3.7

54783

Fka Re Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FKA
08:35
Fazilka
12hr 15min
59 Stops
RE
20:50
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54783 - Fka Re Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
FKA
RE
-
-

Fka Re Passenger Schedule

The Fka Re Passenger - 54783 runs from FKA (Fazilka) to RE (Rewari). Fka Re Passenger runs on of 7 days week. The Fka Re Passenger train departs from Fazilka at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Rewari at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 54783 train is12hr 15min, stopping at 60 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fka Re Passenger - 54783 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
FKA
1
starts
08:35
-
0
1
-
No delay
CKLA
1
08:45
08:46
1min
15 km
1
1
3min
CKA
1
08:52
08:53
1min
16 km
1
1
3min
RRW
1
09:02
09:03
1min
23 km
1
1
3min
LKW
1
09:13
09:15
2min
31 km
1
1
7min
BSGR
1
09:31
09:32
1min
36 km
1
1
22min
BDBG
1
09:38
09:39
1min
40 km
1
1
22min
MKS
1
09:48
09:50
2min
48 km
1
1
17min
CWN
1
09:59
10:00
1min
55 km
1
1
20min
JBW
1
10:04
10:05
1min
57 km
1
1
20min
BRW
1
10:11
10:13
2min
62 km
1
1
19min
WDJ
1
10:23
10:24
1min
71 km
1
1
19min
KKP
1
10:50
10:53
3min
80 km
1
1
8min
RLS
1
11:01
11:03
2min
88 km
1
1
11min
AJTM
1
11:16
11:17
1min
92 km
1
1
14min
GJUT
1
11:21
11:23
2min
96 km
1
-
8min
CBX
1
11:31
11:32
1min
103 km
1
1
8min
GNA
1
11:40
11:42
2min
111 km
1
-
10min
BTI
1
12:10
12:40
30min
123 km
1
-
2min
GHB
1
12:54
12:55
1min
138 km
1
1
4min
SGA
1
13:01
13:03
2min
139 km
1
1
5min
MKBH
1
13:09
13:10
1min
142 km
1
1
5min
BNLS
1
13:15
13:16
1min
145 km
1
1
5min
RMN
1
13:21
13:23
2min
151 km
1
1
4min
RKK
1
13:30
13:32
2min
158 km
1
1
6min
KNL
1
13:41
13:43
2min
165 km
1
1
7min
SCV
1
13:53
13:54
1min
173 km
1
1
7min
BGD
1
14:01
14:03
2min
180 km
1
1
7min
SSA
1
14:20
14:30
10min
198 km
1
1
7min
BJKN
1
14:37
14:38
1min
205 km
1
1
6min
SHN
1
14:47
14:48
1min
213 km
1
1
8min
JOK
1
14:54
14:55
1min
218 km
1
1
11min
DING
1
15:01
15:03
2min
223 km
1
1
12min
MHUL
1
15:12
15:13
1min
230 km
1
1
11min
BHT
1
15:18
15:20
2min
234 km
1
1
10min
KBKN
1
15:27
15:29
2min
240 km
1
1
21min
ADR
1
15:38
15:40
2min
251 km
1
1
22min
JKHI
1
15:53
15:54
1min
264 km
1
1
20min
NKN
1
16:01
16:02
1min
271 km
1
1
20min
HSR
1
16:15
17:00
45min
280 km
1
-
19min
STD
1
17:10
17:12
2min
291 km
1
1
15min
MAYR
1
17:19
17:20
1min
295 km
1
1
17min
HNS
1
17:28
17:30
2min
304 km
1
1
19min
AUN
1
17:39
17:40
1min
311 km
1
1
19min
JKZ
1
17:44
17:46
2min
313 km
1
1
19min
BWK
1
17:59
18:00
1min
322 km
1
1
16min
SUI
1
18:09
18:10
1min
332 km
1
1
18min
BNW
1
18:25
18:35
10min
340 km
1
-
13min
DZL
1
18:42
18:43
1min
346 km
1
1
11min
MHU
1
18:51
18:52
1min
354 km
1
1
11min
FGH
1
19:00
19:01
1min
361 km
1
1
14min
CKD
1
19:08
19:10
2min
367 km
1
1
13min
PUW
1
19:19
19:20
1min
375 km
1
1
14min
JRL
1
19:28
19:29
1min
381 km
1
1
11min
SDRA
1
19:37
19:39
2min
390 km
1
1
13min
KSI
1
19:46
19:48
2min
395 km
1
1
12min
NLQ
1
19:56
19:57
1min
401 km
1
1
12min
JTS
1
20:02
20:04
2min
406 km
1
1
11min
KGBS
1
20:13
20:15
2min
415 km
1
1
12min
RE
1
20:50
ends
-
423 km
1
8
No delay

Fka Re Passenger - 54783 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fka Re Passenger - 54783 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fka Re Passenger

Fka Re Passenger - 54783 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Fazilka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fka Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFka Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fka Re Passenger - 54783

The Fka Re Passenger - 54783 train runs from FKA (Fazilka) to RE (Rewari) 7 days of week. It is a popular Fazilka to Rewari train and covers a distance of about423 km. You can check Fka Re Passenger - 54783 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54783 route map. You can also check how to reach Fazilka to Rewari through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Fka Re Passenger

3.7
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This route needs Mail or Express Trains as there are no such trains in the morning and evening to facilitate the computers to save their precious time
bdiya hai..
sometimes long wait for other trains crossing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW