Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15815 Ghy Dkgn Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15815 Ghy Dkgn Spl train live running status. 15815 Ghy Dkgn Spl train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Dekargaon (DKGN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15815 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 15815 Ghy Dkgn Spl from Guwahati is 16:30. The arrival time to Dekargaon is 22:25. The total distance covered by Ghy Dkgn Spl is 189 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Dekargaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Dkgn Spl - 15815.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 8hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
17:55
17:55
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
25min
Goreswar
62 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Tangla
86 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Harisinga
97 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Udalguri
108 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Rowta Bagan
121 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Majbat
130 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
147 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
New Misamari
159 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
170 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Dekargaon
189 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15815 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghy Dkgn Spl 15815 train running or not?

A. Ghy Dkgn Spl 15815 train starts from Guwahati at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Dkgn Spl 15815 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Dkgn Spl 15815 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Dkgn Spl 15815 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Dkgn Spl 15815 train is Dekargaon(DKGN). The train reaches Dekargaon at 22:25
Guwahati to Tezpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Guwahati to Tezpur