde
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Pune Bsl Express Running Status (Train no. 11026) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Pune Bsl Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!