Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Adra to Kolkata Trains

12828 PRR HWH SUF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12828 Running Status )
ADRA
Adra Jn
06:24
Mon, 26 Feb
4hr 58min
284 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
11:22
Mon, 26 Feb
2S
CC
3A
INR135
18628 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18628 Running Status )
ADRA
Adra Jn
10:15
Mon, 26 Feb
5hr
284 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
15:15
Mon, 26 Feb
2S
CC
3A
INR120
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12886 ARANYAK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12886 Running Status )
ADRA
Adra Jn
14:45
Mon, 26 Feb
4hr 50min
282 km
SHM
Shalimar
19:35
Mon, 26 Feb
2S
CC
INR135
12884 RUPASHI BANGLA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12884 Running Status )
ADRA
Adra Jn
16:25
Mon, 26 Feb
4hr 50min
294 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
21:15
Mon, 26 Feb
2S
CC
INR140
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
18012 CKP HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18012 Running Status )
ADRA
Adra Jn
22:50
Mon, 26 Feb
5hr 45min
284 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
04:35
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR200
18014 BKSC HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18014 Running Status )
ADRA
Adra Jn
22:50
Mon, 26 Feb
5hr 40min
284 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
04:30
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3A
INR200

Adra to Kolkata Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Adra to Kolkata trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Adra to Kolkata covering a distance of approx 282 kms. Trains from Adra to Kolkata are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Adra to Kolkata train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Adra to Kolkata train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Adra to Kolkata online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Kolkata to Adra train tickets online.

Adra to Kolkata Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Adra to Kolkata is 12884 RUPASHI BANGLA. It takes about 4hr 50min hours to reach Kolkata. This train leaves Adra (ADRA) at 16:25:00 and reaches Kolkata (HWH) at 21:15:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Adra to Kolkata:

The cheapest train from Adra to Kolkata is 18628 INTERCITY EXP. It takes around 5hr to reach Kolkata. 18628 INTERCITY EXP leaves Adra ADRA at 10:15:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 15:15:00. The price of INTERCITY EXP ticket is 120 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Sun.

Adra to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train to Kolkata from Adra is 18014 BKSC HWH EXP. It takes around 5hr 40min hours to reach Kolkata. The last train leaves Adra ADRA at 22:50:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 04:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Adra to Kolkata:

The first train from Adra to Kolkata is 12828 PRR HWH SUF EXP. This train takes about 4hr 58min to reach Kolkata. It leaves Adra ADRA at 06:24:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 11:22:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Adra to Kolkata:

If you are travelling from Adra to Kolkata and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Adra to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Adra to Kolkata?

A. 6 trains run daily between Adra to Kolkata.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Adra to Kolkata by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Adra to Kolkata is 282 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Adra?

A. In Adra there are 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. In Kolkata there are 40 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Adra to Kolkata?

A. To travel from Adra to Kolkata, 6 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Adra to Kolkata, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Adra to Kolkata.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Adra to Kolkata route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Adra to Kolkata route is 18012 CKP HWH EXP. It departs from Adra at 22:50:00 and reaches Kolkata at 04:35:00. The train covers a distance of 282 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Adra to Kolkata?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Adra to Kolkata one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Adra to Kolkata?

A. When travelling from Adra to Kolkata check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Adra to Kolkata through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Adra to Kolkata by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Adra Jn Railway Station

City : Adra
Code : ADRA
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget