Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

22480 Sarbat Da Bhala

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
15:35
Lohian Khas Jn
8hr
15 Stops
NDLS
23:35
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22480 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
December 2021
Thu, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 19 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
LNK
-
-
-

22480 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Sarbat Da Bhala - 22480 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 22480 - Sarbat Da Bhala runs from Lohian Khas Jn to New Delhi, 5 days of the week. The 22480 mail express train departs from Lohian Khas Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 22480 train is 8hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sarbat Da Bhala - 22480 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Jalandhar City,Ludhiana Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sarbat Da Bhala.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts15:35-0-11-
SQRSultanpur Lodi15:3915:423min6 km-11-
KXHKapurthala16:0616:082min32 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City16:4016:5010min52 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn17:5518:0510min109 km-11-
DUIDhuri Jn18:5518:572min171 km-11-
SAGSangrur19:1019:122min187 km-11-
LHALehra Gaga19:3819:402min221 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn20:1120:132min237 km-11-
TUNTohana20:2420:262min249 km-11-
NRWNarwana Jn20:4520:472min275 km-11-
JINDJind Jn21:1521:172min309 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn21:5621:582min366 km-11-
BGZBahadurgarh22:2622:282min406 km-11-
SSBShakurbasti22:5622:582min426 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi23:35ends-437 km-11-

22480 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yesterday
08-12-2021
Today
09-12-2021
Saturday
11-12-2021
Yet to start from Lohian Khas Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 548hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Sultanpur Lodi
6 km
15:39
15:39
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
3min
Kapurthala
31 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
51 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Ludhiana Jn
108 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Dhuri Jn
170 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
186 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
221 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
237 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
249 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
275 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
309 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
366 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
406 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
426 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
437 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sarbat Da Bhala (22480) Train

Sarbat Da Bhala (22480) is a popular Lohian Khas Jn to New Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 437 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

22480 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Route and Timing are Good
very good rute सीबीजीएसबीजे एचएचवीवीबीब्ज गज
very good rute and drawings very nice shdhdbdhbdhdbd dhdnjdhddjjdjdbjdjdhdbdhhdjdhdhhdhdhdhduhdhdhhdudu
very good rute Tttttttttttttttttttttttttttyyyyyyyyyy
very good rute 1♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️
kk hal all os hv bhul ok in ub in rhi th u it f
very helpful journey with this train
ye train dobara se kb chalegi
not so good Train travel schedule time
great route nd timing regular kar do iss train ko to weekly krdo ndls to dwarka monday monday best train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW