4.5

54762

Sog Sgnr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
07:45
Suratgarh Jn
3hr 10min
15 Stops
SGNR
10:55
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54762 - Sog Sgnr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SOG
SGNR
-
-

Sog Sgnr Passenger Schedule

The 54762 - Sog Sgnr Passenger runs from SOG (Suratgarh Jn) to SGNR (Shri Ganganagar). Sog Sgnr Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Sog Sgnr Passenger train departs from Suratgarh Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54762 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sog Sgnr Passenger - 54762 schedule, Sog Sgnr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts07:45-0111On Time
BNSRBhagwansar07:5307:552min5 km2113min
SRZSardargarh08:1408:151min17 km11113min
SRPRSarupsar Jn08:2208:231min22 km1114min
JESJaitsar08:2808:291min25 km1115min
BUGYBugia08:3608:371min36 km1115min
MSWAMasaniwala08:4208:431min44 km1115min
MNGRMohan Nagar08:5008:522min52 km1115min
RSNRRai Singh Nagar09:0309:052min56 km1117min
GJSGajsinghpur09:1809:202min70 km11116min
ZPRZorawarpura09:3009:311min81 km11116min
SRWShri Karanpur09:4009:422min90 km11117min
DPTDalpat Singhpur09:5309:541min102 km11118min
KESRKesri Singhpur10:0410:051min113 km11120min
PRURPrithwirajpur10:1910:201min126 km11121min
SGNRShri Ganganagar10:55ends-137 km3112min

Sog Sgnr Passenger - 54762 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sog Sgnr Passenger - 54762 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Shri Ganganagar at 10:48
Refresh
Updated 3hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
08:00
07:45
15min
1
Source
BHAGWANSAR
5 km
08:12
07:53
08:13
07:55
18min
1
1min
SARDARGARH
17 km
08:32
08:14
08:33
08:15
18min
1
1min
Sarupsar Jn
21 km
08:33
08:22
08:34
08:23
11min
2
1min
JAITSAR
25 km
08:39
08:28
08:40
08:29
11min
1
1min
Bugia
32 km
08:47
08:36
08:48
08:37
11min
1
1min
MASANIWALA
35 km
08:53
08:42
08:54
08:43
11min
1
1min
Mohan Nagar
44 km
09:02
08:50
09:03
08:52
11min
1
1min
Rai Singh Nagar
56 km
09:15
09:03
09:21
09:05
16min
1
6min
GAJSINGHPUR
70 km
09:33
09:18
09:35
09:20
15min
1
2min
ZORAWARPURA
81 km
09:45
09:30
09:46
09:31
15min
1
1min
Shri Karanpur
90 km
09:55
09:40
09:57
09:42
15min
1
2min
DALPAT SINGHPUR
102 km
10:08
09:53
10:09
09:54
15min
1
1min
Kesri Singhpur
112 km
10:18
10:04
10:20
10:05
15min
1
2min
PRITHWIRAJPUR
125 km
10:33
10:19
10:35
10:20
15min
1
2min
Shri Ganganagar
137 km
10:48
10:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sog Sgnr Passenger

Sog Sgnr Passenger - 54762 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Suratgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sog Sgnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSog Sgnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sog Sgnr Passenger - 54762

The Sog Sgnr Passenger - 54762 train runs from SOG (Suratgarh Jn) to SGNR (Shri Ganganagar) 7 of week. It is a popular Suratgarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Sog Sgnr Passenger - 54762 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54762 route map. You can also check how to reach Suratgarh to Sri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Sog Sgnr Passenger

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
मै इस सेवा से बहुत खुश हु
lifeline for workers...
WRITE A REVIEW