4.0

55704

Kir Mldt Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
08:00
Katihar Jn
3hr 15min
19 Stops
MLFC
11:15
Malda Court
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55704 - Kir Mldt Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
MLFC
-
-

Kir Mldt Passenger Schedule

The 55704 - Kir Mldt Passenger runs from KIR (Katihar Jn) to MLFC (Malda Court). Kir Mldt Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Kir Mldt Passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Malda Court at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55704 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kir Mldt Passenger - 55704 schedule, Kir Mldt Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts08:00-0211On Time
MIYNManiyan08:1208:131min6 km1116min
KUQKuretha08:2608:271min11 km1116min
SAJHSahja Halt08:3308:341min15 km1119min
PQDPranpur Road08:4008:422min19 km1118min
LAVLabha08:5008:522min23 km1118min
DVJDilli Dewan Ganj09:0109:021min27 km11111min
KDPRKumedpur09:1009:122min30 km11110min
HCRHarischandrpur09:2309:252min36 km11117min
MQGMilangarh09:3109:321min41 km-1117min
BKRDBhaluka Road F09:3809:402min46 km21120min
MFZMalahar09:4609:471min51 km-1120min
SMSamsi09:5409:562min57 km11120min
SRPUSripur Halt10:0310:041min61 km-1120min
KMRJKumarganj10:1010:122min66 km-1120min
MBCMahananda Bge10:1810:191min70 km-1120min
EKIEklakhi10:2410:262min72 km-1120min
ADFAdina10:3410:362min79 km-1122min
OMLFOld Malda10:4810:502min86 km-1120min
MLFCMalda Court11:15ends-91 km1119min

Kir Mldt Passenger - 55704 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Mldt Passenger - 55704 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached MALDA COURT at 11:04
Refresh
Updated 1hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
MANIYAN
6 km
08:17
08:12
08:19
08:13
6min
-
2min
KURETHA
11 km
08:34
08:26
08:35
08:27
8min
-
1min
SAHJA HALT
15 km
08:41
08:33
08:42
08:34
8min
-
1min
Pranpur Road
18 km
08:48
08:40
08:50
08:42
8min
-
2min
Labha
23 km
08:57
08:50
08:59
08:52
7min
-
2min
DILLI DEWAN GANJ
27 km
09:05
08:58
09:06
08:59
7min
-
1min
Kumedpur
30 km
09:14
09:10
09:16
09:12
4min
-
2min
Harischandrpur
36 km
09:35
09:23
09:37
09:25
12min
-
2min
MILANGARH
41 km
09:43
09:31
09:44
09:32
12min
-
1min
Bhaluka Road F
46 km
09:49
09:38
09:51
09:40
11min
-
2min
MALAHAR
50 km
09:57
09:46
09:58
09:47
11min
-
1min
Samsi
56 km
10:05
09:54
10:07
09:56
11min
-
2min
SRIPUR HALT
61 km
10:14
10:03
10:15
10:04
11min
-
1min
KUMARGANJ
65 km
10:22
10:10
10:24
10:12
12min
-
2min
Mahananda Bge
69 km
10:30
10:18
10:31
10:19
12min
-
1min
Eklakhi
71 km
10:33
10:24
10:34
10:26
8min
-
1min
Adina
78 km
10:43
10:34
10:45
10:36
9min
-
2min
Old Malda
85 km
10:53
10:48
10:57
10:50
7min
-
4min
MALDA COURT
90 km
11:04
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kir Mldt Passenger

Kir Mldt Passenger - 55704 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Mldt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Mldt Passenger - 55704

The Kir Mldt Passenger - 55704 train runs from KIR (Katihar Jn) to MLFC (Malda Court) 7 of week. It is a popular Katihar Jn to Malda Court train and covers a distance of about 91 km. You can check Kir Mldt Passenger - 55704 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55704 route map. You can also check how to reach Katihar to MALDA COURT through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Kir Mldt Passenger

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good good good good good good
hello hello hello hello hello hello
WRITE A REVIEW
MALDA COURT information
Popular Train from Katihar to MALDA COURT