3.4

15815

Intercity Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
16:45
Kamakhya
4hr 55min
11 Stops
DKGN
21:40
Dekargaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15815 - Intercity Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
KYQ
DKGN
-
-

Intercity Exp Schedule

The 15815 - Intercity Exp runs from KYQ (Kamakhya) to DKGN (Dekargaon). Intercity Exp runs on of 7 week. The Intercity Exp train departs from Kamakhya at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Dekargaon at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15815 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Intercity Exp - 15815 schedule, Intercity Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts16:45-0-11On Time
RNYRangiya Jn17:2517:5025min41 km-118min
GVRGoreswar18:0618:071min56 km-1112min
TNLTangla18:2718:292min80 km-1112min
HRSNHarisinga18:4318:441min90 km-1112min
ULGUdalguri18:5518:572min102 km-1112min
RWTBRowta Bagan19:1019:111min114 km-1112min
MJBTMajbat19:2119:232min123 km-1114min
DKJRDhekiajuli Road19:3919:401min140 km11113min
NMMNew Misamari19:5519:572min153 km-1111min
RPANRangapara North20:2520:5025min164 km1113min
DKGNDekargaon21:40ends-183 km311On Time

Intercity Exp - 15815 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercity Exp - 15815 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-04-2019
Sunday
21-04-2019
Monday
22-04-2019
Yesterday
23-04-2019
Today
24-04-2019
Tomorrow
25-04-2019
Friday
26-04-2019
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Rangapara North at 20:51
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
16:47
16:45
2min
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
41 km
17:28
17:25
17:52
17:50
2min
-
24min
Goreswar
56 km
18:09
18:06
18:10
18:07
3min
-
1min
Tangla
80 km
18:31
18:27
18:32
18:29
3min
-
1min
Harisinga
91 km
18:45
18:43
18:47
18:44
3min
-
2min
Udalguri
102 km
18:59
18:55
19:00
18:57
3min
-
1min
Rowta Bagan
114 km
19:12
19:10
19:18
19:11
7min
-
6min
Majbat
124 km
19:27
19:21
19:28
19:23
5min
-
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
141 km
19:44
19:39
19:45
19:40
5min
-
1min
New Misamari
153 km
19:57
19:55
19:58
19:57
1min
-
1min
Rangapara North
164 km
20:16
20:25
20:51
20:50
1min
-
35min
Dekargaon
185 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Intercity Exp

Intercity Exp - 15815 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 15815

The Intercity Exp - 15815 train runs from KYQ (Kamakhya) to DKGN (Dekargaon) 7 of week. It is a popular Kamakhya to Dekargaon train and covers a distance of about 183 km. You can check Intercity Exp - 15815 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15815 route map. You can also check how to reach Guwahati to Tezpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Intercity Exp

3.4
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I was very happy to travel in it
cleanless not maintain maximum day delay
I was very happy to travel in it
I was very happy to travel in it
Cleanliness is like u r travelling in sleeper class, as far as food is concern quantity they server is too less and only they provide one water bottle for a day I.e. not at all sufficient.
I was very happy to travel in it
I like journey with this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW