3.9

13249

Pnbe Bbu Intercity
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:05
Patna Jn
5hr 5min
11 Stops
BBU
10:10
Bhabua Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13249 - Pnbe Bbu Intercity

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PNBE
BBU
-
-

Pnbe Bbu Intercity Schedule

The Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to BDU (Badnapur). Pnbe Bbu Intercity runs on of 7 days week. The Pnbe Bbu Intercity train departs from Patna Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Badnapur at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 13249 train is5hr 5min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
PNBE
1
starts
05:05
-
0
1
3
No delay
DNR
1
05:19
05:24
5min
10 km
1
3
20min
BTA
1
05:36
05:38
2min
27 km
1
-
26min
ARA
1
06:03
06:08
5min
49 km
1
3
30min
GQN
1
06:28
06:30
2min
68 km
1
1
36min
PIRO
1
06:55
06:56
1min
87 km
1
1
36min
XBKJ
1
07:31
07:32
1min
105 km
1
-
28min
GNK
1
08:23
08:24
1min
126 km
1
1
2min
SSM
1
08:55
09:00
5min
146 km
1
4
7min
KMGE
1
09:09
09:10
1min
154 km
1
-
20min
KTQ
1
09:26
09:27
1min
171 km
1
2
20min
BBU
1
10:10
ends
-
194 km
1
1
5min

Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pnbe Bbu Intercity

Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Bbu Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Bbu Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249

The Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 train runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to BDU (Badnapur) 7 days of week. It is a popular Patna Jn to Badnapur train and covers a distance of about194 km. You can check Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13249 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna Jn to Badnapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Pnbe Bbu Intercity

3.9
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train.........
very good train in this route
gud better best train from timing
Good train.... I like this train because of it speed and alway in time.
Excellent train . Need improvement in cleaness and accurate timing.
It is a good train for arriving but sometimes it was late
Please be on time for better rating
its perfect but need little bit correction
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW