2.8
overview of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 16220

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
Price
205
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 16220

The Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 16220 runs from TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati) to CMNR (Chamarajanagar, Chamarajanagar). Tpty Cmnr Passenger runs on 7 days of week. The Tpty Cmnr Passenger train departs from Tirupati railway station, Tirupati at hrs and arrives at Chamarajanagar, Chamarajanagar at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 16220 train is 14h 55m , stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 16220 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KEN
  • Kotala
  • 1
  • 21:51
  • 21:52
  • 1 min
  • 15 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • AB
  • Ambur
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • PU
  • Patchur
  • 1
  • 02:13
  • 02:15
  • 2 min
  • 206 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • MAR
  • Mulanur
  • 1
  • 02:28
  • 02:30
  • 2 min
  • 220 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 03:13
  • 03:15
  • 2 min
  • 232 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • TCL
  • Tyakal
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:41
  • 1 min
  • 279 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • MLO
  • Malur
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:55
  • 1 min
  • 294 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 07:49
  • 07:50
  • 1 min
  • 349 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • BID
  • Bidadi
  • 1
  • 08:04
  • 08:05
  • 1 min
  • 366 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • MAD
  • Maddur
  • 1
  • 08:51
  • 08:53
  • 2 min
  • 411 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • HNK
  • Hanakere
  • 1
  • 09:03
  • 09:04
  • 1 min
  • 420 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 09:14
  • 09:15
  • 1 min
  • 430 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • Y
  • Yeliyur
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:25
  • 1 min
  • 437 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • KDO
  • Kadakola
  • 1
  • 10:56
  • 10:57
  • 1 min
  • 491 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m

running status of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 16220

coach position and seat layout of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 16220

Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 16220 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 16220

The Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 16220 train runs from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar 7 days of week. It is a popular Tirupati to Chamarajanagar train and covers a distance of about 535km . You can check Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 16220 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16220 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chamarajanagar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chamarajanagar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Tirupati to Chamarajanagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 16220

07 Jan 2018
Km Saicharan
Good experience journey getting seating place good about ticket booking & comfort night journey
05 Nov 2017
Sadashivaiah attibele ramaiah
Oct 23 2017
Muhammed Sulaim
NICE TRAIN. NOW THIS TRAIN WAS AN EXPRESS. BUT TRAIN RUNS LIKE PASSENGER. SO MANY STOPS. NOT MUCH CLEAN . NO AC COACH. NO PANTRY. . SLOWEST TRAIN.
Sep 14 2017
Narendra Babu
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tpty Cmnr Passenger Running Status (Train no. 16220) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tpty Cmnr Passenger .
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!