3.7

13320

Rnc Dghr Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
13:25
Ranchi
8hr 50min
19 Stops
DGHR
22:15
Deoghar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13320 - Rnc Dghr Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
RNC
DGHR
-
-

Rnc Dghr Exp Schedule

The 13320 - Rnc Dghr Exp runs from RNC (Ranchi) to DGHR (Deoghar). Rnc Dghr Exp runs on of 6 week. The Rnc Dghr Exp train departs from Ranchi at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Deoghar at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13320 train is 8hr 50min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rnc Dghr Exp - 13320 schedule, Rnc Dghr Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts13:25-0111On Time
MURIMuri14:3314:352min60 km111On Time
JAAJhalida14:5414:551min73 km211On Time
KSXKotshila15:1415:151min84 km-11On Time
PNWPundhag15:2515:272min96 km1112min
BKSCBokaro Stl City15:4315:5310min113 km1112min
CRPChandrapura Jn16:2016:222min128 km211On Time
TELOTelo16:3416:351min136 km1111min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:1217:3220min145 km611On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn18:0518:105min175 km1114min
KMMEKumardubi18:5018:522min214 km-113min
CRJChittaranjan19:2819:302min238 km3117min
JMTJamtara19:4319:441min253 km1117min
VDSVidyasagar20:0220:031min271 km1116min
MDPMadhupur Jn20:2420:262min295 km-1111min
MUWMathurapur20:3620:371min306 km-1121min
SNQSankarpur20:4620:471min315 km-1127min
KBQKumrabad Rohini20:5120:521min319 km-1128min
JSMEJasidih Jn21:0521:2520min324 km11128min
DGHRDeoghar22:15ends-330 km111On Time

Rnc Dghr Exp - 13320 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rnc Dghr Exp - 13320 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Yesterday
22-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Tomorrow
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yet to start from Ranchi at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
1
Source
Muri
62 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Jhalida
74 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
86 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Pundhag
98 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
114 km
15:43
15:43
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
10min
Chandrapura Jn
130 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Telo
137 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
146 km
17:12
17:12
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
20min
Dhanbad Jn
176 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Kumardubi
215 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
237 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
251 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
269 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
293 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Mathurapur
305 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
SANKARPUR
314 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
317 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
322 km
21:05
21:05
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
20min
DEOGHAR
329 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rnc Dghr Exp

Rnc Dghr Exp - 13320 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Dghr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Dghr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Dghr Exp - 13320

The Rnc Dghr Exp - 13320 train runs from RNC (Ranchi) to DGHR (Deoghar) 6 of week. It is a popular Ranchi to Deoghar train and covers a distance of about 330 km. You can check Rnc Dghr Exp - 13320 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13320 route map. You can also check how to reach Ranchi to deoghar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Rnc Dghr Exp

3.7
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good ranchi to Bokaro steel city
best train Dhanbad station to Jasidih Railway Station
On this route this train is good.
This train always late to reached jasidih
very gud train for chittranjan
train time table is perfect
don't show right time and running status
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW