availability of Rajkot Express - 16614

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:30
Arrives at: 19:00 +2
Duration: 43 hrs 30 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2970
2005
755
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Rajkot Express - 16614

Train Rajkot Express 16614 runs on Thu from CBE (Coimbatore Jn) to RJT (Rajkot Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 16614. Check availability of berths. Rajkot Express departs from Coimbatore at 23:30 hrs and arrives at Rajkot at 19:00 hrs. Rajkot Express takes a total running duration of 43 hours 30 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 35 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 09:28
  • 09:30
  • 2 min
  • 517 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 53 m
  • ATP
  • Anantapur
  • 1
  • 12:19
  • 12:20
  • 1 min
  • 629 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 37 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 686 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 14:59
  • 15:00
  • 1 min
  • 766 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 58 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 16:08
  • 16:10
  • 2 min
  • 836 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 5 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 18:40
  • 18:45
  • 5 min
  • 943 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 27 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 02:00
  • 02:05
  • 5 min
  • 1356 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 22 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 03:06
  • 03:07
  • 1 min
  • 1420 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 16 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 03:59
  • 04:00
  • 1 min
  • 1448 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KYN
  • Kalyan Jn
  • 1
  • 04:37
  • 04:40
  • 3 min
  • 1495 km
  • 3
  • 7
  • 1 h 53 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 08:52
  • 2 min
  • 1693 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 24 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 10:05
  • 10 min
  • 1762 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 25 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:32
  • 2 min
  • 1927 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3 h 49 m
  • ND
  • Nadiad Jn
  • 1
  • 12:47
  • 12:49
  • 2 min
  • 1945 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 14 h 10 m

running status of Rajkot Express - 16614

You can also check the Rajkot Express Running Status (Train no. 16614) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rajkot Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Rajkot Express - 16614

What's more, you can also check out the Rajkot Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Rajkot Express - 16614

Rajkot Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
A1
B1
B2
B3
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Rajkot Express - 16614

Train number 16614 Rajkot Express runs from Coimbatore to Rajkot on 1 days a week. Rajkot Express is a popular Coimbatore to Rajkot train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 43 hours 30 minutes of journey, this train stops at 35 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Rajkot Express 16614. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Rajkot Express 16614 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Rajkot so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Rajkot using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Rajkot. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Rajkot Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Rajkot Express - 16614

03 Jun 2016
Ramesh Rajpurohit Balotra
01 Apr 2016
Kishan Singh Chouhan
Best train short time super fast
Mar 25 2016
Deep Singh Solanki Kundal
Mar 22 2016
Kisan Ch
Feb 06 2016
Syed Parwan Ali
Kuch nahi hotaaa kuch nahi hotaaa
Jan 01 2016
Suresh Desai
hi
Dec 05 2015
Kisan Ch
kishan patel mandoli nagar jalore
Nov 18 2015
Babu Lal Hudda
Oct 31 2015
Jinu Vijay
No pantry
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Sep 16 2015
Sharvan Sharvan
cleanliness
Sep 07 2015
sandeep prasad
Sep 07 2015
Anush Govi
This train extenent by okha is to be good
Aug 06 2015
Bheraram Dewasi
Jul 19 2015
Kaluram Dhanpur
good
May 23 2015
Om Jâdhâv
train time is too late it must be near about 11 or 12
May 09 2015
Vaibhav Gunecha
Apr 25 2015
jetaram patel
erode
Apr 18 2015
Pukraj Modi
Apr 17 2015
satish sonkusare
good
Apr 01 2015
Prakash Aanjana Patel
Mar 13 2015
Abhay Kumar
Mar 12 2015
prakash aanjana
Feb 16 2015
Captan Mahavyr
Feb 12 2015
Jignesh Ratnani
awesome nice train
Feb 03 2015
Kaushik Yadav
Jan 28 2015
Deepak khakhodia waghri
l thing do same better our all
Jan 19 2015
Rahul Parmar
supar
Dec 09 2014
chhabhaiya jitendra
Aug 23 2014
prempatel.premanjana
no water in the coaches and r very dirty
Aug 15 2014
akshay.kiriti
lack of pantry car...
Aug 11 2014
mk.purohit2
Jul 06 2014
kotecha.ankit
Jul 05 2014
narayan.ram.984
Narayan C.B.E
Mar 12 2014
soni.kamal1
Mar 22 2015
sai.rajesh.12382
good
Feb 20 2014
hiteshkumar.popat.1
Feb 19 2014
prakash2434
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)