Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Mas Src Spl 06036 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
08:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
26hr 15min
17 Stops
SRC
10:25
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Src Spl 06036 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Src Spl 06036 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mas Src Spl - 06036 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mas Src Spl 06036 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Santragachi Jn, 1 days. The Mas Src Spl 06036 mail express departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Santragachi Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Mas Src Spl train is 26hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mas Src Spl - 06036 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mas Src Spl has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Mas Src Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts08:10-0-11On Time
SPESullurupeta09:2309:252min83 km1117min
GDRGudur Jn10:1310:152min138 km2115min
NLRNellore10:4410:451min176 km21110min
OGLOngole12:0912:101min293 km1119min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:0514:1510min431 km-1115min
TDDTadepalligudem15:3815:402min539 km-1130min
RJYRajahmundry16:1816:202min580 km-1159min
SLOSamalkot Jn17:0317:052min630 km-111hr 16min
VSKPVisakhapatnam20:3020:5020min781 km-1138min
VZMVizianagram Jn21:4521:505min842 km-111hr 10min
KURKhurda Road Jn03:0003:1010min1206 km-1256min
BBSBhubaneswar03:3503:405min1225 km-1252min
CTCCuttack04:1004:155min1253 km-1251min
BHCBhadrak06:0106:032min1369 km-1243min
BLSBalasore06:4806:502min1431 km-1250min
KGPKharagpur Jn08:3008:355min1547 km-1246min
SRCSantragachi Jn10:25ends-1655 km-1251min

Mas Src Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 48min
Reached Santragachi Jn at 12:13
Refresh
Updated 4941hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
08:11
08:10
1min
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
09:27
09:23
09:29
09:25
4min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
10:13
10:13
10:17
10:15
2min
-
4min
Nellore
176 km
10:47
10:44
10:49
10:45
4min
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
12:16
12:09
12:20
12:10
10min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
14:23
14:05
14:34
14:15
19min
-
11min
Tadepalligudem
538 km
16:12
15:38
16:13
15:40
33min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
580 km
17:38
16:18
17:42
16:20
1hr 22min
-
4min
Samalkot Jn
630 km
18:45
17:03
18:47
17:05
1hr 42min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
21:33
20:30
22:11
20:50
1hr 21min
-
38min
Vizianagram Jn
842 km
23:25
21:45
23:27
21:50
1hr 37min
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1206 km
04:44
03:00
04:55
03:10
1hr 45min
-
11min
Bhubaneswar
1225 km
05:17
03:35
05:21
03:40
1hr 41min
-
4min
Cuttack
1252 km
05:48
04:10
05:52
04:15
1hr 37min
-
4min
Bhadrak
1368 km
07:33
06:01
07:35
06:03
1hr 32min
-
2min
Balasore
1430 km
08:31
06:48
08:33
06:50
1hr 43min
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1547 km
10:16
08:30
10:21
08:35
1hr 46min
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1654 km
12:13
10:25
Destination
1hr 48min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Src Spl 06036 Train Information

Mas Src Spl (06036) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Santragachi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1655 km. The fare classes on 06036 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Src Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Src Spl 06036 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad timeing . very very slow. no food. no cleanliness
not on time. it halt in edappally for two hour
WRITE A REVIEW