3.7
overview of Uttar Banga Express - 13147

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2515
1490
1050
395
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Uttar Banga Express - 13147

The Uttar Banga Express - 13147 runs from SDAH (Sealdah, Kolkata) to NCB (New Cooch Behar, Cooch Behar). Uttar Banga Express runs on 7 days of week. The Uttar Banga Express train departs from Sealdah railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at New Cooch Behar, Cooch Behar at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13147 train is 14h 5m , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Uttar Banga Express - 13147 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GKH
  • Guskhara
  • 1
  • 21:56
  • 21:57
  • 1 min
  • 134 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • SNT
  • Sainthia
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 22:57
  • 2 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 32 m
  • PKR
  • Pakaur
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:28
  • 5 min
  • 267 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • SM
  • Samsi
  • 1
  • 03:04
  • 03:06
  • 2 min
  • 369 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • KDPR
  • Kumedpur
  • 1
  • 03:29
  • 03:31
  • 2 min
  • 396 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • DLK
  • Dalkolha
  • 1
  • 04:20
  • 04:22
  • 2 min
  • 452 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 08:15
  • 08:17
  • 2 min
  • 633 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • FLK
  • Falakata
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 655 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 16 m

running status of Uttar Banga Express - 13147

coach position and seat layout of Uttar Banga Express - 13147

Uttar Banga Express - 13147 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
GS
B1
B2
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Uttar Banga Express - 13147

The Uttar Banga Express - 13147 train runs from Kolkata to Cooch Behar 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Cooch Behar train and covers a distance of about 693km . You can check Uttar Banga Express - 13147 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13147 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Cooch Behar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Cooch Behar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Cooch Behar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Uttar Banga Express - 13147

04 Nov 2017
sumit kr agarwal
26 Oct 2017
Santa Jyoti Chakraborty
Jul 05 2017
NilAdri Paul
Jun 10 2017
Akash Das
One of the most usefull train to go for long journey
Jun 02 2017
Rahul Kumar
May 09 2017
Ashok Pilaniya
there is no pantry car and very delay
Apr 23 2017
Tirthankar Das
my experience is excellent
Mar 01 2017
Rythm Rio
good train for family and friends
Jan 26 2017
Md Arshad
Oct 10 2016
Krishna gopal Das
not so good. average late 1hr.
Sep 19 2016
Ashit Saha
It's nice train for North Bengal people
May 30 2016
Sujan Choudhury
its NYC good on time arrival
Apr 27 2016
KOUSHIK BARMAN
very good .... on time & sefty
Jan 11 2016
SUDIPTA ADHIKARY
Till Siliguri this train ok.... but after siliguri thia train will go late. Minimum 30minutes.
Dec 12 2015
Abhishek Sharma
ghjjkkl8iijjuhgghhjkkjgkkjigjo
Sep 30 2015
Gaurav Nobi
Aug 16 2015
Shounak Mukherjee
Aug 09 2015
Deba Ghosh
Jun 22 2015
Subha Das
faltu
Jun 09 2015
Koushik Roy Choudhury
nice but need more AC coach
Jun 02 2015
Prasanta Sikdar
owseam and thanks to help . yoyoyoyyoyoyoyoyoyoyoyoshhshahaajhsvxb
May 08 2015
Prasun Saha
May 07 2015
Shaeb Kundu
May 05 2015
Akshay Barman
May 04 2015
Debabrata Mallick
good
Feb 19 2015
kamalesh dey
Feb 22 2015
Partha Mishra
gd
Feb 16 2015
Suvendu Chakraborty
Nov 05 2014
onlymrityunjay
Oct 09 2014
SAIBALJANA1097
Beauty in Train Times ....and best survey
Sep 27 2014
DEBARSHI808
Sep 16 2014
debabrata.rise
Sep 09 2014
shubham.das.161009
Aug 27 2014
banerjee003.bong
Best Train in this Route
Aug 04 2014
sudip.samanta2
Jul 28 2014
debashish.nandi.16
Jun 25 2014
rajdeep.roy
Jun 16 2014
ayarvindyadav
May 11 2014
debabrata.ghosh.92798
Apr 27 2014
jaa007
Mar 04 2014
tamal.londan
Mar 04 2014
arin.paul.5
Feb 28 2014
rishabh.jain.3956
There is no pantry car in this train.
Feb 25 2014
rajib124
very good train for family tour...
Feb 25 2014
shubhankar.deb.54
its ok
Feb 18 2014
ashish.007prasad
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Uttar Banga Express Running Status (Train no. 13147) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Uttar Banga Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!