3.7
overview of Sheshadri Express - 17210

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1775
1225
455
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sheshadri Express - 17210

The Sheshadri Express - 17210 runs from CCT (Kakinada Town, Kakinada) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru). Sheshadri Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sheshadri Express train departs from Kakinada Town railway station, Kakinada at hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 17210 train is 18h 55m , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sheshadri Express - 17210 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 19:29
  • 19:30
  • 1 min
  • 102 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 37 m
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 19:44
  • 19:45
  • 1 min
  • 112 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • AKVD
  • Akividu
  • 1
  • 20:39
  • 20:40
  • 1 min
  • 150 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • KKLR
  • Kaikolur
  • 1
  • 20:59
  • 21:00
  • 1 min
  • 167 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 00:07
  • 00:08
  • 1 min
  • 314 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:21
  • 1 min
  • 329 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:06
  • 1 min
  • 378 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 33 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 01:44
  • 01:45
  • 1 min
  • 444 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 02:23
  • 02:24
  • 1 min
  • 495 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 30 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 03:40
  • 03:42
  • 2 min
  • 533 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:30
  • 5 min
  • 627 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 29 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 06:49
  • 06:50
  • 1 min
  • 698 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 09:54
  • 09:55
  • 1 min
  • 857 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • MLO
  • Malur
  • 1
  • 10:54
  • 10:55
  • 1 min
  • 918 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m

running status of Sheshadri Express - 17210

coach position and seat layout of Sheshadri Express - 17210

Sheshadri Express - 17210 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Sheshadri Express - 17210

The Sheshadri Express - 17210 train runs from Kakinada to Bengaluru 7 days of week. It is a popular Kakinada to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 961km . You can check Sheshadri Express - 17210 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17210 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kakinada to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sheshadri Express - 17210

13 May 2017
Nawaz ABANMashrafi
food & cleaning perfect on this train
26 Apr 2017
Suhas V
toilets r blocked in B1; no water and coach is not clean
Apr 22 2017
Kiruba Kar3
thankyou for tiz. great journey😎
Apr 02 2017
Ajay Kanithi
need to improve ....................
Mar 09 2017
Veeru Naidu
good cleaning not good train is good
Feb 08 2017
chinna babu
Jan 30 2017
V Vvijayakumar
very late running train when coming from bangalore
Jan 22 2017
Bhusan Rao
To worst now a days railways became to worst in services no time maintenance at all passenger are suffering very lot .it's same here about railways. no one careing about any thing in railways just going on that's it .
Jan 04 2017
Sai Diwakar
excellent train full of cleanliness but a bit late
Dec 27 2016
Raghav Indra
No Delay Pakka Timing, food not bad
Dec 16 2016
Inder Singh
Oct 25 2016
Tondapu Abhirama
Oct 25 2016
Srimanta Adak
Mar 12 2017
sandeep akula
without reservation getting into train at tamilnadu please improve the Checking through T.C
Aug 01 2016
Sai Sunil
Jun 17 2016
amara nynesh
Apr 17 2016
Rama Chandra
time is the only complaint about this train and the remaining is really good and worthy
Apr 13 2016
Navya Neha
very nice app .user friendly..
Apr 02 2016
Anishreddy Dorigillu
it is okay but can be improved much better
Feb 26 2016
Venkateswararao Mamidi
SUPAR very good very nice
Jan 19 2016
annavarapu seshu bharat kumar
It's good journey between Bangalore to kakinada town
Dec 27 2015
sathya vijaya
26th Dec 15 we onboard into AE1 couch, it is as usual, was not up to the mark, not cleaned, toilets are stinking, AC went's were not cleaned. coaches filled with rats robbed our food good that we notices before having otherwise all along with my small kid may have hospitalized. that's our situation in Indian trains even paying a lot gets nothing
Dec 21 2015
Jagdish Devaku
very poorly maintained train. from tirupati to Bangalore its more bad than a passenger train.
Nov 13 2015
Sriram Chowdary
Sep 08 2015
Nareesh Ghanate
not coming on time only problem
Aug 30 2015
Ravi Varma Danthuluri
Aug 01 2015
Sandeep DV
Jul 31 2015
Suresh Lanka
nice
Jul 29 2015
Manoj Kumar
Jul 23 2015
Murugan Mpm
Jun 05 2015
vinod chittem
May 25 2015
Ganesh K
May 23 2015
Ksathiya Narayanan
May 20 2015
Anji Reddy
Apr 24 2015
Siva Prasad
Apr 23 2015
Sekhar Ntr
perfect time
Feb 20 2015
Javvadi Ravi Kumar Naidu
good express
Feb 13 2015
Srinivas cnu
not bad
Dec 14 2014
sb sah
good
Nov 12 2014
rohini.appu
good
Nov 03 2014
seetharam.pasupuleti
Reservation no value in this train from katpadi to bangalore and bangalore to bangaru palem.
Aug 03 2015
narendra.bagrecha.7
Sep 16 2014
getjagdish
never goes on time... its kind of passenger from katpadi to bangalore.
Aug 30 2014
tirumala.rajkishore
Aug 25 2014
ravikiran.perumalla
Aug 24 2014
meetca.shiva
Jul 18 2014
sreenu53
gud express
Jul 09 2014
dharmavarun
Jul 06 2014
rajasekharm
Jul 02 2014
chintalapati.manoharraju
Jun 15 2014
kovvuri.saireddy.9
Jun 10 2014
vanaparthi.Sivakishore
Jun 07 2014
sureshyarramsetti59
Jun 01 2014
madhu.gaddam.92
its Gud app it is very useful
May 26 2014
kesavarao.tanniru
May 23 2014
malladid
May 17 2014
good xprees
Feb 28 2014
ramayyaus
Feb 21 2014
kalyan.gupta.10
totally good
Feb 20 2014
mnvd.prasad.1
nice
Feb 24 2014
Munisankar
good trian
Feb 14 2014
chillwithmahi
good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sheshadri Express Running Status (Train no. 17210) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sheshadri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!