Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

38056 Hlz-Hwh Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HLZ
14:35
Haldia
3hr 13min
19 Stops
HWH
17:48
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

38056 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
HWH
HLZ
-
-
-

38056 Schedule & Time Table

Check Hlz-Hwh Passenger - 38056 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056 runs from Haldia to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056 passenger departs from Haldia at 02:35 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 05:48 hrs. The total running duration of Hlz-Hwh Passenger train is 3hr 13min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hlz-Hwh Passenger - 38056 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hlz-Hwh Passenger has the longest halt time at Bandar P. H,Durgachak Town,Durgachak,Basulyasutahata,Barda,Mahisadal,Satish Samnt Ht,Keshabpur,Tamluk,Saheed Matangani,Rajgoda,Raghunathbari,Bhogpur,Mecheda,Bagnan,Ulubaria,Andul,Santragachi Jn, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Hlz-Hwh Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HLZHaldiastarts14:35-0211On Time
BAARBandar P. H14:3914:401min2 km111On Time
DZKTDurgachak Town14:4414:451min8 km111On Time
DZKDurgachak14:5114:521min11 km1111min
BYSABasulyasutahata15:0115:021min16 km-11
BRDBBarda15:0815:091min22 km-111min
MSDLMahisadal15:1615:171min30 km-111min
SSPHSatish Samnt Ht15:2115:221min33 km-11On Time
KSBPKeshabpur15:2715:281min38 km-112min
TMZTamluk15:3315:341min45 km3112min
SMTGSaheed Matangani15:3715:381min48 km111On Time
RGARajgoda15:4215:431min54 km2112min
RGXRaghunathbari15:4915:501min61 km2112min
BOPBhogpur16:1116:121min73 km-111min
MCAMecheda16:1816:191min78 km-115min
BZNBagnan16:3316:341min91 km-115min
ULBUlubaria16:4416:451min105 km-113min
ADLAndul17:0917:101min124 km-111min
SRCSantragachi Jn17:1517:161min129 km-113min
HWHHowrah Jn17:48ends-136 km-11On Time

38056 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached Howrah Jn at 17:37
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
BANDAR P. H
2 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Durgachak Town
7 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
DURGACHAK
10 km
14:53
14:51
14:54
14:52
2min
-
1min
BASULYASUTAHATA
15 km
15:02
15:01
15:03
15:02
1min
-
1min
BARDA
21 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:09
1min
-
2min
MAHISADAL
30 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Satish Samnt Ht
33 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
KESHABPUR
38 km
15:28
15:27
15:29
15:28
1min
-
1min
Tamluk
45 km
15:35
15:33
15:38
15:34
4min
-
3min
SAHEED MATANGANI
48 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
RAJGODA
53 km
15:46
15:42
15:47
15:43
4min
-
1min
RAGHUNATHBARI
61 km
15:54
15:49
15:55
15:50
5min
-
1min
BHOGPUR
73 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
78 km
16:25
16:18
16:26
16:19
7min
-
1min
Bagnan
91 km
16:41
16:33
16:42
16:34
8min
-
1min
Ulubaria
104 km
16:52
16:44
16:53
16:45
8min
-
1min
ANDUL
124 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
129 km
17:36
17:15
17:37
17:16
21min
-
1min
Howrah Jn
136 km
17:37
17:48
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hlz-Hwh Passenger (38056) Train

Hlz-Hwh Passenger (38056) runs from Haldia to Howrah Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 136 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

38056 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good. .......................
very good. .......................
very good. .......................
very good. .......................
very good. .......................
WRITE A REVIEW