4.4

38058

Hlz-Hwh Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
17:20
Haldia
3hr 30min
29 Stops
HWH
20:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 38058 - Hlz-Hwh Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
HLZ
HWH
-
-

Hlz-Hwh Passenger Schedule

The 38058 - Hlz-Hwh Passenger runs from HLZ (Haldia) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Hlz-Hwh Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Hlz-Hwh Passenger train departs from Haldia at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 38058 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hlz-Hwh Passenger - 38058 schedule, Hlz-Hwh Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HLZHaldiastarts17:20-0111On Time
BAARBandar P. H17:2317:241min2 km111On Time
DZKTDurgachak Town17:2817:291min8 km111On Time
DZKDurgachak17:3417:351min11 km-114min
BYSABasulyasutahata17:4217:431min16 km-112min
BRDBBarda17:4917:501min22 km-112min
MSDLMahisadal17:5717:581min30 km-112min
SSPHSatish Samnt Ht18:0118:021min33 km-112min
KSBPKeshabpur18:0718:081min38 km-112min
TMZTamluk18:1418:151min45 km3111min
SMTGSaheed Matangani18:1818:191min48 km1111min
RGARajgoda18:2318:241min54 km2111min
RGXRaghunathbari18:3218:331min61 km211
PKUPanskura18:5019:0010min69 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur19:0819:091min76 km-11
MCAMecheda19:1519:161min81 km-112min
KIGKolaghat Goods19:1919:201min85 km-113min
DTEDeulti19:2419:251min89 km-113min
BZNBagnan19:3019:311min95 km-113min
KGYKulgachia19:3519:361min100 km-11-
ULBUlubaria19:4219:431min108 km-114min
FLRPhuleswar19:4619:471min110 km-114min
CGAChengel19:5019:511min113 km-114min
BVABauria Jn19:5419:551min116 km-114min
NALRNalpur19:5920:001min119 km-11On Time
SELSankrall20:0420:051min124 km-112min
ADLAndul20:0920:101min127 km-115min
MRGMMaurigram20:1220:131min129 km-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn20:1620:171min132 km5114min
HWHHowrah Jn20:50ends-140 km-11On Time

Hlz-Hwh Passenger - 38058 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hlz-Hwh Passenger - 38058 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-05-2019
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Yesterday
21-05-2019
Today
22-05-2019
Tomorrow
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yet to start from Haldia at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
BANDAR P. H
2 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Durgachak Town
8 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
DURGACHAK
11 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
BASULYASUTAHATA
16 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
BARDA
22 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
MAHISADAL
30 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Satish Samnt Ht
33 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
KESHABPUR
39 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
45 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
48 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
RAJGODA
53 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
RAGHUNATHBARI
61 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
69 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
BHOGPUR
76 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
82 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
85 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
89 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
95 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
108 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
110 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
113 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
116 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
128 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
132 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
140 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hlz-Hwh Passenger - 38058

The Hlz-Hwh Passenger - 38058 train runs from HLZ (Haldia) to HWH (Howrah Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Haldia to Howrah Jn train and covers a distance of about 140 km. You can check Hlz-Hwh Passenger - 38058 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 38058 route map. You can also check how to reach Haldia to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Hlz-Hwh Passenger

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's been awhile since we've seen that's gud
so nice very good application
it's been awhile since we've seen that's gud
it's been awhile since we've seen that's gud
WRITE A REVIEW