Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
14:35
Haldia
3hr 13min
19 Stops
HWH
17:48
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056. Check Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056 seat availability from Haldia station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
HWH
HLZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration3hr 13min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 38056 Hlz-Hwh Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haldia station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 13min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haldia and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HLZHaldiastarts14:35-0211On Time
BAARBandar P. H14:3914:401min2 km111
DZKTDurgachak Town14:4414:451min8 km111On Time
DZKDurgachak14:5114:521min11 km1111min
BYSABasulyasutahata15:0115:021min16 km-112min
BRDBBarda15:0815:091min22 km-119min
MSDLMahisadal15:1615:171min30 km-1112min
SSPHSatish Samnt Ht15:2115:221min33 km-1115min
KSBPKeshabpur15:2715:281min38 km-1113min
TMZTamluk15:3315:341min45 km31117min
SMTGSaheed Matangani15:3715:381min48 km11117min
RGARajgoda15:4215:431min54 km21117min
RGXRaghunathbari15:4915:501min61 km21117min
BOPBhogpur16:1116:121min73 km-116min
MCAMecheda16:1816:191min78 km-117min
BZNBagnan16:3316:341min91 km-118min
ULBUlubaria16:4416:451min105 km-1112min
ADLAndul17:0917:101min124 km-1114min
SRCSantragachi Jn17:1517:161min129 km-1116min
HWHHowrah Jn17:48ends-136 km-1114min

Hlz-Hwh Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Ulubaria at 17:08
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
14:35
On Time
1
Source
BANDAR P. H
2 km
14:39
14:40
On Time
1
-
Durgachak Town
7 km
14:40
14:44
14:48
14:45
3min
1
8min
DURGACHAK
10 km
14:53
14:50
14:56
14:51
5min
1
3min
BASULYASUTAHATA
15 km
15:02
14:58
15:02
14:59
3min
2
-
BARDA
21 km
15:08
15:06
15:08
15:07
On Time
1
-
MAHISADAL
30 km
15:15
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
2
2min
Satish Samnt Ht
33 km
15:19
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
1
2min
KESHABPUR
38 km
15:25
15:26
15:28
15:27
On Time
2
3min
Tamluk
45 km
15:33
15:32
15:34
15:33
On Time
3
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
48 km
15:37
15:36
15:38
15:37
On Time
2
1min
RAJGODA
53 km
15:42
15:41
15:44
15:42
2min
1
2min
RAGHUNATHBARI
61 km
15:49
15:48
15:51
15:49
2min
2
2min
BHOGPUR
73 km
16:08
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
2
14min
Mecheda
78 km
16:35
16:27
16:37
16:28
9min
1
2min
Bagnan
91 km
16:51
16:39
16:53
16:40
13min
2
2min
Ulubaria
104 km
17:08
16:49
17:09
16:50
19min
5
1min
ANDUL
124 km
17:23
17:13
17:25
17:14
10min
4
2min
Santragachi Jn
129 km
17:29
17:19
17:30
17:20
10min
4
1min
Howrah Jn
136 km
17:58
17:48
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056 Train Information

Hlz-Hwh Passenger (38056) train runs from Haldia to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 136 km. The fare classes on 38056 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hlz-Hwh Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
খুব ভালো ট্রেন টিকিট বুক
very good. .......................
very good. .......................
very good. .......................
very good. .......................
very good. .......................
very good. .......................
very good. .......................
WRITE A REVIEW
Haldia to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Haldia to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Haldia to Kolkata