more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

15815

Intercity Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
16:45
Kamakhya
4hr 55min
11 Stops
DKGN
21:40
Dekargaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15815 - Intercity Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KYQ
DKGN
-
-

Intercity Exp Schedule

15815 - Intercity Exp runs from Kamakhya to Dekargaon, 7 days of the week. The 15815 mail express train departs from Kamakhya at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Dekargaon at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15815 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Intercity Exp - 15815 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Intercity Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts16:45-0-11On Time
RNYRangiya Jn17:2517:5025min41 km-11On Time
GVRGoreswar18:0618:071min56 km-11On Time
TNLTangla18:2718:292min80 km-11On Time
HRSNHarisinga18:4318:441min90 km-11On Time
ULGUdalguri18:5518:572min102 km-11On Time
RWTBRowta Bagan19:1019:111min114 km-11On Time
MJBTMajbat19:2119:232min123 km-11On Time
DKJRDhekiajuli Road19:3919:401min140 km111On Time
NMMNew Misamari19:5519:572min153 km-11On Time
RPANRangapara North20:2520:5025min164 km111On Time
DKGNDekargaon21:40ends-183 km311On Time

Intercity Exp - 15815 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercity Exp - 15815 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Yesterday
28-02-2021
Today
01-03-2021
Tomorrow
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
41 km
17:25
17:50
Cancelled
-
25min
Goreswar
56 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Tangla
80 km
18:27
18:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Harisinga
91 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Udalguri
102 km
18:55
18:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Rowta Bagan
114 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Majbat
124 km
19:21
19:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Dhekiajuli Road
141 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
1min
New Misamari
153 km
19:55
19:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Rangapara North
164 km
20:25
20:50
Cancelled
-
25min
Dekargaon
185 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Intercity Exp

Intercity Exp - 15815 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 15815

15815 is a popular Kamakhya to Dekargaon mail express train and covers a distance of about 183 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15815 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Guwahati to Tezpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Intercity Exp

3.0
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I was very happy to travel in it
I was very happy to travel in it
very bad cleanness . passenger without ticket travel in AC boggy also.
I was very happy to travel in it
very good train for me and I gave very important
bahut Baker ..... very late chalte hai
I was very happy to travel in it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Guwahati to Tezpur
Guwahati to Tezpur Trains Running Status
Guwahati to Tezpur Trains Seat Availability