3.3

56734

Sct Mdu Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
11:50
Sengottai
3hr 50min
13 Stops
MDU
15:40
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56734 - Sct Mdu Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SCT
MDU
-
-

Sct Mdu Passenger Schedule

The 56734 - Sct Mdu Passenger runs from SCT (Sengottai) to MDU (Madurai Jn). Sct Mdu Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Sct Mdu Passenger train departs from Sengottai at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Madurai Jn at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56734 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sct Mdu Passenger - 56734 schedule, Sct Mdu Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts11:50-0111On Time
TSITenkasi Jn12:0312:052min8 km2113min
KDNLKadayanallur12:1912:201min24 km-116min
PBKSPmbakvl Shandy12:3112:321min33 km-119min
SNKLSankarankovil12:4312:441min45 km11111min
RJPMRajapalayam13:0913:101min78 km11115min
SVPRSrivilliputtur13:3413:351min89 km11115min
SVKSSivakasi13:3913:401min106 km21126min
TTLTiruttangal13:4513:461min109 km11127min
VPTVirudunagar Jn14:2314:252min130 km11111min
KGDKalligudi14:3514:361min142 km11116min
TMQTirumangalam14:4614:471min156 km21125min
TDNTiruparankndrm14:5915:001min167 km11128min
MDUMadurai Jn15:40ends-174 km4116min

Sct Mdu Passenger - 56734 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sct Mdu Passenger - 56734 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Today
26-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Madurai Jn at 15:41
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
12:00
11:50
10min
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
8 km
12:16
12:03
12:18
12:05
13min
-
2min
Kadayanallur
24 km
12:36
12:19
12:37
12:20
17min
-
1min
Pmbakvl Shandy
33 km
12:52
12:31
12:53
12:32
21min
-
1min
Sankarankovil
45 km
13:05
12:43
13:07
12:44
23min
-
2min
Rajapalayam
77 km
13:33
13:09
13:45
13:10
35min
-
12min
Srivilliputtur
89 km
13:58
13:34
14:00
13:35
25min
-
2min
Sivakasi
106 km
14:13
13:39
14:15
13:40
35min
-
2min
Tiruttangal
109 km
14:20
13:45
14:21
13:46
35min
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
130 km
14:41
14:23
14:44
14:25
19min
-
3min
Kalligudi
141 km
14:55
14:35
14:56
14:36
20min
-
1min
Tirumangalam
156 km
15:09
14:46
15:10
14:47
23min
-
1min
Tiruparankndrm
166 km
15:22
14:59
15:29
15:00
29min
-
7min
Madurai Jn
173 km
15:41
15:40
Destination
1min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sct Mdu Passenger

Sct Mdu Passenger - 56734 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sct Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSct Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sct Mdu Passenger - 56734

The Sct Mdu Passenger - 56734 train runs from SCT (Sengottai) to MDU (Madurai Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Sengottai to Madurai Jn train and covers a distance of about 174 km. You can check Sct Mdu Passenger - 56734 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56734 route map. You can also check how to reach Shencottah to Madurai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Sct Mdu Passenger

3.3
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best connecting train for the local people in this region! Yet the train is never reliable on time!!
Best connecting train for the local people in this region! Yet the train is never reliable on time!!
Best connecting train for the local people in this region! Yet the train is never reliable on time!!
not reserve option so sad
Best connecting train for the local people in this region! Yet the train is never reliable on time!!
Best connecting train for the local people in this region! Yet the train is never reliable on time!!
Super good super super good super
Best connecting train for the local people in this region! Yet the train is never reliable on time!!
good but improve the timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW