2.6

15308

Nainital Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASH
20:25
Aishbagh
8hr 55min
11 Stops
TPU
05:20
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 15308 - Nainital Express

From
To
Departure
Quota
Class
2A
FC
SL
22 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
23 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
24 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
25 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
26 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
27 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
28 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
29 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
30 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
01 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
02 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
03 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
04 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
05 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
06 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
07 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
08 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
09 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
10 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
11 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
12 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
13 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
14 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
15 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
16 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
17 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
18 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
19 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
20 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
21 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
22 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
23 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
24 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
25 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
26 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
27 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
28 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
29 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
30 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
31 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
01 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
02 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
03 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
04 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
05 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
06 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
07 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
08 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
09 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
10 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
11 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
12 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
13 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
14 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
15 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
16 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
17 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
18 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
19 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
20 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
21 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
22 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
23 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
24 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
25 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
26 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
27 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
28 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
29 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
30 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
01 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
02 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
03 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
04 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
05 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
06 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
07 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
08 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
09 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
10 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
11 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
12 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
13 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
14 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
15 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
16 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
17 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
18 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
19 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
20 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
21 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
22 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
23 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
24 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
25 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
26 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
27 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
28 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
29 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
30 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
31 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
01 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
02 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
03 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
04 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
05 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
06 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
07 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
08 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
09 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
10 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
11 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
12 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
13 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
14 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
15 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
16 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
17 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
18 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
19 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
20 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
21 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
22 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
23 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
24 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
ASH
TPU
-
-

Nainital Express Schedule

The Nainital Express - 15308 runs from ASH (Aishbagh) to BE (Bareilly). Nainital Express runs on of 7 days week. The Nainital Express train departs from Aishbagh at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Bareilly at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of 15308 train is8hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nainital Express - 15308 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
ASH
1
starts
20:25
-
0
1
3
-
LC
1
20:33
20:35
2min
3 km
1
3
-
DAL
1
20:49
20:51
2min
5 km
1
-
-
STP
1
22:20
22:25
5min
87 km
1
-
-
LMP
1
23:38
23:40
2min
132 km
1
1
-
GK
1
00:28
00:30
2min
167 km
2
-
-
MLN
1
01:30
01:40
10min
193 km
2
-
-
PP
1
02:16
02:18
2min
225 km
2
1
-
PBE
1
03:00
03:25
25min
260 km
2
-
-
KHMA
1
04:26
04:28
2min
299 km
2
-
-
BNSA
1
04:50
04:52
2min
313 km
2
-
-
TPU
1
05:20
ends
-
322 km
2
-
-

Nainital Express - 15308 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nainital Express - 15308 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nainital Express

Nainital Express - 15308 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Aishbagh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
FC
A1
S3
S4
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Nainital Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNainital Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nainital Express - 15308

The Nainital Express - 15308 train runs from ASH (Aishbagh) to BE (Bareilly) 7 days of week. It is a popular Aishbagh to Bareilly train and covers a distance of about322 km. You can check Nainital Express - 15308 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15308 route map. You can also check how to reach Aishbagh to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Nainital Express

2.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the best train from Lucknow to tanakpur...........
For passengers going to Tanakpur have to waste four hours at Pilibhit.
WRITE A REVIEW