Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

38056 Hlz-Hwh Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 38056 Hlz-Hwh Passenger train live running status. 38056 Hlz-Hwh Passenger train runs from Haldia (HLZ) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 38056 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 38056 Hlz-Hwh Passenger from Haldia is 14:35. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is . The total distance covered by Hlz-Hwh Passenger is 136 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Haldia to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hlz-Hwh Passenger - 38056.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Mecheda at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldia
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
Source
BANDAR P. H
2 km
14:45
14:39
14:46
14:40
6min
2
1min
Durgachak Town
7 km
14:50
14:44
14:51
14:45
6min
1
1min
DURGACHAK
10 km
14:56
14:50
14:57
14:51
6min
1
1min
BASULYASUTAHATA
15 km
15:04
14:58
15:05
14:59
6min
2
1min
BARDA
21 km
15:25
15:06
15:26
15:07
19min
1
1min
MAHISADAL
30 km
15:36
15:16
15:37
15:17
20min
2
1min
Satish Samnt Ht
33 km
15:39
15:20
15:40
15:21
19min
1
1min
KESHABPUR
38 km
15:45
15:26
15:46
15:27
19min
2
1min
Tamluk
45 km
15:51
15:32
15:52
15:33
19min
3
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
48 km
15:55
15:36
15:56
15:37
19min
2
1min
RAJGODA
53 km
16:00
15:41
16:02
15:42
20min
1
2min
RAGHUNATHBARI
61 km
16:08
15:48
16:09
15:49
20min
2
1min
BHOGPUR
73 km
16:33
16:21
16:34
16:22
12min
2
1min
Mecheda
78 km
16:49
16:27
16:50
16:28
22min
1
1min
Bagnan
91 km
16:39
16:40
22min
2
1min
Ulubaria
104 km
16:49
16:50
22min
4
1min
ANDUL
124 km
17:13
17:14
22min
4
2min
Santragachi Jn
129 km
17:19
17:20
22min
5
2min
Howrah Jn
136 km
17:50
Destination
22min
13
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

38056 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056 train running or not?

A. Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056 train starts from Haldia at 14:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056 train now?

A. Check the location of Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056 train?

A. The last stop for Hlz-Hwh Passenger 38056 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at