Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ghy Dkgn Spl 15815 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
16:15
Guwahati
5hr 50min
12 Stops
DKGN
22:05
Dekargaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Dkgn Spl 15815 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Dkgn Spl 15815. Check Ghy Dkgn Spl 15815 seat availability from Guwahati station to Dekargaon station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DKGN
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ghy Dkgn Spl 15815 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15815 Ghy Dkgn Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Dekargaon. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Dekargaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts16:15-07111min
KYQKamakhya16:2516:305min7 km-119min
RNYRangiya Jn17:2517:5025min48 km31112min
GVRGoreswar18:0618:071min63 km21120min
TNLTangla18:3118:321min86 km21122min
HRSNHarisinga18:4518:461min97 km11121min
ULGUdalguri18:5718:581min109 km11124min
RWTBRowta Bagan19:1019:111min121 km11126min
MJBTMajbat19:2119:221min130 km11128min
DKJRDhekiajuli Road19:3719:381min147 km11129min
NMMNew Misamari19:5619:571min160 km11128min
RPANRangapara North20:4020:455min170 km5119min
DKGNDekargaon22:05ends-189 km111On Time

Ghy Dkgn Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 13min
Reached Majbat at 20:33
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
16:45
16:15
30min
5
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
16:56
16:25
17:04
16:30
34min
3
8min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
17:46
17:25
19:00
17:50
1hr 10min
3
74min
Goreswar
62 km
19:12
18:06
19:13
18:07
1hr 6min
1
1min
Tangla
86 km
19:33
18:31
19:38
18:32
1hr 6min
1
5min
Harisinga
97 km
19:46
18:45
19:50
18:46
1hr 4min
1
4min
Udalguri
108 km
20:00
18:57
20:11
18:58
1hr 13min
1
11min
Rowta Bagan
121 km
20:21
19:10
20:24
19:11
1hr 13min
1
3min
Majbat
130 km
20:33
19:21
20:34
19:22
1hr 12min
1
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
147 km
20:47
19:37
20:47
19:38
1hr 10min
1
-
New Misamari
159 km
20:58
19:56
21:01
19:57
1hr 2min
1
3min
Rangapara North
170 km
21:15
20:40
21:33
20:45
35min
5
18min
Dekargaon
189 km
22:02
22:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Dkgn Spl 15815 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Dkgn Spl - 15815 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Dkgn Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Dkgn Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Dkgn Spl 15815 Train Information

Ghy Dkgn Spl (15815) train runs from Guwahati to Dekargaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 189 km. The fare classes on 15815 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Dkgn Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Dkgn Spl 15815 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average the train , not bad nor good
good maintenance and service also good....
I was very happy to travel in it
agar yeh train mera hota toh mai pura dhyan rakhta safai pe 😑
this is very bad 😔😔😔😔😔
I was very happy to travel in it
I was very happy to travel in it
I was very happy to travel in it
I was very happy to travel in it
I was very happy to travel in it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW