2.5

55554

Spj Bnki Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
13:00
Samastipur Jn
5hr 10min
25 Stops
SHC
18:10
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55554 - Spj Bnki Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-

Spj Bnki Passenger Schedule

The 55554 - Spj Bnki Passenger runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Spj Bnki Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Spj Bnki Passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55554 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Spj Bnki Passenger - 55554 schedule, Spj Bnki Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts13:00-0-11On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu13:0813:102min7 km11120min
ARGAngar Ghat13:1613:182min14 km-1126min
NRNNarhan13:2613:282min23 km-1129min
ROARusera Ghat13:3413:362min29 km11131min
MABBMabbi Halt13:4213:431min32 km11133min
NWCNaya Nagar13:4813:502min37 km-1134min
BAPNBaraipura Halt13:5613:571min40 km11146min
HPOHasanpur Road14:0214:042min45 km-1148min
SSRHShasan Halt14:1214:131min48 km11149min
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura14:1714:192min52 km-1149min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H14:2614:271min55 km11151min
SLNASalauna14:3214:342min60 km-1150min
IMLIImli14:4114:432min67 km-1158min
PRGAPaharjagangau14:5014:511min72 km1111hr 1min
OLPOlapur14:5514:572min75 km-111hr 1min
KGGKhagaria Jn15:3015:355min85 km31149min
MNEMansi Jn15:4515:505min94 km-111hr 16min
BHBBadla Ghat15:5916:012min101 km1111hr 25min
DHTDhamara Ghat16:0816:102min105 km1111hr 34min
FNOFungo Halt16:1616:171min108 km1111hr 37min
KFAKoparia16:2316:252min113 km1111hr 38min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur16:3316:352min120 km1111hr 47min
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri16:4416:462min128 km1111hr 56min
PMYAParminiya Halt16:5316:541min131 km1112hr 9min
SHCSaharsa Jn18:10ends-137 km2111hr 13min

Spj Bnki Passenger - 55554 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spj Bnki Passenger - 55554 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
Source
BHAGWANPUR DESU
8 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Angar Ghat
15 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
NARHAN
24 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
29 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
MABBI HALT
32 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
37 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
40 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
SHASAN HALT
49 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
52 km
14:17
14:17
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
56 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
61 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
IMLI
67 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
PAHARJAGANGAU
72 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
OLAPUR
76 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
86 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
94 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Badla Ghat
102 km
15:59
15:59
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
108 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
FUNGO HALT
111 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
116 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
122 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
130 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
PARMINIYA HALT
134 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
139 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Spj Bnki Passenger

Spj Bnki Passenger - 55554 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Samastipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Spj Bnki Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSpj Bnki Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Spj Bnki Passenger - 55554

The Spj Bnki Passenger - 55554 train runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Spj Bnki Passenger - 55554 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55554 route map. You can also check how to reach Samastipur to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Spj Bnki Passenger

2.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is best site of train enquiry
good travel train .,..................,
bahut hi kharab hai na hi iska time
good morning yaar Kaise ho rahi and girl i s secure settings video download video songs
Fantastic experience i had
good morning yaar Kaise ho rahi and girl i s secure settings video download video songs
Trains is good. Bt not coming on time... very poor family friendly in train..
WRITE A REVIEW