3.1

55556

Spj Dmh Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
15:30
Samastipur Jn
5hr 50min
24 Stops
SHC
21:20
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55556 - Spj Dmh Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-

Spj Dmh Passenger Schedule

The 55556 - Spj Dmh Passenger runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Spj Dmh Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Spj Dmh Passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55556 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Spj Dmh Passenger - 55556 schedule, Spj Dmh Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts15:30-0211On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu15:3815:402min7 km11120min
ARGAngar Ghat15:4615:482min14 km11123min
NRNNarhan15:5615:582min23 km-1126min
ROARusera Ghat16:0416:062min29 km11132min
MABBMabbi Halt16:1216:131min32 km11139min
NWCNaya Nagar16:1816:202min37 km-1138min
BAPNBaraipura Halt16:2716:281min40 km11140min
HPOHasanpur Road16:3316:352min45 km21143min
SSRHShasan Halt16:4616:471min48 km11144min
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura16:5416:562min52 km-1140min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H17:0217:031min55 km11140min
SLNASalauna17:0917:112min60 km-1141min
IMLIImli17:1817:202min67 km21142min
PRGAPaharjagangau17:2717:281min72 km11144min
OLPOlapur17:3317:352min75 km-1145min
KGGKhagaria Jn17:5518:005min85 km31147min
MNEMansi Jn18:1518:205min94 km-1154min
BHBBadla Ghat18:2918:312min101 km11154min
DHTDhamara Ghat18:3818:402min105 km1111hr 4min
FNOFungo Halt18:4618:471min108 km1111hr 24min
KFAKoparia18:5318:552min113 km1111hr 26min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur19:0319:052min120 km1111hr 43min
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri19:1619:182min128 km1112hr 3min
SHCSaharsa Jn21:20ends-137 km21149min

Spj Dmh Passenger - 55556 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spj Dmh Passenger - 55556 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Today
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
Overall delay: 41min
Crossed RUSERA GHAT at 16:47
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
15:57
15:30
27min
1
Source
BHAGWANPUR DESU
8 km
16:09
15:38
16:11
15:40
31min
-
2min
Angar Ghat
15 km
16:20
15:46
16:25
15:48
37min
-
5min
NARHAN
24 km
16:34
15:56
16:36
15:58
38min
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
29 km
16:44
16:04
16:47
16:06
41min
-
3min
MABBI HALT
32 km
16:53
16:12
16:54
16:13
41min
-
1min
Naya Nagar
37 km
16:57
16:18
16:59
16:20
39min
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
40 km
17:05
16:26
17:07
16:28
39min
-
2min
Hasanpur Road
45 km
17:12
16:33
17:14
16:35
39min
-
2min
SHASAN HALT
49 km
17:25
16:46
17:26
16:47
39min
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
52 km
17:28
16:54
17:30
16:56
34min
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
56 km
17:36
17:02
17:37
17:03
34min
-
1min
Salauna
61 km
17:41
17:09
17:43
17:11
32min
-
2min
IMLI
67 km
17:50
17:18
17:52
17:20
32min
-
2min
PAHARJAGANGAU
72 km
17:59
17:27
18:00
17:28
32min
-
1min
OLAPUR
76 km
18:03
17:33
18:05
17:35
30min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
86 km
18:15
17:55
18:20
18:00
20min
-
5min
Mansi Jn
94 km
18:34
18:15
18:39
18:20
19min
-
5min
Badla Ghat
102 km
18:47
18:29
18:49
18:31
18min
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
108 km
18:55
18:38
18:57
18:40
17min
-
2min
FUNGO HALT
111 km
19:03
18:46
19:04
18:47
17min
-
1min
Koparia
116 km
19:08
18:53
19:10
18:55
15min
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
122 km
19:17
19:03
19:19
19:05
14min
-
2min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
130 km
19:27
19:16
19:29
19:18
11min
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
139 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Spj Dmh Passenger

Spj Dmh Passenger - 55556 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Samastipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Spj Dmh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSpj Dmh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Spj Dmh Passenger - 55556

The Spj Dmh Passenger - 55556 train runs from SPJ (Samastipur Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Samastipur Jn to Saharsa Jn train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Spj Dmh Passenger - 55556 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55556 route map. You can also check how to reach Samastipur to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Spj Dmh Passenger

3.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The Best timing of JURNY
The Best timing of JURNY
The Best timing of JURNY
backchod train bakbass bhosriwala madhrchod railway minister
not good vjshjjsghhsjjsjjjdjkd
delay but good train clean liness bade
It is very fine train for the people who does marketing in samastiput
Just used to travel. Never on time always delay.
WRITE A REVIEW