Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06036 Vlnk Ers Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06036 Vlnk Ers Spl train live running status. 06036 Vlnk Ers Spl train runs from VELLANKANNI (VLNK) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Sun. 06036 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 06036 Vlnk Ers Spl from VELLANKANNI is 18:44. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 12:15. The total distance covered by Vlnk Ers Spl is 690 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from VELLANKANNI to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vlnk Ers Spl - 06036.
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Sengottai at 04:45
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vellankanni
-
Source
18:44
18:40
4min
2
Source
Nagappattinam
10 km
18:58
18:55
19:10
On Time
1
-
Thiruvarur Jn
33 km
20:15
19:50
20:34
20:00
34min
4
19min
Tiruturaipdi Jn
59 km
21:00
20:32
21:03
20:34
29min
1
3min
Atirampattinam
96 km
21:40
21:09
21:44
21:10
34min
1
4min
Pattukottai
109 km
21:57
21:25
22:02
21:27
35min
1
5min
Peravurani
129 km
22:20
21:48
22:23
21:49
34min
1
3min
Arantangi
154 km
22:47
22:16
22:54
22:18
36min
1
7min
Karaikkudi Jn
182 km
23:20
23:00
23:05
On Time
4
-
Manamadurai Jn
243 km
00:39
00:25
00:46
00:30
16min
1
7min
Aruppukkottai
288 km
01:36
01:18
01:38
01:20
18min
1
2min
Virudunagar Jn
310 km
01:57
01:58
02:22
02:00
22min
1
25min
Sivakasi
334 km
02:40
02:23
02:44
02:25
19min
1
4min
Rajapalayam
362 km
03:07
02:58
03:14
03:00
14min
1
7min
Sankarankovil
395 km
03:37
03:16
03:38
03:17
21min
1
1min
Kadayanallur
416 km
03:55
03:37
03:58
03:38
20min
1
3min
Tenkasi Jn
432 km
04:14
03:50
04:20
03:52
28min
1
6min
Sengottai
440 km
04:31
04:15
04:45
04:20
25min
1
14min
Tenmalai
468 km
05:48
05:13
05:48
05:15
35min
-
-
Punalur
490 km
06:50
06:50
07:01
06:55
On Time
-
11min
Auvaneswsarem
497 km
07:09
07:07
07:20
07:08
2min
-
11min
Kottarakara
509 km
07:35
07:18
07:37
07:20
17min
2
2min
Kundara
521 km
07:48
07:35
07:50
07:36
13min
2
2min
Kollam Jn
534 km
08:15
08:15
08:46
08:20
On Time
5
31min
Sasthankotta
553 km
09:05
08:38
09:10
08:39
27min
2
5min
Karunagapalli
561 km
09:20
08:49
09:25
08:50
31min
1
5min
Kayankulam Jn
575 km
09:38
09:04
09:42
09:06
34min
3
4min
Mavelikara
582 km
09:50
09:15
09:51
09:16
35min
2
1min
Chengannur
595 km
10:01
09:28
10:04
09:30
33min
3
3min
Tiruvalla
604 km
10:14
09:39
10:16
09:40
35min
2
2min
Changanaseri
612 km
10:23
09:49
10:24
09:50
34min
2
1min
Kottayam
630 km
10:39
10:10
10:47
10:12
29min
1
8min
Ernakulam Jn
690 km
12:15
11:40
Destination
35min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06036 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vlnk Ers Spl 06036 train running or not?

A. Vlnk Ers Spl 06036 train starts from VELLANKANNI at 18:44. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vlnk Ers Spl 06036 train now?

A. Check the location of Vlnk Ers Spl 06036 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vlnk Ers Spl 06036 train?

A. The last stop for Vlnk Ers Spl 06036 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 12:15
Nagapattinam to Kochi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Nagapattinam to Kochi